Sep 13, 2020 · Level I
ROSEBURG ROD AND GUN HARDCORE HANDGUNNERS RRGC USPSA Sep 13, 2020
Shooters
17
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
91
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | Open | M | Major | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Josh Eggleston | PCC | U | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jake Hupp | Production | U | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Branchfield | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 418.83 | 1 |
| 1 | John Hupp | Limited | U | Minor | 417.01 | 1 |
| 2 | Neider Bell | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 348.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Chad MooreTY-106497 | Open | C | Minor | 342.39 | 2 |
| 2 | Anthony Smith | Limited | U | Minor | 291.54 | 2 |
| 3 | Cory Nichols | Open | U | Major | 333.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Gordon Rutter | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 319.19 | 3 |
| 4 | Steve DeliaTY-106105 | Open | C | Minor | 331.26 | 4 |
| 4 | Bruce Harlow | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 314.03 | 4 |
| 5 | Steve Nelson | Open | C | Minor | 316.97 | 5 |
| 5 | Clarence Mills | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 233.85 | 5 |
| 6 | David Pritchett | Open | U | Minor | 256.53 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Branchfield · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.05 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 2.63 | 3.34 | 418.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neider Bell · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.46 | 1.80 | 1.27 | 3.04 | 1.91 | 348.10 | 83.1 |
| 3 | Gordon Rutter · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.17 | 2.47 | 0.44 | 2.08 | 3.32 | 319.19 | 76.2 |
| 4 | Bruce Harlow · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.37 | 1.61 | 1.48 | 2.17 | 2.12 | 314.03 | 75.0 |
| 5 | Clarence Mills · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.10 | 0.71 | 0.91 | 1.50 | 1.82 | 233.85 | 55.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Hupp · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.15 | 0.82 | 1.67 | 2.41 | 1.89 | 417.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anthony Smith · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.35 | 1.21 | 1.57 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 291.54 | 69.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.62 | 5.59 | 6.50 | 6.16 | 7.43 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chad MooreTY-106497 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.66 | 3.89 | 5.13 | 4.39 | 7.27 | 342.39 | 75.2 |
| 3 | Cory Nichols · 3 overall | U | Major | 6.66 | 4.10 | 2.43 | 5.21 | 6.32 | 333.02 | 73.2 |
| 4 | Steve DeliaTY-106105 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.82 | 3.27 | 5.51 | 4.61 | 6.28 | 331.26 | 72.8 |
| 5 | Steve Nelson · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.05 | 4.08 | 5.64 | 3.29 | 5.59 | 316.97 | 69.7 |
| 6 | David Pritchett · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.19 | 2.36 | 5.07 | 3.10 | 4.30 | 256.53 | 56.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Chad MooreTY-106497 · 7 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Steve DeliaTY-106105 · 8 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Eggleston · 1 overall | U | Minor | 8.50 | 4.55 | 6.02 | 4.23 | 6.76 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Hupp · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.36 | 1.06 | 2.50 | 2.56 | 4.32 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Plate RacksComstock · 12 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | Open | 8.6207 | 6.96 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Josh Eggleston | PCC | 8.4986 | 7.06 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Cory Nichols | Open | 6.6593 | 9.01 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.35 |
| 4 | Steve Nelson | Open | 6.0484 | 9.92 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.10 |
| 5 | David Pritchett | Open | 5.1948 | 11.55 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.16 |
| 6 | Steve Delia | Open | 4.8193 | 12.45 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.54 |
| 7 | Chad Moore | Open | 4.6620 | 12.87 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.45 |
| 8 | Clarence Mills | Carry Optics | 4.0984 | 14.64 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Paul Branchfield | Carry Optics | 4.0459 | 14.83 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.23 |
| 10 | Neider Bell | Carry Optics | 3.4622 | 17.33 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.69 |
| 11 | Bruce Harlow | Carry Optics | 3.3727 | 17.79 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.38 |
| 12 | Gordon Rutter | Carry Optics | 2.1716 | 27.63 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.79 |
2Stage 2 Plates And PaperComstock · 18 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | Open | 5.5905 | 15.92 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Josh Eggleston | PCC | 4.5547 | 19.76 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Cory Nichols | Open | 4.0968 | 21.48 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.95 |
| 4 | Steve Nelson | Open | 4.0797 | 21.08 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.68 |
| 5 | Chad Moore | Open | 3.8907 | 21.59 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.64 |
| 6 | Steve Delia | Open | 3.2663 | 23.88 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 52.58 |
