Aug 26, 2026 · Level I · Classifier match
BRSP Tuesday Night USPSA - August 25, 2026
Shooters
42
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
81
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua SorensenA167134 | Limited | C | Major | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Justin LarkinL5724 | Open | M | Major | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joshua WoodA143105 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 392.15 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel BelleriveTY152250 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 371.28 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle PhillipsA182768 | Production | U | Minor | 348.52 | 1 |
| 2 | Neil McCurdyA168906 | Limited Optics | Minor | 360.54 | 2 | |
| 2 | Hunter BrachearA170014 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 358.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Tyler Pfeiffer | Production | Minor | 347.93 | 2 | |
| 2 | Matthew TuckerA183107 | Open | U | Minor | 301.95 | 2 |
| 3 | Zachary JubackFY165967 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 358.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Jay TaylorA183168 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 327.69 | 3 |
| 3 | Tom StokesberryA159501 | Open | B | Major | 282.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Noah MeisenheimerA172065 | Production | U | Minor | 216.16 | 3 |
| 4 | Jude GoslinA169255 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 331.41 | 4 |
| 4 | Ryan KerstenTY115341 | Limited Optics | Minor | 322.73 | 4 | |
| 4 | Dennis WilliamsTY144396 | Open | U | Minor | 258.33 | 4 |
| 5 | Luke SeymourTY159465 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 327.75 | 5 |
| 5 | Chris DenteA181316 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 305.85 | 5 |
| 5 | Jarom HallA160331 | Open | U | Minor | 234.16 | 5 |
| 6 | Christian SchenkerA183462 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 289.22 | 6 |
| 6 | Eric MauroA163287 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 268.65 | 6 |
| 6 | David WadleighA184056 | Open | U | Minor | 199.65 | 6 |
| 7 | Dean TallbergA165814 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 265.61 | 7 |
| 7 | Sam Snyder | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 242.47 | 7 |
| 7 | Jaime TacacaFY32189 | Open | U | Major | 177.02 | 7 |
| 8 | Madden WilliamsA168561 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 259.38 | 8 |
| 8 | Luke PetermanA173634 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 241.97 | 8 |
| 8 | Trevor Reed | Open | Minor | 174.22 | 8 | |
| 9 | Clayton Stevens | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 256.16 | 9 |
| 9 | Franklin GamboaA178079 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 239.24 | 9 |
| 9 | Ethan Farmer | Open | U | Major | 136.42 | 9 |
| 10 | Jeffrey HartmannA173116 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 248.53 | 10 |
| 10 | Raymon HedgesA159890 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 227.82 | 10 |
| 10 | Tucker Graves | Open | U | Minor | 105.66 | 10 |
| 11 | Austin Eoff | Carry Optics | Minor | 245.99 | 11 | |
| 11 | Nathan WormingtonTY181542 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 215.57 | 11 |
| 12 | William WitteyA182972 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 208.22 | 12 |
| 12 | Kelsey SloughL6507 | Limited Optics | Minor | 196.27 | 12 | |
| 13 | Gabriel SimmonsA169030 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 203.78 | 13 |
| 13 | Connor PomeroyA183191 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 186.12 | 13 |
| 14 | Bran RamosA182913 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 147.11 | 14 |
| 15 | Jamie WoodA185596 | Limited Optics | Minor | 75.50 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel BelleriveTY152250 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.19 | 5.89 | 7.76 | 5.24 | 371.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hunter BrachearA170014 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.74 | 5.78 | 8.27 | 3.36 | 358.90 | 96.7 |
| 3 | Zachary JubackFY165967 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.24 | 4.01 | 7.65 | 5.41 | 358.34 | 96.5 |
| 4 | Jude GoslinA169255 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.03 | 5.21 | 7.28 | 4.06 | 331.41 | 89.3 |
| 5 | Luke SeymourTY159465 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.10 | 5.10 | 6.93 | 4.01 | 327.75 | 88.3 |
| 6 | Christian SchenkerA183462 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.13 | 4.83 | 5.43 | 4.19 | 289.22 | 77.9 |
| 7 | Dean TallbergA165814 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 3.49 | 3.96 | 6.60 | 2.82 | 265.61 | 71.5 |
| 8 | Madden WilliamsA168561 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 3.31 | 4.18 | 5.94 | 2.66 | 259.38 | 69.9 |
