Aug 18, 2022 · Level I
EIPS 8-18-2022
Shooters
14
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
72
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eli Meeker | Production | Minor | 358.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mike TangemanTY74015 | Single Stack | C | Major | 357.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve DietzA119729 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 338.30 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason RossA50601 | Limited | B | Major | 337.17 | 1 |
| 1 | Josh Yoder | Open | Minor | 323.42 | 1 | |
| 2 | Drew GadberryTY107850 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 322.80 | 2 |
| 2 | Paula RossA100000 | Limited | D | Major | 295.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Trevor Mcfatridge | Open | U | Minor | 213.48 | 2 |
| 3 | Will PhilipsA141614 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 283.37 | 3 |
| 3 | August Miller | Limited | U | Minor | 252.59 | 3 |
| 4 | Brandon ZeiglerA115748 | Carry Optics | Minor | 209.47 | 4 | |
| 4 | Stan Hill | Limited | U | Major | 205.63 | 4 |
| 5 | John Boone | Limited | U | Minor | 177.45 | 5 |
| 5 | Austin SchlabaughA144256 | Carry Optics | Minor | 175.07 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve DietzA119729 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.62 | 6.67 | 7.27 | 40.00 | 338.30 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Drew GadberryTY107850 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 4.62 | 7.16 | 8.46 | 36.00 | 322.80 | 95.4 |
| 3 | Will PhilipsA141614 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.52 | 5.35 | 5.89 | 40.00 | 283.37 | 83.8 |
| 4 | Brandon ZeiglerA115748 · 4 overall | Minor | 3.70 | 3.67 | 5.56 | 26.00 | 209.47 | 61.9 | |
| 5 | Austin SchlabaughA144256 · 5 overall | Minor | 2.77 | 4.08 | 3.24 | 28.00 | 175.07 | 51.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason RossA50601 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.36 | 5.88 | 5.17 | 24.00 | 337.17 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paula RossA100000 · 2 overall | D | Major | 3.58 | 3.72 | 4.77 | 24.00 | 295.86 | 87.8 |
| 3 | August Miller · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.39 | 3.61 | 3.31 | 17.00 | 252.59 | 74.9 |
| 4 | Stan Hill · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.34 | 3.02 | 3.57 | 8.00 | 205.63 | 61.0 |
| 5 | John Boone · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.08 | 2.61 | 3.08 | 36.00 | 177.45 | 52.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Yoder · 1 overall | Minor | 3.05 | 2.65 | 3.42 | 6.00 | 323.42 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Trevor Mcfatridge · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.68 | 2.71 | 0.24 | 36.00 | 213.48 | 66.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eli Meeker · 1 overall | Minor | 0.98 | 3.92 | 3.66 | 38.00 | 358.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike TangemanTY74015 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.10 | 4.70 | 5.09 | 37.00 | 357.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Dietz | Carry Optics | 6.6235 | 13.89 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Will Philips | Carry Optics | 5.5172 | 14.50 | 12 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.63 |
| 3 | Drew Gadberry | Carry Optics | 4.6243 | 12.11 | 11 · 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 76.80 |
| 4 | Mike Tangeman | Single Stack | 4.1003 | 20.73 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Brandon Zeigler | Carry Optics | 3.7018 | 19.18 | 13 · 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.48 |
| 6 | Paula Ross | Limited | 3.5777 | 22.64 | 13 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | August Miller | Limited | 3.3870 | 23.62 | 9 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.14 |
| 8 | Jason Ross | Limited | 3.3557 | 13.41 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 103.17 |
| 9 | Josh Yoder | Open | 3.0540 | 25.54 | 10 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Austin Schlabaugh | Carry Optics | 2.7730 | 23.44 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 46.05 |
| 11 | Stan Hill | Limited | 2.3405 | 38.88 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 71.96 |
| 12 | Trevor Mcfatridge | Open | 1.6760 | 23.27 | 8 · 9 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 60.37 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drew Gadberry | Carry Optics | 7.1599 | 12.57 | 15 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Steve Dietz | Carry Optics | 6.6667 | 12.00 | 10 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.42 |
| 3 | Jason Ross | Limited | 5.8788 | 16.50 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Will Philips | Carry Optics | 5.3488 | 17.20 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.18 |
| 5 | Mike Tangeman | Single Stack | 4.6964 | 21.08 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Austin Schlabaugh | Carry Optics | 4.0834 | 22.53 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.73 |
| 7 | Eli Meeker | Production | 3.9184 | 24.50 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Paula Ross | Limited | 3.7240 | 27.39 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.68 |
| 9 | Brandon Zeigler | Carry Optics | 3.6675 | 16.36 | 7 · 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 56.35 |
| 10 | August Miller | Limited | 3.6113 | 23.26 | 13 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.57 |
| 11 | Stan Hill | Limited | 3.0240 | 33.40 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.58 |
| 12 | Trevor Mcfatridge | Open | 2.7115 | 27.66 | 11 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drew Gadberry | Carry Optics | 8.4623 | 9.69 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Steve Dietz | Carry Optics | 7.2671 | 9.77 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.88 |
| 3 | Will Philips | Carry Optics | 5.8869 | 13.08 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.57 |
| 4 | Brandon Zeigler | Carry Optics | 5.5556 | 14.04 | 12 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.65 |
| 5 | Jason Ross | Limited | 5.1739 | 11.79 | 9 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Mike Tangeman | Single Stack | 5.0923 | 15.71 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Paula Ross | Limited | 4.7692 | 19.71 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.18 |
| 8 | Eli Meeker | Production | 3.6644 | 20.74 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Stan Hill | Limited | 3.5743 | 24.90 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.08 |
| 10 | Josh Yoder | Open | 3.4193 | 17.84 | 10 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | August Miller | Limited | 3.3051 | 24.81 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.88 |
| 12 | Austin Schlabaugh | Carry Optics | 3.2393 | 19.14 | 8 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 38.28 |
4Stage 4Fixed · 8 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Dietz | Carry Optics | 40.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Will Philips | Carry Optics | 40.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Eli Meeker | Production | 38.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.00 |
| 4 | Mike Tangeman | Single Stack | 37.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.00 |
| 5 | Drew Gadberry | Carry Optics | 36.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.00 |
| 6 | John Boone | Limited | 36.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.00 |
| 7 | Trevor Mcfatridge | Open | 36.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.00 |
| 8 | Austin Schlabaugh | Carry Optics | 28.0000 | 0.00 | 2 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.00 |
| 9 | Brandon Zeigler | Carry Optics | 26.0000 | 0.00 | 2 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.00 |
| 10 | Jason Ross | Limited | 24.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 24.00 |
| 11 | Paula Ross | Limited | 24.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 24.00 |
| 12 | August Miller | Limited | 17.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 17.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Fixed | 8 | 40 |
More from Eastern Iowa Practical Shooters
- Apr 16, 2026EIPS 4/16/2026 18 shooters
- Feb 19, 2026EIPS 2/19/2026 19 shooters
- Dec 16, 2022EIPS 12-15-2022 14 shooters
- Nov 18, 2022EIPS 11-17-2022 17 shooters
- Oct 20, 2022EIPS 10-20-2022 15 shooters
- Sep 15, 2022EIPS 9-15-2022 14 shooters
Field
GM0M2A0B–D4U4