Sep 12, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
CSA Coalfield Shooters Association USPSA SEPTEMBER 2020
Shooters
9
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
98
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Woods2L4491 | Limited 10 | B | Minor | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff WoodsL4491 | Single Stack | B | Major | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Adkins2A87413 | Limited | B | Minor | 489.13 | 1 |
| 1 | Teressa Hurley2 | Carry Optics | Minor | 468.68 | 1 | |
| 2 | Teressa Hurley | Carry Optics | Minor | 464.90 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jeff AdkinsA87413 | Limited | B | Minor | 455.08 | 2 |
| 3 | Roger Ramey2TY2931 | Limited | B | Minor | 452.62 | 3 |
| 4 | Roger RameyTY2931 | Limited | B | Minor | 414.36 | 4 |
| 5 | Shawn Adkins | Limited | Minor | 210.51 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Teressa Hurley2 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.27 | 1.82 | 1.89 | 1.48 | 468.68 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Teressa Hurley · 2 overall | Minor | 3.67 | 1.82 | 2.01 | 0.86 | 464.90 | 99.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Adkins2A87413 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 11.59 | 4.98 | 4.23 | 7.02 | 489.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff AdkinsA87413 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 11.66 | 4.77 | 3.68 | 6.17 | 455.08 | 93.0 |
| 3 | Roger Ramey2TY2931 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 9.45 | 4.47 | 4.22 | 7.05 | 452.62 | 92.5 |
| 4 | Roger RameyTY2931 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 7.30 | 4.44 | 3.86 | 6.67 | 414.36 | 84.7 |
| 5 | Shawn Adkins · 5 overall | Minor | 4.37 | 2.00 | 2.17 | 2.70 | 210.51 | 43.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Woods2L4491 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.72 | 2.56 | 2.71 | 5.18 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff WoodsL4491 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.43 | 4.06 | 3.34 | 4.64 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 WoodsComstock · 22 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Adkins | Limited | 11.6571 | 8.75 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Adkins2 | Limited | 11.5906 | 8.11 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.37 |
| 3 | Roger Ramey2 | Limited | 9.4505 | 9.10 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.18 |
| 4 | Jeff Woods2 | Limited 10 | 7.7151 | 13.48 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Jeff Woods | Single Stack | 7.4349 | 13.45 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Roger Ramey | Limited | 7.3016 | 12.60 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.90 |
| 7 | Shawn Adkins | Limited | 4.3694 | 20.14 | 11 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.23 |
| 8 | Teressa Hurley | Carry Optics | 3.6684 | 28.35 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Teressa Hurley2 | Carry Optics | 3.2729 | 28.11 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.14 |
2Stage 2 RogerComstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Adkins2 | Limited | 4.9755 | 26.53 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Adkins | Limited | 4.7682 | 30.20 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.33 |
| 3 | Roger Ramey2 | Limited | 4.4720 | 32.20 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.81 |
| 4 | Roger Ramey | Limited | 4.4374 | 31.55 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.70 |
| 5 | Jeff Woods | Single Stack | 4.0580 | 37.95 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Jeff Woods2 | Limited 10 | 2.5615 | 49.58 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Shawn Adkins | Limited | 2.0004 | 50.99 | 20 · 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 64.33 |
| 8 | Teressa Hurley | Carry Optics | 1.8179 | 74.81 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Teressa Hurley2 | Carry Optics | 1.8174 | 69.88 | 24 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 159.96 |
3Stage 3 JeffComstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Adkins2 | Limited | 4.2268 | 29.10 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Roger Ramey2 | Limited | 4.2170 | 35.57 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.63 |
| 3 | Roger Ramey | Limited | 3.8580 | 38.88 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.04 |
| 4 | Jeff Adkins | Limited | 3.6781 | 36.16 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 139.23 |
| 5 | Jeff Woods | Single Stack | 3.3442 | 46.05 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Jeff Woods2 | Limited 10 | 2.7105 | 55.34 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Shawn Adkins | Limited | 2.1658 | 45.71 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 81.98 |
| 8 | Teressa Hurley | Carry Optics | 2.0090 | 64.71 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Teressa Hurley2 | Carry Optics | 1.8907 | 81.45 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.58 |
4El PresidenteVirginia · 12 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 99-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roger Ramey2 | Limited | 7.0522 | 7.09 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Adkins2 | Limited | 7.0234 | 5.98 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.76 |
| 3 | Roger Ramey | Limited | 6.6667 | 7.20 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.72 |
| 4 | Jeff Adkins | Limited | 6.1728 | 6.48 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.52 |
| 5 | Jeff Woods2 | Limited 10 | 5.1826 | 8.49 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Jeff Woods | Single Stack | 4.6445 | 10.55 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Shawn Adkins | Limited | 2.6992 | 7.78 | 3 · 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.96 |
| 8 | Teressa Hurley2 | Carry Optics | 1.4844 | 12.80 | 2 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Teressa Hurley | Carry Optics | 0.8634 | 12.74 | 0 · 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.90 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Woods | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Roger | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Jeff | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | El Presidente | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-11 |
More from Coalfield Shooters
- Jul 14, 2024CSA COALFIELDS SHOOTERS ASSOCIATION USPSA JULY 14-2024 31 shooters
- Jun 8, 2024CSA COALFIELDS SHOOTERS ASSOCIATION USPSA JUNE 9-2024 20 shooters
- May 4, 2024CSA COALFIELDS SHOOTERS ASSOCIATION USPSA MAY 5-2024 14 shooters
- Apr 13, 2024CSA COALFIELDS SHOOTERS ASSOCIATION USPSA APRIL 13-2024 35 shooters
- Mar 10, 2024CSA COALFIELDS SHOOTERS ASSOCIATION USPSA MARCH 10-2024 20 shooters
- Nov 11, 2023CSA COALFIELDS SHOOTERS ASSOCIATION NOVEMBER 12-2023 USPSA MATCH 38 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D6U0