Dec 30, 2020 · Level I
RenArms League Outlaw Action Pistol - Dec 30, 2020
Shooters
18
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
66
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenton SteadmanA113993 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ivan Cruz | Limited | U | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Luther HyslopA130712 | Production | U | Minor | 264.20 | 1 |
| 1 | Jarod LegsdinTY120658 | Open | X | Major | 260.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Cody WilliamsA121236 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 267.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Sean DeWittA122832 | Production | C | Major | 213.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Stephen Pento | Open | U | Major | 130.28 | 2 |
| 2 | Erik Benson | Limited | U | Major | 100.10 | 2 |
| 3 | Dylan Todd | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 218.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Greg Bolstridge | Production | D | Minor | 207.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Rod StubbsTY118358 | Limited | D | Minor | 62.26 | 3 |
| 4 | Devon StCyr | Production | U | Minor | 173.44 | 4 |
| 4 | Ryan Bilby | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 163.96 | 4 |
| 5 | Jeff Jones | Production | U | Minor | 172.23 | 5 |
| 5 | Bank Wutisen | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 126.45 | 5 |
| 6 | Ed Clark | Carry Optics | U | Major | 110.62 | 6 |
| 7 | Ricky DeWitt | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 109.64 | 7 |
| 8 | Johnathon Lorraine | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 70.26 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenton SteadmanA113993 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.22 | 8.93 | 4.79 | 7.62 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cody WilliamsA121236 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.42 | 6.61 | 3.69 | 6.33 | 267.15 | 81.0 |
| 3 | Dylan Todd · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.63 | 6.17 | 3.69 | 4.83 | 218.13 | 66.1 |
| 4 | Ryan Bilby · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.07 | 6.60 | 2.58 | 4.50 | 163.96 | 49.7 |
| 5 | Bank Wutisen · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.28 | 4.53 | 1.87 | 1.23 | 126.45 | 38.3 |
| 6 | Ed Clark · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.70 | 2.86 | 0.94 | 2.70 | 110.62 | 33.5 |
| 7 | Ricky DeWitt · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.65 | 5.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 109.64 | 33.2 |
| 8 | Johnathon Lorraine · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.65 | 3.02 | 1.55 | 0.00 | 70.26 | 21.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivan Cruz · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.26 | 5.88 | 3.83 | 5.67 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Erik Benson · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 5.13 | 1.51 | 0.65 | 100.10 | 30.3 |
| 3 | Rod StubbsTY118358 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 3.62 | 1.04 | 0.00 | 62.26 | 18.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jarod LegsdinTY120658 · 1 overall | X | Major | 4.60 | 8.70 | 0.00 | 5.80 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen Pento · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.43 | 1.63 | 0.88 | 1.11 | 130.28 | 50.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luther HyslopA130712 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.23 | 6.72 | 1.80 | 4.81 | 264.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean DeWittA122832 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.69 | 5.12 | 3.16 | 0.00 | 213.32 | 80.7 |
| 3 | Greg Bolstridge · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.08 | 5.77 | 0.00 | 4.64 | 207.34 | 78.5 |
| 4 | Devon StCyr · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.28 | 5.01 | 2.96 | 0.00 | 173.44 | 65.7 |
| 5 | Jeff Jones · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 4.09 | 2.63 | 1.30 | 172.23 | 65.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Hard Negotiation Comstock · 18 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenton Steadman | Carry Optics | 6.2215 | 13.18 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Cody Williams | Carry Optics | 5.4204 | 14.39 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.41 |
| 3 | Ivan Cruz | Limited | 5.2567 | 16.36 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Ricky DeWitt | Carry Optics | 4.6466 | 15.28 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.22 |
| 5 | Jarod Legsdin | Open | 4.5967 | 11.53 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Sean DeWitt | Production | 3.6914 | 21.13 | 12 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Dylan Todd | Carry Optics | 3.6332 | 17.34 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.56 |
| 8 | Bank Wutisen | Carry Optics | 3.2796 | 17.38 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 47.44 |
| 9 | Ed Clark | Carry Optics | 2.6992 | 30.75 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.05 |