| 9 | Clayton Stevens · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.60 | 3.49 | 5.70 | 3.08 | 256.16 | 69.0 |
| 10 | Jeffrey HartmannA173116 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.81 | 3.29 | 3.76 | 3.28 | 248.53 | 66.9 |
| 11 | Austin Eoff · 11 overall | Minor | 3.32 | 3.02 | 6.14 | 3.44 | 245.99 | 66.2 | |
| 12 | William WitteyA182972 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 4.04 | 1.06 | 4.64 | 3.25 | 208.22 | 56.1 |
| 13 | Gabriel SimmonsA169030 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 3.56 | 3.29 | 2.18 | 1.35 | 203.78 | 54.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua SorensenA167134 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.97 | 5.07 | 7.18 | 4.35 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua WoodA143105 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.11 | 6.64 | 6.42 | 4.71 | 392.15 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neil McCurdyA168906 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.75 | 5.25 | 8.64 | 4.33 | 360.54 | 91.9 | |
| 3 | Jay TaylorA183168 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.18 | 4.95 | 7.38 | 4.09 | 327.69 | 83.6 |
| 4 | Ryan KerstenTY115341 · 4 overall | Minor | 4.40 | 4.65 | 7.61 | 3.73 | 322.73 | 82.3 | |
| 5 | Chris DenteA181316 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.99 | 4.49 | 5.62 | 4.27 | 305.85 | 78.0 |
| 6 | Eric MauroA163287 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.46 | 3.62 | 5.95 | 3.87 | 268.65 | 68.5 |
| 7 | Sam Snyder · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.71 | 2.10 | 6.73 | 3.48 | 242.47 | 61.8 |
| 8 | Luke PetermanA173634 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 2.88 | 2.53 | 6.81 | 4.25 | 241.97 | 61.7 |
| 9 | Franklin GamboaA178079 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 2.92 | 3.64 | 5.84 | 3.01 | 239.24 | 61.0 |
| 10 | Raymon HedgesA159890 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.45 | 2.12 | 5.77 | 3.34 | 227.82 | 58.1 |
| 11 | Nathan WormingtonTY181542 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 2.99 | 2.51 | 5.71 | 2.92 | 215.57 | 55.0 |
| 12 | Kelsey SloughL6507 · 12 overall | Minor | 2.59 | 3.65 | 2.55 | 2.13 | 196.27 | 50.0 | |
| 13 | Connor PomeroyA183191 · 13 overall | B | Minor | 2.42 | 2.11 | 6.65 | 2.25 | 186.12 | 47.5 |
| 14 | Bran RamosA182913 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 2.08 | 1.81 | 4.89 | 1.46 | 147.11 | 37.5 |
| 15 | Jamie WoodA185596 · 15 overall | Minor | 1.40 | 0.46 | 4.81 | 0.00 | 75.50 | 19.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin LarkinL5724 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.60 | 7.44 | 9.77 | 6.23 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matthew TuckerA183107 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.45 | 4.14 | 8.56 | 5.60 | 301.95 | 74.6 |
| 3 | Tom StokesberryA159501 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.56 | 3.59 | 8.31 | 4.76 | 282.91 | 69.9 |
| 4 | Dennis WilliamsTY144396 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.72 | 4.24 | 5.72 | 4.59 | 258.33 | 63.8 |
| 5 | Jarom HallA160331 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.63 | 3.88 | 0.00 | 3.74 | 234.16 | 57.8 |
| 6 | David WadleighA184056 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.98 | 2.91 | 6.36 | 3.10 | 199.65 | 49.3 |
| 7 | Jaime TacacaFY32189 · 7 overall | U | Major | 3.99 | 1.86 | 4.40 | 1.65 | 177.02 | 43.7 |
| 8 | Trevor Reed · 8 overall | Minor | 2.33 | 3.06 | 4.25 | 3.02 | 174.22 | 43.0 | |
| 9 | Ethan Farmer · 9 overall | U | Major | 1.68 | 2.62 | 3.51 | 2.26 | 136.42 | 33.7 |
| 10 | Tucker Graves · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.10 | 2.55 | 0.00 | 2.48 | 105.66 | 26.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle PhillipsA182768 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.09 | 3.46 | 4.38 | 2.65 | 348.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tyler Pfeiffer · 2 overall | Minor | 3.24 | 2.44 | 5.05 | 2.08 | 347.93 | 99.8 | |
| 3 | Noah MeisenheimerA172065 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.39 | 2.13 | 2.48 | 1.59 | 216.16 | 62.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1C1Comstock · 28 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Larkin | Open | 5.6007 | 23.39 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Zachary Juback | Carry Optics | 5.2402 | 25.19 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Joshua Wood | Limited Optics | 5.1057 | 25.07 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Neil McCurdy | Limited Optics | 4.7479 | 23.80 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.19 |
| 5 | Hunter Brachear | Carry Optics | 4.7380 | 27.86 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.58 |
| 6 | Jarom Hall | Open | 4.6314 | 25.91 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.77 |
