May 25, 2024 · Level I
Yvonne Naude Shootathon 2024 - CANSA
Shooters
48
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
100
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Cachia1842 | Open | A | Major | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alex Wilding1484 | Revolver | C | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Otto Hecht3976 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 492.22 | 1 |
| 1 | JW van Rooyen6800 | Standard | C | Minor | 473.64 | 1 |
| 1 | Charl Meiring10230 | Production | A | Minor | 465.80 | 1 |
| 2 | Ansley Naude5174 | Production | A | Minor | 454.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Wouter Meiring3145 | Standard | A | Minor | 449.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Albert Eicker5173 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 446.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Tristan Van Rooyen7405 | Revolver | D | Minor | 411.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Mariette Hecht5330 | Open | A | Major | 337.31 | 2 |
| 3 | Jaco Pieter Rademeyer5264 | Production | B | Minor | 451.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Essie Swarts5684 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 383.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Mandy Wilding4671 | Revolver | D | Minor | 318.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Riaan Roos6863 | Standard | D | Minor | 296.23 | 3 |
| 4 | Cruyten Ray | Production | B | Minor | 430.79 | 4 |
| 4 | Alicia Struwig6828 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 347.54 | 4 |
| 4 | Jock Meiring1234 | Revolver | A | Minor | 312.16 | 4 |
| 4 | Olla (Olivier) Van der Spuy10195 | Standard | A | Minor | 279.45 | 4 |
| 5 | Riaan Du Plessis4150 | Production | A | Minor | 422.46 | 5 |
| 5 | Sonja Senekal5779 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 299.20 | 5 |
| 5 | Hennie Van der Merwe10243 | Standard | D | Minor | 196.90 | 5 |
| 5 | Monique van Rooyen1234 | Revolver | D | Minor | 141.36 | 5 |
| 6 | Reyner Greyling7433 | Production | D | Minor | 422.20 | 6 |
| 6 | Vuyisa Mrwebi1234 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 231.26 | 6 |
| 6 | Megan Marais | Standard | VISITOR | Minor | 148.37 | 6 |
| 7 | IG Govender2837 | Production | B | Minor | 418.04 | 7 |
| 7 | Thys Taljaard | Standard | VISITOR | Major | 142.46 | 7 |
| 7 | Kevin Callanan0806 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 113.59 | 7 |
| 8 | Vanessa De Wit2838 | Production | VISITOR | Minor | 393.55 | 8 |
| 9 | Drikus Scholtz10108 | Production | A | Minor | 381.26 | 9 |
| 10 | Adrian Farrell7200 | Production | A | Minor | 369.70 | 10 |
| 11 | Iwano van Rooyen | Production | VISITOR | Major | 325.26 | 11 |
| 12 | Willem Rademeyer2024/25 | Production | VISITOR | Minor | 293.36 | 12 |
| 13 | Johan Jnr van Wyk | Production | VISITOR | Minor | 204.50 | 13 |
| 14 | Wilmarli van Wyk de Vries4705 | Production | Minor | 201.01 | 14 | |
| 15 | Makgalema Absalom Moloko | Production | D | Minor | 164.60 | 15 |
| 16 | Coleen Rademeyer2024/25 | Production | VISITOR | Minor | 112.62 | 16 |
| 17 | Chevonne Farrell | Production | A | Minor | 47.26 | 17 |
| 18 | Johan van Wyk | Production | VISITOR | Minor | 11.14 | 18 |
| 20 | Maryna Van Wyk | Production | VISITOR | Minor | 0.00 | 19 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Cachia1842 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.13 | 5.82 | 10.13 | 7.87 | 8.33 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mariette Hecht5330 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.15 | 4.62 | 6.66 | 5.17 | 5.09 | 337.31 | 67.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charl Meiring10230 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.47 | 6.16 | 7.25 | 6.20 | 6.08 | 465.80 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ansley Naude5174 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 2.49 | 5.74 | 7.36 | 6.12 | 5.83 | 454.84 | 97.7 |
| 3 | Jaco Pieter Rademeyer5264 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.76 | 5.16 | 6.69 | 5.20 | 5.74 | 451.08 | 96.8 |
| 4 | Cruyten Ray · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.63 | 5.34 | 6.60 | 2.68 | 6.29 | 430.79 | 92.5 |
| 5 | Riaan Du Plessis4150 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 3.50 | 5.05 | 5.66 | 5.42 | 5.33 | 422.46 | 90.7 |
| 6 | Reyner Greyling7433 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 3.43 | 5.21 | 6.00 | 4.35 | 5.66 | 422.20 | 90.6 |
| 7 | IG Govender2837 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 3.32 | 5.68 | 4.19 | 5.92 | 5.52 | 418.04 | 89.8 |
| 8 | Vanessa De Wit2838 · 8 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 2.87 | 4.65 | 6.40 | 4.53 | 4.98 | 393.55 | 84.5 |
| 9 | Drikus Scholtz10108 · 9 overall | A | Minor | 3.38 | 4.72 | 4.54 | 4.77 | 4.91 | 381.26 | 81.8 |
| 10 | Adrian Farrell7200 · 10 overall | A | Minor | 2.93 | 4.50 | 5.61 | 4.30 | 4.61 | 369.70 | 79.4 |
| 11 | Iwano van Rooyen · 11 overall | VISITOR | Major | 3.67 | 3.13 | 4.05 | 3.69 | 4.08 | 325.26 | 69.8 |
| 12 | Willem Rademeyer2024/25 · 12 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 0.65 | 3.37 | 4.82 | 4.29 | 4.51 | 293.36 | 63.0 |
| 13 | Johan Jnr van Wyk · 13 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 1.35 | 2.31 | 2.69 | 2.75 | 2.90 | 204.50 | 43.9 |
