Aug 27, 2025 · Level I
Ogsa Wed IPSC Aug 27, 2025
Shooters
26
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
113
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg (Rev) Nowakowski | Revolver | B | Minor | 565.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | A | Minor | 554.34 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen Aitken1101 | Open | A | Major | 553.33 | 1 |
| 1 | Martin Michalek | Production | U | Minor | 539.65 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan Smith9347 | Standard | D | Minor | 535.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Eddie Jongrittiporn | Production Optics | U | Minor | 492.44 | 1 |
| 2 | Joe Malanczak1112 | Open | B | Major | 525.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick Caldwell 9360 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 475.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Alex Martin1395 | Standard | U | Minor | 388.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul Jones | Production | U | Minor | 349.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg Donaldson1520 | Standard Optics | C | Minor | 335.62 | 2 |
| 3 | John Locmelis5844 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 467.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 436.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim Merkouris | Standard | B | Minor | 366.82 | 3 |
| 3 | John Hoedemaker1870 | Production | U | Minor | 315.31 | 3 |
| 4 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan6425 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 435.67 | 4 |
| 4 | Steve Cashman1928 | Open | B | Minor | 410.01 | 4 |
| 4 | Geoffrey Rogers | Standard | U | Major | 339.75 | 4 |
| 5 | Andrew Carr | Production Optics | U | Minor | 388.21 | 5 |
| 5 | Tim Scrine Scrine | Standard | U | Minor | 287.00 | 5 |
| 5 | Trevor Lloyd | Open | U | Major | 100.75 | 5 |
| 6 | Steve Carr | Production Optics | U | Minor | 368.20 | 6 |
| 6 | Paul Maeder | Standard | C | Minor | 237.97 | 6 |
| 7 | Roberta Hoffmann | Standard | U | Minor | 155.16 | 7 |
| 7 | Jackson Brown2003 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 110.17 | 7 |
| 8 | Linda Hoedemaker1871 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 83.78 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken1101 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.87 | 6.18 | 4.99 | 9.91 | 6.19 | 5.01 | 553.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joe Malanczak1112 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.61 | 4.64 | 5.10 | 9.31 | 6.71 | 4.74 | 525.00 | 94.9 |
| 3 | Colin Langley1228 · 3 overall | A | Major | 2.93 | 5.99 | 5.27 | 7.89 | 5.12 | 2.94 | 436.82 | 78.9 |
| 4 | Steve Cashman1928 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.43 | 4.72 | 4.10 | 5.30 | 5.65 | 3.38 | 410.01 | 74.1 |
| 5 | Trevor Lloyd · 5 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 2.62 | 1.52 | 0.35 | 0.93 | 1.15 | 100.75 | 18.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Michalek · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.92 | 4.16 | 4.61 | 6.01 | 4.06 | 2.28 | 539.65 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Jones · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.34 | 3.60 | 3.11 | 4.02 | 3.33 | 3.18 | 349.10 | 64.7 |
| 3 | John Hoedemaker1870 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.13 | 2.82 | 3.05 | 3.62 | 2.43 | 1.75 | 315.31 | 58.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eddie Jongrittiporn · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.88 | 3.91 | 6.53 | 4.72 | 5.86 | 4.96 | 492.44 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Caldwell 9360 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.11 | 6.58 | 5.47 | 4.45 | 4.81 | 5.36 | 475.35 | 96.5 |
| 3 | John Locmelis5844 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.58 | 5.14 | 4.30 | 8.15 | 5.29 | 4.86 | 467.74 | 95.0 |
| 4 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan6425 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.52 | 4.50 | 5.65 | 6.47 | 5.87 | 4.12 | 435.67 | 88.5 |
| 5 | Andrew Carr · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.82 | 4.73 | 4.85 | 9.31 | 3.78 | 3.73 | 388.21 | 78.8 |
| 6 | Steve Carr · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.82 | 5.38 | 4.77 | 3.88 | 6.71 | 2.06 | 368.20 | 74.8 |
| 7 | Jackson Brown2003 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.43 | 1.76 | 2.42 | 2.21 | 0.00 | 110.17 | 22.4 |
| 8 | Linda Hoedemaker1871 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.55 | 2.06 | 0.73 | 1.65 | 0.76 | 0.65 | 83.78 | 17.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg (Rev) Nowakowski · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.73 | 3.68 | 4.75 | 4.88 | 6.11 | 3.69 | 565.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Smith9347 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.74 | 5.05 | 3.07 | 4.56 | 5.22 | 3.73 | 535.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alex Martin1395 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.06 | 3.06 | 3.25 | 2.04 | 3.59 | 1.80 | 388.46 | 72.6 |
| 3 | Jim Merkouris · 3 overall | B | Minor | 1.38 | 3.37 | 1.96 | 8.55 | 3.32 | 2.84 | 366.82 | 68.6 |
| 4 | Geoffrey Rogers · 4 overall | U | Major | 1.84 | 3.22 | 2.05 | 3.27 | 3.58 | 1.74 | 339.75 | 63.5 |
| 5 | Tim Scrine Scrine · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.69 | 2.88 | 1.96 | 3.03 | 1.56 | 1.43 | 287.00 | 53.6 |
| 6 | Paul Maeder · 6 overall | C | Minor | 1.01 | 3.07 | 1.69 | 2.17 | 2.54 | 0.95 | 237.97 | 44.5 |
| 7 | Roberta Hoffmann · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.29 | 2.05 | 1.25 | 2.58 | 1.86 | 0.82 | 155.16 | 29.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.66 | 4.28 | 6.99 | 9.51 | 8.33 | 4.36 | 554.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Donaldson1520 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.28 | 4.94 | 4.81 | 8.16 | 4.80 | 0.00 | 335.62 | 60.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5Comstock · 31 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | 5.6628 | 23.84 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Eddie Jongrittiporn | Production Optics | 4.8824 | 28.06 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 4.8748 | 30.36 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 4.6059 | 30.83 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.45 |
| 5 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.5833 | 31.20 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.51 |
| 6 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 4.1133 | 32.82 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.59 |
| 7 | Greg (Rev) Nowakowski | Revolver | 3.7292 | 37.81 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 8 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Production Optics | 3.5193 | 38.36 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.73 |
| 9 | Steve Cashman | Open | 3.4269 | 43.48 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.96 |
| 10 | Greg Donaldson | Standard Optics | 3.2832 | 39.90 | 19 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.87 |
| 11 | Colin Langley | Open | 2.9309 | 48.79 | 23 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.19 |
| 12 | Martin Michalek | Production | 2.9182 | 44.89 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 155.00 |
