Aug 31, 2024 · Level I
Ada Action Pistol Aug 31, 2024
Shooters
8
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
71
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly CampbellA31589 | Limited | U | Major | 355.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt Scribner | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 355.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim Carr | Production | U | Minor | 355.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Phillip LawrenceA89736 | Revolver | U | Minor | 355.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas RamseyA122066 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 347.95 | 1 |
| 2 | Dave Henley | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 298.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Keith Sliger | Production | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Wesley Bowers | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 262.46 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas RamseyA122066 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.92 | 8.90 | 5.86 | 4.56 | 347.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave Henley · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.70 | 10.09 | 4.15 | 4.25 | 298.65 | 85.8 |
| 3 | Wesley Bowers · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.37 | 8.76 | 3.23 | 3.55 | 262.46 | 75.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly CampbellA31589 · 1 overall | U | Major | 7.25 | 10.42 | 6.15 | 5.07 | 355.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Scribner · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.45 | 11.72 | 4.47 | 4.90 | 355.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Carr · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.41 | 7.68 | 4.00 | 3.35 | 355.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Keith Sliger · 2 overall | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phillip LawrenceA89736 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.29 | 6.70 | 3.82 | 3.09 | 355.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Rinse & RepeatVirginia · 12 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly Campbell | Limited | 7.2546 | 7.03 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Matt Scribner | Limited Optics | 5.4528 | 10.27 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Thomas Ramsey | Carry Optics | 4.9199 | 8.74 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Jim Carr | Production | 4.4060 | 12.71 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Wesley Bowers | Carry Optics | 4.3725 | 12.35 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.32 |
| 6 | Dave Henley | Carry Optics | 3.6986 | 14.60 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.11 |
| 7 | Phillip Lawrence | Revolver | 3.2864 | 12.78 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 60.00 |
2Stage 2 To Close For ComfortVirginia · 12 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Scribner | Limited Optics | 11.7172 | 4.95 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Kelly Campbell | Limited | 10.4205 | 5.47 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Dave Henley | Carry Optics | 10.0870 | 5.75 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Thomas Ramsey | Carry Optics | 8.9021 | 6.74 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.95 |
| 5 | Wesley Bowers | Carry Optics | 8.7591 | 6.85 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.10 |
| 6 | Jim Carr | Production | 7.6821 | 7.55 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Phillip Lawrence | Revolver | 6.7039 | 7.16 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 60.00 |
3Stage 3 Distant Early WarningComstock · 23 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly Campbell | Limited | 6.1503 | 17.56 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Ramsey | Carry Optics | 5.8584 | 19.63 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Matt Scribner | Limited Optics | 4.4656 | 19.93 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Dave Henley | Carry Optics | 4.1521 | 22.88 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.51 |
| 5 | Jim Carr | Production | 4.0029 | 27.73 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Phillip Lawrence | Revolver | 3.8237 | 27.46 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Wesley Bowers | Carry Optics | 3.2304 | 34.98 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.41 |
4Stage 4 Burn Down The HouseComstock · 24 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly Campbell | Limited | 5.0709 | 23.27 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Matt Scribner | Limited Optics | 4.8990 | 23.27 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Thomas Ramsey | Carry Optics | 4.5560 | 25.90 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Dave Henley | Carry Optics | 4.2537 | 26.33 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.04 |
| 5 | Wesley Bowers | Carry Optics | 3.5545 | 33.76 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.62 |
| 6 | Jim Carr | Production | 3.3491 | 35.83 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Phillip Lawrence | Revolver | 3.0936 | 38.79 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Rinse & Repeat | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 To Close For Comfort | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Distant Early Warning | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Burn Down The House | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U8