| 7 | Tom Stokesberry | Open | 4.5638 | 29.80 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.08 |
| 8 | Matthew Tucker | Open | 4.4474 | 29.68 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.17 |
| 9 | Ryan Kersten | Limited Optics | 4.4041 | 28.61 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.76 |
| 10 | Daniel Bellerive | Carry Optics | 4.1852 | 27.00 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.81 |
| 11 | Jay Taylor | Limited Optics | 4.1831 | 27.97 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.70 |
| 12 | Luke Seymour | Carry Optics | 4.0956 | 29.30 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 109.42 |
2C2Comstock · 27 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Larkin | Open | 7.4366 | 17.75 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Joshua Wood | Limited Optics | 6.6400 | 20.03 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Daniel Bellerive | Carry Optics | 5.8851 | 21.58 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Hunter Brachear | Carry Optics | 5.7832 | 21.96 | 24 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.66 |
| 5 | Neil McCurdy | Limited Optics | 5.2469 | 22.68 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.68 |
| 6 | Jude Goslin | Carry Optics | 5.2113 | 24.37 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.54 |
| 7 | Luke Seymour | Carry Optics | 5.1029 | 23.32 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.06 |
| 8 | Joshua Sorensen | Limited | 5.0699 | 25.05 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Jay Taylor | Limited Optics | 4.9542 | 24.02 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.73 |
| 10 | Christian Schenker | Carry Optics | 4.8307 | 22.15 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.81 |
| 11 | Ryan Kersten | Limited Optics | 4.6466 | 25.61 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.47 |
| 12 | Chris Dente | Limited Optics | 4.4881 | 26.96 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 91.25 |
3We Lost Hero or ZeroComstock · 10 rounds · 40 runs · classifier 25-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Larkin | Open | 9.7665 | 4.71 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Neil McCurdy | Limited Optics | 8.6356 | 5.79 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Matthew Tucker | Open | 8.5561 | 5.61 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.80 |
| 4 | Tom Stokesberry | Open | 8.3056 | 6.02 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.52 |
| 5 | Hunter Brachear | Carry Optics | 8.2734 | 5.56 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Daniel Bellerive | Carry Optics | 7.7634 | 5.41 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.92 |
| 7 | Zachary Juback | Carry Optics | 7.6539 | 6.01 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.26 |
| 8 | Ryan Kersten | Limited Optics | 7.6070 | 6.31 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.04 |
| 9 | Jay Taylor | Limited Optics | 7.3846 | 6.50 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.76 |
| 10 | Jude Goslin | Carry Optics | 7.2838 | 6.59 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.02 |
| 11 | Joshua Sorensen | Limited | 7.1756 | 6.55 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 12 | Luke Seymour | Carry Optics | 6.9343 | 5.48 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.91 |
4C4Comstock · 16 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Larkin | Open | 6.2344 | 12.03 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Tucker | Open | 5.6034 | 13.92 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.90 |
| 3 | Zachary Juback | Carry Optics | 5.4097 | 12.57 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Daniel Bellerive | Carry Optics | 5.2440 | 13.73 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.55 |
| 5 | Tom Stokesberry | Open | 4.7619 | 15.33 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.10 |
| 6 | Joshua Wood | Limited Optics | 4.7059 | 14.45 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Dennis Williams | Open | 4.5946 | 14.80 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.96 |
| 8 | Joshua Sorensen | Limited | 4.3528 | 17.46 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Neil McCurdy | Limited Optics | 4.3340 | 15.69 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.68 |
| 10 | Chris Dente | Limited Optics | 4.2735 | 16.38 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.65 |
| 11 | Luke Peterman | Limited Optics | 4.2504 | 17.41 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.26 |
| 12 | Christian Schenker | Carry Optics | 4.1857 | 15.29 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.90 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | C2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | We Lost Hero or Zero | Comstock | 10 | 50 | 25-08 |
| 4 | C4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM0M1A2B–D15U17