Aug 30, 2018 · Level I
PTPC USPSA Aug 30, 2018
Shooters
26
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
90
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve BraggA102623 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason CarilloFY70698 | Limited | M | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brad SeehawerFY66049 | Open | A | Major | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David EberhartA110152 | Production | C | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Denny ShadelL1697 | PCC | C | Minor | 439.95 | 1 |
| 1 | Hristo DouhalovTY94234 | Single Stack | B | Major | 423.50 | 1 |
| 2 | Nick Howland | PCC | D | Minor | 423.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Linda McAnarneyA85701 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 389.48 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick OlsonA80308 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 384.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Don KlattA86362 | Open | Major | 324.95 | 2 | |
| 2 | Kevin SharpL3830 | Limited | B | Major | 316.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Ronnie VandergriftTY1274 | Production | B | Minor | 309.54 | 2 |
| 3 | Bruce Carby | PCC | Minor | 411.99 | 3 | |
| 3 | Robert Liszek | Carry Optics | Minor | 342.18 | 3 | |
| 3 | Larry McAnarneyTY75428 | Limited | B | Major | 300.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael StevenA44462 | Open | A | Major | 285.38 | 3 |
| 4 | Larry Hemmens | PCC | Minor | 408.69 | 4 | |
| 4 | Joel Taylor | Carry Optics | Minor | 312.90 | 4 | |
| 4 | Brian GroverA107205 | Open | C | Major | 284.53 | 4 |
| 4 | Daniel ReinekingTY87295 | Limited | C | Major | 228.99 | 4 |
| 5 | Bill Lotta | PCC | Minor | 398.94 | 5 | |
| 5 | Al FischerA79330 | Carry Optics | Minor | 245.88 | 5 | |
| 5 | Dave Sharp | Open | A | Major | 216.02 | 5 |
| 5 | David SchubertTY69351 | Limited | Minor | 184.83 | 5 | |
| 6 | Kenny Polhamus | Open | A | Major | 204.07 | 6 |
| 7 | Brian BransonA108931 | Open | U | Minor | 202.62 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve BraggA102623 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.89 | 5.64 | 6.03 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick OlsonA80308 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.08 | 4.22 | 5.89 | 384.62 | 85.5 |
| 3 | Robert Liszek · 3 overall | Minor | 4.69 | 4.01 | 4.68 | 342.18 | 76.0 | |
| 4 | Joel Taylor · 4 overall | Minor | 4.62 | 4.12 | 3.27 | 312.90 | 69.5 | |
| 5 | Al FischerA79330 · 5 overall | Minor | 3.16 | 3.14 | 3.29 | 245.88 | 54.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason CarilloFY70698 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.04 | 6.36 | 6.58 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin SharpL3830 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.22 | 4.40 | 5.58 | 316.69 | 70.4 |
| 3 | Larry McAnarneyTY75428 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.70 | 4.52 | 5.21 | 300.79 | 66.8 |
| 4 | Daniel ReinekingTY87295 · 4 overall | C | Major | 3.55 | 3.15 | 3.49 | 228.99 | 50.9 |
| 5 | David SchubertTY69351 · 5 overall | Minor | 2.72 | 2.64 | 2.87 | 184.83 | 41.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad SeehawerFY66049 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.73 | 6.95 | 6.90 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Don KlattA86362 · 2 overall | Major | 5.91 | 4.31 | 5.49 | 324.95 | 72.2 | |
| 3 | Michael StevenA44462 · 3 overall | A | Major | 5.84 | 4.04 | 3.79 | 285.38 | 63.4 |
| 4 | Brian GroverA107205 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.17 | 3.85 | 5.82 | 284.53 | 63.2 |
| 5 | Dave Sharp · 5 overall | A | Major | 0.00 | 5.09 | 5.25 | 216.02 | 48.0 |
| 6 | Kenny Polhamus · 6 overall | A | Major | 3.21 | 2.22 | 4.59 | 204.07 | 45.4 |
| 7 | Brian BransonA108931 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.34 | 3.34 | 3.01 | 202.62 | 45.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Denny ShadelL1697 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.68 | 5.45 | 4.57 | 439.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Howland · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.79 | 4.58 | 4.79 | 423.78 | 96.3 |
| 3 | Bruce Carby · 3 overall | Minor | 4.23 | 4.78 | 4.81 | 411.99 | 93.6 | |
| 4 | Larry Hemmens · 4 overall | Minor | 4.59 | 4.59 | 4.46 | 408.69 | 92.9 | |