| 7 | Gordon Rutter | Carry Optics | 2.4727 | 34.78 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | David Pritchett | Open | 2.3566 | 29.28 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.94 |
| 9 | Paul Branchfield | Carry Optics | 1.9976 | 41.05 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.71 |
| 10 | Neider Bell | Carry Optics | 1.8022 | 46.61 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.60 |
| 11 | Bruce Harlow | Carry Optics | 1.6117 | 55.84 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.66 |
| 12 | Anthony Smith | Limited | 1.2121 | 70.95 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
3Stage 3 CowboysComstock · 16 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | Open | 6.4982 | 11.08 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Josh Eggleston | PCC | 6.0196 | 13.29 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Steve Nelson | Open | 5.6361 | 12.42 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.39 |
| 4 | Steve Delia | Open | 5.5150 | 12.33 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.90 |
| 5 | Chad Moore | Open | 5.1282 | 14.82 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.13 |
| 6 | David Pritchett | Open | 5.0715 | 15.38 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.44 |
| 7 | Jake Hupp | Production | 2.4966 | 29.64 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Cory Nichols | Open | 2.4286 | 28.00 | 10 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.90 |
| 9 | Paul Branchfield | Carry Optics | 2.2456 | 21.82 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 80.00 |
| 10 | John Hupp | Limited | 1.6657 | 16.81 | 10 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Anthony Smith | Limited | 1.5720 | 19.72 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 75.50 |
| 12 | Bruce Harlow | Carry Optics | 1.4756 | 32.53 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 52.57 |
4Stage 4 Oregon MatchComstock · 27 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | Open | 6.1589 | 21.27 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Cory Nichols | Open | 5.2113 | 24.37 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.23 |
| 3 | Steve Delia | Open | 4.6148 | 24.92 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.15 |
| 4 | Chad Moore | Open | 4.3853 | 26.68 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 96.12 |
| 5 | Josh Eggleston | PCC | 4.2299 | 30.97 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Steve Nelson | Open | 3.2878 | 30.72 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 72.07 |
| 7 | David Pritchett | Open | 3.1010 | 33.86 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 67.97 |
| 8 | Neider Bell | Carry Optics | 3.0378 | 32.26 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Paul Branchfield | Carry Optics | 2.6303 | 42.20 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 116.89 |
| 10 | Jake Hupp | Production | 2.5622 | 27.32 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 11 | John Hupp | Limited | 2.4100 | 31.95 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 12 | Bruce Harlow | Carry Optics | 2.1653 | 57.73 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 96.23 |
5Stage 5 Oregon State MatchVirginia · 18 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Morin | Open | 7.4306 | 11.17 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Chad Moore | Open | 7.2697 | 11.83 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.05 |
| 3 | Josh Eggleston | PCC | 6.7642 | 10.94 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Cory Nichols | Open | 6.3238 | 11.86 | 5 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.59 |
| 5 | Steve Delia | Open | 6.2818 | 11.78 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.09 |
| 6 | Steve Nelson | Open | 5.5933 | 13.23 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 67.75 |
| 7 | Jake Hupp | Production | 4.3175 | 15.75 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | David Pritchett | Open | 4.2959 | 12.57 | 8 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 52.03 |
| 9 | Paul Branchfield | Carry Optics | 3.3368 | 19.48 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Gordon Rutter | Carry Optics | 3.3164 | 21.71 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.45 |
| 11 | Bruce Harlow | Carry Optics | 2.1206 | 30.18 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 57.20 |
| 12 | Neider Bell | Carry Optics | 1.9104 | 13.61 | 4 · 7 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 51.53 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Plate Racks | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Plates And Paper | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Cowboys | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Oregon Match | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Oregon State Match | Virginia | 18 | 90 |
More from Hardcore Handgunners
- Dec 14, 2025Roseburg Rod And Gun Club Rrgc USPSA Dec 14, 2025 20 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025ROSEBURG ROD AND GUN CLUB RRGC USPSA Sep 14, 2025 13 shooters
- Aug 10, 2025USPSA Aug 10, 2025 11 shooters
- Jul 13, 2025Roseburg Rod And Gun Club Rrgc USPSA Jul 13, 2025 14 shooters
- Jun 8, 2025Roseburg Rod And Gun Club Rrgc USPSA Jun 08, 2025 14 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025Roseburg Rod And Gun Club Rrgc USPSA Apr 13, 2025 18 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D6U10