Jul 22, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
Ky19 Kygunco
Shooters
20
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
48
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James JohnsonA96214 | Limited | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Evan Newsome | Open | U | Major | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael GrittonA129029 | Production | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ken SkeetersFY2113 | Single Stack | C | Major | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Fred WestA127801 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 225.28 | 1 |
| 2 | Jamison NetheryA126463 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 190.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Doug EstesA37324 | Limited | U | Major | 116.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Howard CarterA122864 | Production | U | Minor | 116.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Frank ThompsonL2567 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 65.07 | 2 |
| 3 | Peter HillmanTY105356 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 189.55 | 3 |
| 3 | Brad Hamblen | Production | U | Minor | 106.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Doug Fargher | Limited | U | Major | 93.78 | 3 |
| 4 | Zach MorrisA127909 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 159.79 | 4 |
| 4 | Larry ChristyA119995 | Production | U | Minor | 93.60 | 4 |
| 4 | Ryan Butticci | Limited | U | Major | 93.48 | 4 |
| 5 | Ralph HagerA119136 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 123.03 | 5 |
| 5 | Jeremy HandleyA123692 | Production | U | Minor | 75.91 | 5 |
| 5 | James VesselsTY120781 | Limited | U | Minor | 72.16 | 5 |
| 6 | Bill Mullins | Production | U | Minor | 60.76 | 6 |
| 7 | Vince MastinA119954 | Production | U | Minor | 13.65 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred WestA127801 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.79 | 3.53 | 5.47 | 225.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jamison NetheryA126463 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 3.92 | 3.78 | 190.41 | 84.5 |
| 3 | Peter HillmanTY105356 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.95 | 3.01 | 4.44 | 189.55 | 84.1 |
| 4 | Zach MorrisA127909 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 1.87 | 3.97 | 159.79 | 70.9 |
| 5 | Ralph HagerA119136 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 1.34 | 3.62 | 123.03 | 54.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James JohnsonA96214 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.19 | 4.97 | 6.07 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Doug EstesA37324 · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 1.97 | 3.69 | 116.98 | 48.7 |
| 3 | Doug Fargher · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.30 | 3.70 | 1.69 | 93.78 | 39.1 |
| 4 | Ryan Butticci · 4 overall | U | Major | 1.53 | 0.54 | 2.79 | 93.48 | 39.0 |
| 5 | James VesselsTY120781 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.94 | 2.38 | 72.16 | 30.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evan Newsome · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.81 | 0.20 | 3.02 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael GrittonA129029 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.45 | 4.45 | 3.56 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Howard CarterA122864 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.79 | 2.14 | 116.22 | 48.4 |
| 3 | Brad Hamblen · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.17 | 2.07 | 106.16 | 44.2 |
| 4 | Larry ChristyA119995 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.75 | 1.40 | 93.60 | 39.0 |
| 5 | Jeremy HandleyA123692 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.36 | 1.35 | 75.91 | 31.6 |
| 6 | Bill Mullins · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.86 | 1.14 | 60.76 | 25.3 |
| 7 | Vince MastinA119954 · 7 overall | U | Minor | – | 1.21 | – | 13.65 | 5.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ken SkeetersFY2113 · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.61 | 3.30 | 4.80 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frank ThompsonL2567 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 0.83 | 3.28 | 0.00 | 65.07 | 27.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Virginia · 6 rounds · 11 runs · classifier 09-14
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evan Newsome | Open | 4.8059 | 5.41 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Jamison Nethery | Carry Optics | 4.1335 | 6.29 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | James Johnson | Limited | 3.1949 | 6.26 | 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Peter Hillman | Carry Optics | 2.9528 | 5.08 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 21.43 |
| 5 | Fred West | Carry Optics | 2.7894 | 7.17 | 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.24 |
| 6 | Zach Morris | Carry Optics | 2.7322 | 7.32 | 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.83 |
| 7 | Ken Skeeters | Single Stack | 1.6129 | 9.30 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 8 | Ryan Butticci | Limited | 1.5334 | 9.13 | 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 14.40 |
| 9 | Michael Gritton | Production | 1.4493 | 6.21 | 2 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 10 | Doug Fargher | Limited | 1.2961 | 10.03 | 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 12.17 |
| 11 | Frank Thompson | Single Stack | 0.8255 | 8.48 | 1 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 15.35 |
2Stage 2Virginia · 10 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Johnson | Limited | 4.9730 | 9.25 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Michael Gritton | Production | 4.4486 | 10.79 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Jamison Nethery | Carry Optics | 3.9154 | 12.77 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Doug Fargher | Limited | 3.6979 | 12.71 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.18 |
| 5 | Fred West | Carry Optics | 3.5264 | 11.91 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.03 |
| 6 | Ken Skeeters | Single Stack | 3.2975 | 13.04 | 3 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Frank Thompson | Single Stack | 3.2787 | 13.42 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.71 |
| 8 | Peter Hillman | Carry Optics | 3.0068 | 10.31 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.40 |
| 9 | Larry Christy | Production | 2.7477 | 13.83 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.88 |
| 10 | Doug Estes | Limited | 1.9718 | 10.65 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 19.83 |
| 11 | Zach Morris | Carry Optics | 1.8700 | 11.23 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 23.88 |
| 12 | Howard Carter | Production | 1.7937 | 17.84 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 20.16 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Johnson | Limited | 6.0709 | 20.59 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Fred West | Carry Optics | 5.4713 | 27.05 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Ken Skeeters | Single Stack | 4.8018 | 31.03 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Peter Hillman | Carry Optics | 4.4361 | 26.60 | 15 · 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.73 |
| 5 | Zach Morris | Carry Optics | 3.9693 | 37.79 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.08 |
| 6 | Jamison Nethery | Carry Optics | 3.7755 | 39.73 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.41 |
| 7 | Doug Estes | Limited | 3.6864 | 34.18 | 14 · 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.16 |
| 8 | Ralph Hager | Carry Optics | 3.6201 | 23.48 | 15 · 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 2 | 105.86 |
| 9 | Michael Gritton | Production | 3.5647 | 26.65 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Evan Newsome | Open | 3.0214 | 27.14 | 12 · 15 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Ryan Butticci | Limited | 2.7933 | 34.01 | 15 · 11 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 73.62 |
| 12 | James Vessels | Limited | 2.3780 | 56.35 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.67 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Virginia | 6 | 30 | 09-14 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Virginia | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D3U17