| 5 | Bill Lotta · 5 overall | Minor | 4.54 | 4.06 | 4.74 | 398.94 | 90.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David EberhartA110152 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.53 | 4.01 | 4.55 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ronnie VandergriftTY1274 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.71 | 3.76 | 2.83 | 309.54 | 68.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hristo DouhalovTY94234 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.56 | 3.95 | 3.47 | 423.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Linda McAnarneyA85701 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.83 | 4.30 | 3.88 | 389.48 | 92.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Seehawer | Open | 7.7273 | 15.40 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jason Carillo | Limited | 7.0447 | 17.46 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Don Klatt | Open | 5.9054 | 25.57 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.28 |
| 4 | Steve Bragg | Carry Optics | 5.8851 | 21.24 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Michael Steven | Open | 5.8450 | 23.61 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.03 |
| 6 | David Eberhart | Production | 5.5310 | 27.12 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Nick Olson | Carry Optics | 5.0774 | 25.21 | 16 · 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.04 |
| 8 | Nick Howland | PCC | 4.7876 | 29.66 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Robert Liszek | Carry Optics | 4.6897 | 28.36 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.50 |
| 10 | Denny Shadel | PCC | 4.6815 | 28.41 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 156.45 |
| 11 | Joel Taylor | Carry Optics | 4.6241 | 28.33 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.72 |
| 12 | Larry Hemmens | PCC | 4.5851 | 30.97 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.23 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Seehawer | Open | 6.9535 | 19.99 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jason Carillo | Limited | 6.3578 | 20.29 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Steve Bragg | Carry Optics | 5.6416 | 25.17 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Denny Shadel | PCC | 5.4464 | 29.01 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Dave Sharp | Open | 5.0920 | 30.44 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.17 |
| 6 | Bruce Carby | PCC | 4.7838 | 32.61 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.53 |
| 7 | Larry Hemmens | PCC | 4.5914 | 32.67 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.88 |
| 8 | Nick Howland | PCC | 4.5763 | 29.50 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.44 |
| 9 | Larry McAnarney | Limited | 4.5211 | 33.62 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.78 |
| 10 | Kevin Sharp | Limited | 4.4000 | 32.50 | 23 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.73 |
| 11 | Don Klatt | Open | 4.3106 | 36.19 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.19 |
| 12 | Linda McAnarney | Single Stack | 4.2968 | 34.91 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Seehawer | Open | 6.8988 | 15.51 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Jason Carillo | Limited | 6.5806 | 16.26 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Steve Bragg | Carry Optics | 6.0286 | 18.91 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Nick Olson | Carry Optics | 5.8857 | 17.84 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 126.92 |
| 5 | Brian Grover | Open | 5.8161 | 21.32 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.60 |
| 6 | Kevin Sharp | Limited | 5.5772 | 23.13 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.18 |
| 7 | Don Klatt | Open | 5.4919 | 20.94 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 103.49 |
| 8 | Dave Sharp | Open | 5.2457 | 21.16 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.85 |
| 9 | Larry McAnarney | Limited | 5.2097 | 22.65 | 14 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.92 |
| 10 | Bruce Carby | PCC | 4.8120 | 26.60 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Nick Howland | PCC | 4.7876 | 25.90 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.34 |
| 12 | Bill Lotta | PCC | 4.7368 | 26.60 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.97 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from PTPC
- Jan 3, 2019PTPC Jan 3, 2019 32 shooters
- Dec 27, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 27, 2018 28 shooters
- Dec 20, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 20, 2018 27 shooters
- Dec 13, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 13, 2018 29 shooters
- Dec 6, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 6, 2018 29 shooters
- Dec 2, 2018PTPC December 2nd USPSA Match 71 shooters
Field
GM0M1A4B–D12U1