| 14 | Wilmarli van Wyk de Vries4705 · 14 overall | Minor | 1.84 | 3.03 | 2.57 | 2.50 | 2.18 | 201.01 | 43.1 | |
| 15 | Makgalema Absalom Moloko · 15 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.07 | 1.75 | 2.92 | 164.60 | 35.3 |
| 16 | Coleen Rademeyer2024/25 · 16 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 0.80 | 1.12 | 1.04 | 1.84 | 1.69 | 112.62 | 24.2 |
| 17 | Chevonne Farrell · 17 overall | A | Minor | 1.08 | 0.14 | 0.83 | 0.27 | 0.30 | 47.26 | 10.2 |
| 18 | Johan van Wyk · 18 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 0.00 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.14 | 2.4 |
| 19 | Maryna Van Wyk · 20 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Urbyn Breytenbach5686 · 19 overall | VISITOR | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Dawid van WykTOBECONFIRMED · 21 overall | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| – | Fudge van Wyk2481 · 22 overall | A | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Otto Hecht3976 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.27 | 5.52 | 7.33 | 5.45 | 5.83 | 492.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Albert Eicker5173 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.82 | 5.73 | 7.19 | 4.45 | 6.01 | 446.31 | 90.7 |
| 3 | Essie Swarts5684 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.87 | 4.98 | 5.70 | 4.00 | 4.45 | 383.09 | 77.8 |
| 4 | Alicia Struwig6828 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 5.16 | 5.21 | 2.42 | 5.16 | 3.29 | 347.54 | 70.6 |
| 5 | Sonja Senekal5779 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.71 | 4.47 | 3.67 | 3.46 | 3.55 | 299.20 | 60.8 |
| 6 | Vuyisa Mrwebi1234 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 0.72 | 2.86 | 2.30 | 3.51 | 3.66 | 231.26 | 47.0 |
| 7 | Kevin Callanan0806 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 1.28 | 1.54 | 1.16 | 1.49 | 1.31 | 113.59 | 23.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Deon Basson6617 · 8 overall | D | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Terrence Spencer7156 · 9 overall | D | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Teeps Van der Merwe10060 · 10 overall | A | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Wilding1484 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.85 | 7.97 | 7.92 | 6.62 | 6.41 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tristan Van Rooyen7405 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 5.33 | 5.07 | 6.77 | 5.02 | 6.08 | 411.13 | 82.2 |
| 3 | Mandy Wilding4671 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.84 | 6.78 | 5.68 | 4.77 | 2.59 | 318.73 | 63.8 |
| 4 | Jock Meiring1234 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 3.57 | 4.67 | 4.84 | 2.87 | 5.12 | 312.16 | 62.4 |
| 5 | Monique van Rooyen1234 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 1.15 | 1.54 | 2.72 | 2.10 | 2.11 | 141.36 | 28.3 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Elé Du Toit1234 · 6 overall | D | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JW van Rooyen6800 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.77 | 4.92 | 7.04 | 5.53 | 5.12 | 473.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wouter Meiring3145 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 2.45 | 5.76 | 6.75 | 4.25 | 5.64 | 449.19 | 94.8 |
| 3 | Riaan Roos6863 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 1.82 | 3.02 | 4.32 | 2.88 | 3.97 | 296.23 | 62.5 |
| 4 | Olla (Olivier) Van der Spuy10195 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 1.57 | 3.18 | 2.91 | 3.49 | 3.88 | 279.45 | 59.0 |
| 5 | Hennie Van der Merwe10243 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 1.14 | 2.67 | 2.33 | 1.88 | 2.66 | 196.90 | 41.6 |
| 6 | Megan Marais · 6 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 0.91 | 2.53 | 1.15 | 1.88 | 1.78 | 148.37 | 31.3 |
| 7 | Thys Taljaard · 7 overall | VISITOR | Major | 1.63 | 1.69 | 1.76 | 1.39 | 1.39 | 142.46 | 30.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Leoni Lubbinge · 8 overall | VISITOR | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Cachia | Open | 7.1289 | 10.24 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Alex Wilding | Revolver | 6.8506 | 10.51 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Tristan Van Rooyen | Revolver | 5.3333 | 14.25 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.28 |
| 4 | Otto Hecht | Production Optics | 5.2669 | 14.05 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Alicia Struwig | Production Optics | 5.1613 | 13.95 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.40 |
| 6 | Mariette Hecht | Open | 5.1546 | 14.55 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.84 |
| 7 | Mandy Wilding | Revolver | 4.8420 | 14.87 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.54 |
| 8 | Essie Swarts | Production Optics | 3.8657 | 19.66 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.72 |
| 9 | JW van Rooyen | Standard | 3.7717 | 19.62 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Jaco Pieter Rademeyer | Production | 3.7603 | 17.02 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Iwano van Rooyen | Production | 3.6654 | 21.28 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.98 |
