Nov 4, 2023 · Level I
ERST Club Shoot, Nov 04, 2023
Shooters
18
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
67
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Anderson7001 | Classic | Marksman (MM) | Major | 335.00 | 1 |
| 1 | André BarnardERST-D0009 | PCC Iron | Novice (NV) | Minor | 335.00 | 1 |
| 1 | André BarnardERST-D0009 | Standard | Expert (EX) | Major | 335.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rickus De klerkRDK007 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 324.52 | 1 |
| 1 | Nantie Van Wyk | Production | Novice (NV) | Minor | 321.26 | 1 |
| 2 | Darren ThomasMADDOG | Production Optics | Novice (NV) | Minor | 293.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Gerdus Kriek | Production | Novice (NV) | Minor | 260.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Quentin Briggs | Standard | Marksman (MM) | Minor | 203.62 | 2 |
| 3 | Johan De KokerJOHAN | Production Optics | Marksman (MM) | Minor | 235.81 | 3 |
| 3 | Stephanus FourieERSTD0045 | Production | Novice (NV) | Minor | 218.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Stephen WepenerPINKFLUFFYBUNNY | Standard | Novice (NV) | Minor | 164.65 | 3 |
| 4 | Jan Vermaak | Production | Novice (NV) | Minor | 194.29 | 4 |
| 4 | Sharon AndersonERST0030 | Standard | Novice (NV) | Minor | 101.51 | 4 |
| 5 | Ronald Moore | Production | Novice (NV) | Minor | 139.42 | 5 |
| 5 | Andre van Staden | Standard | Novice (NV) | Minor | 91.90 | 5 |
| 6 | Lizelle Moore | Production | Novice (NV) | Minor | 126.95 | 6 |
| 6 | Neo Ramonotsi | Standard | Novice (NV) | Minor | 44.79 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Anderson7001 · 1 overall | Marksman (MM) | Major | 2.93 | 1.95 | 5.11 | 4.43 | 335.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | André BarnardERST-D0009 · 1 overall | Novice (NV) | Minor | 6.47 | 5.88 | 7.33 | 8.11 | 335.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nantie Van Wyk · 1 overall | Novice (NV) | Minor | 2.95 | 2.05 | 3.71 | 4.56 | 321.26 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gerdus Kriek · 2 overall | Novice (NV) | Minor | 1.31 | 2.36 | 2.53 | 4.63 | 260.14 | 81.0 |
| 3 | Stephanus FourieERSTD0045 · 3 overall | Novice (NV) | Minor | 2.23 | 1.50 | 1.77 | 3.13 | 218.22 | 67.9 |
| 4 | Jan Vermaak · 4 overall | Novice (NV) | Minor | 1.67 | 0.48 | 3.23 | 3.82 | 194.29 | 60.5 |
| 5 | Ronald Moore · 5 overall | Novice (NV) | Minor | 0.72 | 0.42 | 3.01 | 2.86 | 139.42 | 43.4 |
| 6 | Lizelle Moore · 6 overall | Novice (NV) | Minor | 0.97 | 0.04 | 3.49 | 2.09 | 126.95 | 39.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rickus De klerkRDK007 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.06 | 3.57 | 7.62 | 4.67 | 324.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darren ThomasMADDOG · 2 overall | Novice (NV) | Minor | 3.45 | 3.31 | 5.12 | 5.38 | 293.24 | 90.4 |
| 3 | Johan De KokerJOHAN · 3 overall | Marksman (MM) | Minor | 2.98 | 2.34 | 4.84 | 4.17 | 235.81 | 72.7 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Keith Atkins · 4 overall | Novice (NV) | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | André BarnardERST-D0009 · 1 overall | Expert (EX) | Major | 5.37 | 4.15 | 7.31 | 8.01 | 335.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Quentin Briggs · 2 overall | Marksman (MM) | Minor | 1.40 | 3.43 | 3.49 | 7.04 | 203.62 | 60.8 |
| 3 | Stephen WepenerPINKFLUFFYBUNNY · 3 overall | Novice (NV) | Minor | 2.58 | 2.01 | 4.07 | 3.72 | 164.65 | 49.1 |
| 4 | Sharon AndersonERST0030 · 4 overall | Novice (NV) | Minor | 0.58 | 1.19 | 4.57 | 2.59 | 101.51 | 30.3 |
| 5 | Andre van Staden · 5 overall | Novice (NV) | Minor | 2.07 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 91.90 | 27.4 |
| 6 | Neo Ramonotsi · 6 overall | Novice (NV) | Minor | 0.00 | 0.58 | 1.40 | 1.99 | 44.79 | 13.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | André Barnard | PCC Iron | 6.4729 | 15.14 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | André Barnard | Standard | 5.3680 | 18.07 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Rickus De klerk | Production Optics | 4.0600 | 22.66 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Darren Thomas | Production Optics | 3.4457 | 26.70 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.87 |
| 5 | Johan De Koker | Production Optics | 2.9753 | 33.61 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.28 |
| 6 | Nantie Van Wyk | Production | 2.9479 | 30.53 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Sean Anderson | Classic | 2.9313 | 32.75 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Stephen Wepener | Standard | 2.5841 | 37.15 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.14 |
| 9 | Stephanus Fourie | Production | 2.2250 | 39.55 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.48 |