2Stage 2 Range 6Comstock · 16 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 6.5753 | 10.95 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 6.1789 | 12.30 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.9932 | 11.68 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.60 |
| 4 | Steve Carr | Production Optics | 5.3782 | 11.90 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.43 |
| 5 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 5.1392 | 14.01 | 14 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.53 |
| 6 | Nathan Smith | Standard | 5.0530 | 12.27 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Greg Donaldson | Standard Optics | 4.9365 | 14.18 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Andrew Carr | Production Optics | 4.7328 | 13.10 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.58 |
| 9 | Steve Cashman | Open | 4.7215 | 16.52 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.13 |
| 10 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 4.6382 | 16.17 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.05 |
| 11 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Production Optics | 4.4987 | 15.56 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.73 |
| 12 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | 4.2785 | 11.92 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.34 |
3Stage 3 Range 7Comstock · 24 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | 6.9948 | 15.44 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Eddie Jongrittiporn | Production Optics | 6.5255 | 17.47 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Production Optics | 5.6541 | 18.04 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.98 |
| 4 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 5.4743 | 18.45 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.67 |
| 5 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.2655 | 22.22 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 5.1039 | 22.14 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.32 |
| 7 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 4.9902 | 20.44 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.73 |
| 8 | Andrew Carr | Production Optics | 4.8485 | 23.10 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.16 |
| 9 | Greg Donaldson | Standard Optics | 4.8107 | 22.45 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.53 |
| 10 | Steve Carr | Production Optics | 4.7708 | 21.38 | 18 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.73 |
| 11 | Greg (Rev) Nowakowski | Revolver | 4.7510 | 21.89 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Martin Michalek | Production | 4.6099 | 22.56 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
4Stage 4 Range 2Comstock · 10 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 9.9119 | 4.54 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | 9.5050 | 5.05 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Carr | Production Optics | 9.3126 | 4.51 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 9.3117 | 4.94 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.97 |
| 5 | Jim Merkouris | Standard | 8.5540 | 4.91 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Greg Donaldson | Standard Optics | 8.1633 | 4.90 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.94 |
| 7 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 8.1494 | 5.89 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.75 |
| 8 | Colin Langley | Open | 7.8947 | 5.70 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.82 |
| 9 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Production Optics | 6.4736 | 5.87 | 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.76 |
| 10 | Martin Michalek | Production | 6.0127 | 6.32 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 11 | Steve Cashman | Open | 5.2980 | 7.55 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.73 |
| 12 | Greg (Rev) Nowakowski | Revolver | 4.8828 | 10.24 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
5Stage 5 Range 3Comstock · 14 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | 8.3333 | 8.16 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Steve Carr | Production Optics | 6.7114 | 10.43 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 6.7050 | 10.44 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 6.1883 | 11.15 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.61 |
| 5 | Greg (Rev) Nowakowski | Revolver | 6.1082 | 11.46 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Production Optics | 5.8725 | 11.92 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.25 |
| 7 | Eddie Jongrittiporn | Production Optics | 5.8626 | 11.94 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.15 |
| 8 | Steve Cashman | Open | 5.6487 | 11.33 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.97 |
| 9 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 5.2870 | 13.24 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.14 |
| 10 | Nathan Smith | Standard | 5.2174 | 12.65 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 11 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.1181 | 12.70 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.43 |
| 12 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 4.8140 | 13.71 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.21 |
6Stage 6 Range 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Caldwell | Production Optics | 5.3571 | 13.44 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Aitken | Open | 5.0060 | 16.78 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Eddie Jongrittiporn | Production Optics | 4.9628 | 16.12 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.37 |
| 4 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.8628 | 16.04 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.70 |
| 5 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 4.7393 | 16.88 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.21 |
| 6 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | 4.3553 | 11.71 | 7 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan | Production Optics | 4.1203 | 15.29 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.22 |
| 8 | Andrew Carr | Production Optics | 3.7310 | 20.37 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.68 |
| 9 | Nathan Smith | Standard | 3.7298 | 14.21 | 6 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Greg (Rev) Nowakowski | Revolver | 3.6854 | 22.25 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Steve Cashman | Open | 3.3837 | 19.21 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.83 |
| 12 | Paul Jones | Production | 3.1791 | 21.39 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 6 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 7 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 2 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Range 3 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 Range 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from OGSA
- Jun 10, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jun 10, 2026 20 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Trophy Jun 3, 2026 16 shooters
- May 31, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 31, 2026 13 shooters
- May 27, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed May 27, 2026 25 shooters
- May 24, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 24, 2026 21 shooters
- May 23, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat May 23, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D10U13