| 12 | Cruyten Ray | Production | 3.6341 | 15.96 | 9 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.32 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Wilding | Revolver | 7.9673 | 9.79 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Mandy Wilding | Revolver | 6.7826 | 11.50 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.10 |
| 3 | Charl Meiring | Production | 6.1633 | 12.98 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Grant Cachia | Open | 5.8172 | 10.83 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Wouter Meiring | Standard | 5.7576 | 13.20 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Ansley Naude | Production | 5.7353 | 13.60 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.44 |
| 7 | Albert Eicker | Production Optics | 5.7325 | 12.56 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | IG Govender | Production | 5.6801 | 13.38 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.73 |
| 9 | Otto Hecht | Production Optics | 5.5215 | 13.04 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.06 |
| 10 | Cruyten Ray | Production | 5.3352 | 14.62 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.25 |
| 11 | Alicia Struwig | Production Optics | 5.2139 | 14.96 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.76 |
| 12 | Reyner Greyling | Production | 5.2055 | 14.60 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.57 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Cachia | Open | 10.1322 | 9.08 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Alex Wilding | Revolver | 7.9171 | 10.61 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Ansley Naude | Production | 7.3610 | 12.77 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Otto Hecht | Production Optics | 7.3266 | 12.83 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Charl Meiring | Production | 7.2547 | 12.13 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.56 |
| 6 | Albert Eicker | Production Optics | 7.1918 | 11.68 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.16 |
| 7 | JW van Rooyen | Standard | 7.0412 | 13.35 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Tristan Van Rooyen | Revolver | 6.7697 | 13.59 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.51 |
| 9 | Wouter Meiring | Standard | 6.7466 | 13.34 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.82 |
| 10 | Jaco Pieter Rademeyer | Production | 6.6901 | 11.36 | 9 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.89 |
| 11 | Mariette Hecht | Open | 6.6619 | 14.11 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.75 |
| 12 | Cruyten Ray | Production | 6.6017 | 13.33 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.68 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Cachia | Open | 7.8740 | 8.89 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Alex Wilding | Revolver | 6.6163 | 10.58 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Charl Meiring | Production | 6.1962 | 11.62 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Ansley Naude | Production | 6.1224 | 11.76 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.05 |
| 5 | IG Govender | Production | 5.9247 | 12.49 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.50 |
| 6 | JW van Rooyen | Standard | 5.5336 | 12.65 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Otto Hecht | Production Optics | 5.4532 | 13.57 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Riaan Du Plessis | Production | 5.4226 | 12.54 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.01 |
| 9 | Jaco Pieter Rademeyer | Production | 5.1967 | 13.47 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.10 |
| 10 | Mariette Hecht | Open | 5.1663 | 14.13 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.49 |
| 11 | Alicia Struwig | Production Optics | 5.1568 | 14.35 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.65 |
| 12 | Tristan Van Rooyen | Revolver | 5.0209 | 14.34 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.71 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Cachia | Open | 8.3281 | 15.85 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Alex Wilding | Revolver | 6.4063 | 22.79 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Cruyten Ray | Production | 6.2872 | 23.54 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Charl Meiring | Production | 6.0763 | 21.23 | 25 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 154.63 |
| 5 | Tristan Van Rooyen | Revolver | 6.0750 | 25.35 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.72 |
| 6 | Albert Eicker | Production Optics | 6.0116 | 25.95 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Ansley Naude | Production | 5.8298 | 23.50 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 148.36 |
| 8 | Otto Hecht | Production Optics | 5.8298 | 25.73 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.16 |
| 9 | Jaco Pieter Rademeyer | Production | 5.7434 | 21.59 | 16 · 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.16 |
| 10 | Reyner Greyling | Production | 5.6597 | 27.21 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.03 |
| 11 | Wouter Meiring | Standard | 5.6397 | 23.76 | 22 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | IG Govender | Production | 5.5155 | 23.57 | 20 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.36 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M0A15B–D20U0