| 10 | Andre van Staden | Standard | 2.0679 | 32.40 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.52 |
| 11 | Jan Vermaak | Production | 1.6727 | 38.86 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.74 |
| 12 | Quentin Briggs | Standard | 1.4011 | 17.13 | 9 · 5 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 2 | 26.10 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 19 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | André Barnard | PCC Iron | 5.8824 | 15.81 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | André Barnard | Standard | 4.1496 | 21.93 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Rickus De klerk | Production Optics | 3.5687 | 26.62 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Quentin Briggs | Standard | 3.4310 | 25.94 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.55 |
| 5 | Darren Thomas | Production Optics | 3.3081 | 25.09 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.06 |
| 6 | Gerdus Kriek | Production | 2.3645 | 37.64 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Johan De Koker | Production Optics | 2.3411 | 40.58 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.32 |
| 8 | Andre van Staden | Standard | 2.3317 | 38.17 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.38 |
| 9 | Nantie Van Wyk | Production | 2.0495 | 42.45 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.34 |
| 10 | Stephen Wepener | Standard | 2.0051 | 47.38 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.90 |
| 11 | Sean Anderson | Classic | 1.9540 | 40.43 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 12 | Stephanus Fourie | Production | 1.4954 | 52.83 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.08 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rickus De klerk | Production Optics | 7.6190 | 7.35 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | André Barnard | PCC Iron | 7.3314 | 6.82 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | André Barnard | Standard | 7.3103 | 7.25 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Darren Thomas | Production Optics | 5.1188 | 10.94 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.31 |
| 5 | Sean Anderson | Classic | 5.1142 | 10.95 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Johan De Koker | Production Optics | 4.8443 | 11.56 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.15 |
| 7 | Sharon Anderson | Standard | 4.5734 | 11.37 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.54 |
| 8 | Stephen Wepener | Standard | 4.0698 | 8.60 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.40 |
| 9 | Nantie Van Wyk | Production | 3.7139 | 7.27 | 3 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Quentin Briggs | Standard | 3.4906 | 10.60 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.65 |
| 11 | Lizelle Moore | Production | 3.4876 | 14.91 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.34 |
| 12 | Jan Vermaak | Production | 3.2300 | 15.48 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.18 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | André Barnard | PCC Iron | 8.1081 | 8.88 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | André Barnard | Standard | 8.0089 | 8.99 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Quentin Briggs | Standard | 7.0397 | 11.08 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.32 |
| 4 | Darren Thomas | Production Optics | 5.3797 | 12.64 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Rickus De klerk | Production Optics | 4.6747 | 15.83 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.52 |
| 6 | Gerdus Kriek | Production | 4.6263 | 16.86 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Nantie Van Wyk | Production | 4.5638 | 14.90 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.92 |
| 8 | Sean Anderson | Classic | 4.4332 | 17.82 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Johan De Koker | Production Optics | 4.1732 | 19.17 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.06 |
| 10 | Jan Vermaak | Production | 3.8168 | 20.96 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.00 |
| 11 | Stephen Wepener | Standard | 3.7249 | 20.94 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.21 |
| 12 | Stephanus Fourie | Production | 3.1263 | 24.31 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.06 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from EGPSA
- Aug 22, 2026EGPSA HG/PCC League 8 142 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026EGPSA Handgun/PCC League 7 - 18/19 July 133 shooters
- Jun 27, 2026EGPSA HG/PCC League 6 134 shooters
- May 23, 2026EGPSA HG league 5 126 shooters
- Mar 14, 2026EGPSA HG League 3 127 shooters
- Mar 7, 2026EGPSA SG League 2 7 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U1