Aug 4, 2024 · Level I
W72 Prac HG Aug 04, 2024
Shooters
12
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
31
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sarah Purcell | Classic | U | Minor | 155.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob Hill | Open | U | Major | 155.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter Leatherbarrow | Small Pistol Standard | U | Small pistol | 155.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ronnie Bonciani | Standard | U | Minor | 155.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jesse Hill | Production | U | Minor | 137.41 | 1 |
| 2 | Clive Purcell | Standard | U | Minor | 125.30 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason Pickup | Production | U | Minor | 116.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Howard Hayward | Open | U | Minor | 96.94 | 2 |
| 3 | Mary E | Standard | U | Minor | 102.09 | 3 |
| 4 | Tony Macey | Standard | U | Minor | 73.50 | 4 |
| 5 | Raelene Buckley | Standard | U | Minor | 51.53 | 5 |
| 6 | Barry S | Standard | U | Minor | 6.50 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sarah Purcell · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.01 | 1.40 | 155.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Hill · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.04 | 3.21 | 155.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Howard Hayward · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.38 | 1.80 | 96.94 | 62.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Hill · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.61 | 2.26 | 137.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason Pickup · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.42 | 3.02 | 116.10 | 84.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Leatherbarrow · 1 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.24 | 0.49 | 155.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronnie Bonciani · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.36 | 1.57 | 155.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Clive Purcell · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.33 | 0.94 | 125.30 | 80.8 |
| 3 | Mary E · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.13 | 0.71 | 102.09 | 65.9 |
| 4 | Tony Macey · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.66 | 0.72 | 73.50 | 47.4 |
| 5 | Raelene Buckley · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.53 | 0.41 | 51.53 | 33.2 |
| 6 | Barry S · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.10 | 0.00 | 6.50 | 4.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 17 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Hill | Production | 2.6146 | 29.45 | 15 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Rob Hill | Open | 2.0368 | 40.75 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Jason Pickup | Production | 1.4181 | 57.12 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.10 |
| 4 | Howard Hayward | Open | 1.3826 | 46.29 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.70 |
| 5 | Ronnie Bonciani | Standard | 1.3554 | 62.71 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Clive Purcell | Standard | 1.3281 | 64.00 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.29 |
| 7 | Mary E | Standard | 1.1260 | 60.39 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.61 |
| 8 | Sarah Purcell | Classic | 1.0107 | 54.42 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 9 | Tony Macey | Standard | 0.6568 | 106.57 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.19 |
| 10 | Raelene Buckley | Standard | 0.5312 | 103.54 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 33.31 |
| 11 | Peter Leatherbarrow | Small Pistol Standard | 0.2407 | 95.56 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 12 | Barry S | Standard | 0.1037 | 77.13 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 6.50 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Hill | Open | 3.2078 | 21.51 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Jason Pickup | Production | 3.0200 | 20.53 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Jesse Hill | Production | 2.2612 | 25.65 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.41 |
| 4 | Howard Hayward | Open | 1.7984 | 32.25 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.24 |
| 5 | Ronnie Bonciani | Standard | 1.5702 | 44.58 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Sarah Purcell | Classic | 1.3993 | 40.02 | 10 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Clive Purcell | Standard | 0.9425 | 61.54 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.02 |
| 8 | Tony Macey | Standard | 0.7248 | 73.12 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.31 |
| 9 | Mary E | Standard | 0.7060 | 42.49 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 31.47 |
| 10 | Peter Leatherbarrow | Small Pistol Standard | 0.4918 | 73.20 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 11 | Raelene Buckley | Standard | 0.4086 | 48.95 | 5 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 18.22 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Waass
- Aug 23, 2026W72 Prac HG Aug 23, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 23, 2026W72 Prac HSR Aug 23, 2026 6 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026W72 Prac HSR Jul 26, 2026 5 shooters
- Mar 8, 2026W72 Prac HSR Mar 08, 2026 7 shooters
- Feb 22, 2026W72 Prac HG Feb 22, 2026 4 shooters
- Nov 30, 2025W72 Prac HG Club Champs Nov 30, 2025 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U12