Jul 21, 2022 · Level I
TAC SHAC HG - IPSC - 21 JULY 2022
Shooters
7
Divisions
3
Stages
6
Rounds
122
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roger Snelgar6205 | Standard | Minor | 592.05 | 1 | |
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 | Production Optics | Minor | 579.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | David Whittaker | Production | Minor | 534.30 | 1 | |
| 2 | Ray Du Preez2862 | Production Optics | Minor | 564.08 | 2 | |
| 2 | Louis Roos | Production | U | Minor | 508.15 | 2 |
| 2 | John HowellZA1003622 | Standard | Major | 361.87 | 2 | |
| 3 | Tom Langley | Standard | Minor | 299.88 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Whittaker · 1 overall | Minor | 4.80 | 6.47 | 4.77 | 3.20 | 4.47 | 3.98 | 534.30 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Louis Roos · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.03 | 7.21 | 3.71 | 5.10 | 3.05 | 5.35 | 508.15 | 95.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 · 1 overall | Minor | 7.20 | 7.69 | 5.37 | 4.74 | 4.58 | 4.95 | 579.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ray Du Preez2862 · 2 overall | Minor | 7.57 | 6.56 | 6.29 | 5.30 | 3.50 | 4.16 | 564.08 | 97.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roger Snelgar6205 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.49 | 5.99 | 1.19 | 3.85 | 4.89 | 3.31 | 592.05 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | John HowellZA1003622 · 2 overall | Major | 2.02 | 2.76 | 1.85 | 3.25 | 2.82 | 0.00 | 361.87 | 61.1 | |
| 3 | Tom Langley · 3 overall | Minor | 2.12 | 3.56 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 1.88 | 0.65 | 299.88 | 50.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 7.5713 | 20.34 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 7.1963 | 21.40 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.07 |
| 3 | David Whittaker | Production | 4.8015 | 31.24 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 4.4930 | 32.05 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Louis Roos | Production | 3.0303 | 37.29 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.98 |
| 6 | Tom Langley | Standard | 2.1162 | 53.87 | 11 · 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.36 |
| 7 | John Howell | Standard | 2.0236 | 77.09 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.06 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 7.6872 | 15.09 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Louis Roos | Production | 7.2072 | 15.54 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 6.5640 | 14.93 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 102.47 |
| 4 | David Whittaker | Production | 6.4748 | 16.68 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.81 |
| 5 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 5.9887 | 17.70 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Tom Langley | Standard | 3.5647 | 31.98 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.43 |
| 7 | John Howell | Standard | 2.7612 | 43.46 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.33 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 10 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 6.2893 | 7.95 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 5.3659 | 8.20 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.66 |
| 3 | David Whittaker | Production | 4.7714 | 10.06 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Louis Roos | Production | 3.7131 | 11.85 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.91 |
| 5 | John Howell | Standard | 1.8537 | 20.50 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Tom Langley | Standard | 1.6229 | 25.88 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.77 |
| 7 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 1.1881 | 20.20 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 32.05 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.2980 | 25.67 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Louis Roos | Production | 5.0979 | 27.07 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 4.7423 | 26.78 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.27 |
| 4 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 3.8536 | 30.88 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | John Howell | Standard | 3.2549 | 39.94 | 26 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 126.69 |
| 6 | David Whittaker | Production | 3.2019 | 29.67 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 94.21 |
| 7 | Tom Langley | Standard | 1.6667 | 70.20 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.87 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 4.8852 | 20.47 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 4.5752 | 21.42 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | David Whittaker | Production | 4.4672 | 21.49 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 3.4959 | 24.60 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 76.41 |
| 5 | Louis Roos | Production | 3.0494 | 19.02 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 68.26 |
| 6 | John Howell | Standard | 2.8230 | 30.11 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.79 |
| 7 | Tom Langley | Standard | 1.8814 | 52.09 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.51 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 6 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Roos | Production | 5.3537 | 5.23 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 4.9505 | 6.06 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 4.1594 | 5.77 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.21 |
| 4 | David Whittaker | Production | 3.9755 | 6.54 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.28 |
| 5 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 3.3076 | 9.07 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | Tom Langley | Standard | 0.6542 | 10.70 | 2 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 5.93 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 6 | 30 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U1