Apr 11, 2026 · Level I
Bredasdorp Club Shoot HG 11 April 2026
Shooters
12
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
71
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Gouws875 | Classic | Minor | 355.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dave Murray | Open | Major | 355.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp948 | Optics | Minor | 355.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Heindrich Conradie3113 | Production | Minor | 355.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Thinus Janse Van Rensburg1675 | Standard | Minor | 355.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Maans Conradie4142 | Production | Minor | 240.48 | 2 | |
| 2 | Gert Mattstadt | Standard | Minor | 148.74 | 2 | |
| 3 | Phillip Rozenkrantz7265 | Production | Minor | 237.00 | 3 | |
| 3 | Chris Botha | Standard | Major | 86.44 | 3 | |
| 4 | Lourens Swart | Production | Minor | 132.44 | 4 | |
| 5 | Elana Swart | Production | Minor | 101.75 | 5 | |
| 6 | Floris Brand123 | Production | Minor | 97.77 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Gouws875 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.86 | 3.95 | 4.49 | 2.77 | 355.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Murray · 1 overall | Major | 2.42 | 3.05 | 3.84 | 2.87 | 355.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp948 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.34 | 5.24 | 6.46 | 4.33 | 355.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heindrich Conradie3113 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.00 | 4.49 | 6.81 | 2.36 | 355.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Maans Conradie4142 · 2 overall | Minor | 2.55 | 3.41 | 3.70 | 1.96 | 240.48 | 67.7 | |
| 3 | Phillip Rozenkrantz7265 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.29 | 3.22 | 5.06 | 1.42 | 237.00 | 66.8 | |
| 4 | Lourens Swart · 4 overall | Minor | 1.50 | 1.73 | 2.03 | 1.10 | 132.44 | 37.3 | |
| 5 | Elana Swart · 5 overall | Minor | 2.82 | 1.87 | 1.27 | 0.00 | 101.75 | 28.7 | |
| 6 | Floris Brand123 · 6 overall | Minor | 0.96 | 1.56 | 1.90 | 0.57 | 97.77 | 27.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thinus Janse Van Rensburg1675 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.64 | 2.09 | 2.81 | 2.62 | 355.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Gert Mattstadt · 2 overall | Minor | 0.71 | 1.01 | 1.82 | 0.43 | 148.74 | 41.9 | |
| 3 | Chris Botha · 3 overall | Major | 0.79 | – | 1.47 | – | 86.44 | 24.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 TABLE 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp | Optics | 4.3384 | 13.83 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Heindrich Conradie | Production | 3.9966 | 11.76 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Elana Swart | Production | 2.8182 | 22.00 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.36 |
| 4 | Thinus Janse Van Rensburg | Standard | 2.6435 | 24.21 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Maans Conradie | Production | 2.5518 | 25.08 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.70 |
| 6 | Dave Murray | Open | 2.4218 | 26.84 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | 2.2947 | 19.61 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.19 |
| 8 | Richard Gouws | Classic | 1.8565 | 19.93 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Lourens Swart | Production | 1.5040 | 28.59 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.34 |
| 10 | Floris Brand | Production | 0.9619 | 27.03 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 16.85 |
| 11 | Chris Botha | Standard | 0.7919 | 26.52 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 20.97 |
| 12 | Gert Mattstadt | Standard | 0.7125 | 51.93 | 6 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.87 |
2Stage 2 TABLE 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp | Optics | 5.2388 | 12.98 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Heindrich Conradie | Production | 4.4944 | 14.24 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Richard Gouws | Classic | 3.9500 | 15.19 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Maans Conradie | Production | 3.4133 | 18.75 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.16 |
| 5 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | 3.2177 | 19.89 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.12 |
| 6 | Dave Murray | Open | 3.0490 | 22.63 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Thinus Janse Van Rensburg | Standard | 2.0885 | 24.42 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Elana Swart | Production | 1.8667 | 26.25 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.07 |
| 9 | Lourens Swart | Production | 1.7261 | 26.07 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.88 |
| 10 | Floris Brand | Production | 1.5568 | 21.84 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 24.25 |
| 11 | Gert Mattstadt | Standard | 1.0138 | 46.36 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.98 |
3Stage 3 Richard's MaizeComstock · 25 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heindrich Conradie | Production | 6.8131 | 17.76 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Herman Steenkamp | Optics | 6.4567 | 19.05 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | 5.0585 | 23.92 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.81 |
| 4 | Richard Gouws | Classic | 4.4872 | 26.52 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Dave Murray | Open | 3.8391 | 32.56 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Maans Conradie | Production | 3.7003 | 32.70 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.89 |
| 7 | Thinus Janse Van Rensburg | Standard | 2.8133 | 43.01 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | Lourens Swart | Production | 2.0272 | 46.37 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.19 |
| 9 | Floris Brand | Production | 1.9046 | 62.48 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.94 |
| 10 | Gert Mattstadt | Standard | 1.8230 | 67.47 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.00 |
| 11 | Chris Botha | Standard | 1.4736 | 63.79 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 65.47 |
| 12 | Elana Swart | Production | 1.2711 | 55.07 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 23.32 |
4It Is Not StandardsComstock · 18 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp | Optics | 4.3344 | 19.38 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Dave Murray | Open | 2.8736 | 29.58 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Richard Gouws | Classic | 2.7731 | 29.57 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Thinus Janse Van Rensburg | Standard | 2.6152 | 30.59 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Heindrich Conradie | Production | 2.3645 | 20.30 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Maans Conradie | Production | 1.9634 | 37.69 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.73 |
| 7 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | 1.4157 | 28.96 | 14 · 0 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 53.89 |
| 8 | Lourens Swart | Production | 1.1041 | 72.46 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.02 |
| 9 | Floris Brand | Production | 0.5709 | 35.03 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 21.73 |
| 10 | Gert Mattstadt | Standard | 0.4326 | 62.41 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 14.89 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 TABLE 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 TABLE 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Richard's Maize | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | It Is Not Standards | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0