| 10 | Devon StCyr | Production | 2.2806 | 20.17 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 55.60 |
| 11 | Luther Hyslop | Production | 2.2321 | 15.68 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 54.42 |
| 12 | Greg Bolstridge | Production | 2.0768 | 15.89 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 50.63 |
2Back & Forth & Back Comstock · 14 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenton Steadman | Carry Optics | 8.9337 | 6.94 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Jarod Legsdin | Open | 8.7015 | 7.47 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Luther Hyslop | Production | 6.7172 | 9.23 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Cody Williams | Carry Optics | 6.6079 | 9.08 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.78 |
| 5 | Ryan Bilby | Carry Optics | 6.6007 | 9.09 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.72 |
| 6 | Dylan Todd | Carry Optics | 6.1716 | 10.37 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.36 |
| 7 | Ivan Cruz | Limited | 5.8771 | 11.23 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Greg Bolstridge | Production | 5.7674 | 10.75 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.10 |
| 9 | Ricky DeWitt | Carry Optics | 5.4137 | 9.79 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.42 |
| 10 | Erik Benson | Limited | 5.1325 | 12.08 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.13 |
| 11 | Sean DeWitt | Production | 5.1163 | 12.90 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.32 |
| 12 | Devon StCyr | Production | 5.0125 | 11.97 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.24 |
3Shoot & MoveComstock · 14 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenton Steadman | Carry Optics | 4.7930 | 13.77 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Ivan Cruz | Limited | 3.8283 | 17.24 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Dylan Todd | Carry Optics | 3.6883 | 16.81 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.87 |
| 4 | Cody Williams | Carry Optics | 3.6860 | 14.65 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.83 |
| 5 | Sean DeWitt | Production | 3.1623 | 19.29 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Devon StCyr | Production | 2.9637 | 19.57 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.60 |
| 7 | Jeff Jones | Production | 2.6268 | 22.08 | 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.15 |
| 8 | Ryan Bilby | Carry Optics | 2.5803 | 18.99 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.68 |
| 9 | Bank Wutisen | Carry Optics | 1.8709 | 21.38 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 27.32 |
| 10 | Luther Hyslop | Production | 1.7972 | 15.58 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 39.78 |
| 11 | Johnathon Lorraine | Carry Optics | 1.5506 | 30.31 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.65 |
| 12 | Erik Benson | Limited | 1.5060 | 23.24 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 27.54 |
4Stage 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenton Steadman | Carry Optics | 7.6207 | 11.81 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Cody Williams | Carry Optics | 6.3348 | 11.05 | 10 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.13 |
| 3 | Jarod Legsdin | Open | 5.7971 | 9.66 | 8 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Ivan Cruz | Limited | 5.6701 | 15.52 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Dylan Todd | Carry Optics | 4.8276 | 13.05 | 9 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.35 |
| 6 | Luther Hyslop | Production | 4.8061 | 11.86 | 8 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Greg Bolstridge | Production | 4.6431 | 14.43 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.61 |
| 8 | Ryan Bilby | Carry Optics | 4.5035 | 17.32 | 9 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.10 |
| 9 | Ed Clark | Carry Optics | 2.7001 | 21.11 | 7 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 35.43 |
| 10 | Jeff Jones | Production | 1.2966 | 18.51 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 26.98 |
| 11 | Bank Wutisen | Carry Optics | 1.2330 | 23.52 | 5 · 11 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 16.18 |
| 12 | Stephen Pento | Open | 1.1092 | 41.47 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 19.13 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hard Negotiation | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Back & Forth & Back | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Shoot & Move | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Renaissance Firearms
- Feb 14, 2021RF Ren Arms Outlaw Action Pistol Feb 14, 2021 17 shooters
- Feb 5, 2021RenArms League Outlaw Action Pistol - Feb 4 2021 14 shooters
- Jan 28, 2021Ren Arms Outlaw Action Pistol Jan 28 2021 14 shooters
- Jan 14, 2021RenArms League Outlaw Action Pistol - Jan 14, 2021 10 shooters
- Jan 7, 2021RenArms League Action Pistol Jan 7, 2021 17 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D5U11