Feb 25, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
MTSA USPSA Feb 25, 2023
Shooters
36
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
138
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Remo HinloA35114 | Limited | A | Major | 690.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John MunroA125879 | Open | A | Major | 690.00 | 1 |
| 1 | craig SilvaTY143346 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 665.51 | 1 |
| 1 | Hernan DelgadoA127606 | PCC | M | Minor | 663.94 | 1 |
| 1 | Tyler Corey | Production | U | Minor | 620.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Stephen NorvelleA133023 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 636.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Matthew SmithTY116536 | PCC | A | Minor | 580.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Rick VanBlaricumA48392 | Limited | M | Major | 558.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Rafael LoHinTY37473 | Open | B | Major | 530.20 | 2 |
| 3 | Michael CordovaA142752 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 583.75 | 3 |
| 3 | Robert StandleyA49729 | PCC | A | Minor | 564.40 | 3 |
| 3 | Dominic RochotteA146982 | Open | U | Minor | 434.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Justin Jones | Limited | U | Major | 388.09 | 3 |
| 4 | Benny VongsamphanhA145655 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 566.37 | 4 |
| 4 | Vic FaggianoTY125162 | PCC | B | Minor | 562.14 | 4 |
| 4 | Stephen TrudeauA147337 | Open | U | Minor | 413.98 | 4 |
| 4 | Don LewisA124007 | Limited | D | Major | 264.44 | 4 |
| 5 | Matt ChandlerA87762 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 544.70 | 5 |
| 5 | Stephen GowerA142711 | PCC | B | Minor | 497.05 | 5 |
| 5 | Sue VanBlaricumA48388 | Open | B | Major | 411.60 | 5 |
| 5 | Arthur ThompsonA143215 | Limited | U | Minor | 190.93 | 5 |
| 6 | Ryan PytlewskiFY75694 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 490.91 | 6 |
| 6 | Dennis Saylor | PCC | U | Minor | 351.09 | 6 |
| 6 | Lauren CarseTY147970 | Open | U | Minor | 273.06 | 6 |
| 7 | Joe Black | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 427.31 | 7 |
| 7 | Brian SmithL3863 | PCC | A | Minor | 129.51 | 7 |
| 8 | Christopher HoldenA148223 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 392.54 | 8 |
| 9 | Matthew RockwellA148371 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 374.12 | 9 |
| 10 | Grace LasterA115254 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 360.02 | 10 |
| 11 | Bo CrabtreeA105294 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 337.06 | 11 |
| 12 | William MooreA148136 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 308.56 | 12 |
| 13 | Michael HuntA130652 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 293.24 | 13 |
| 14 | Bailey KeelTY148176 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 255.44 | 14 |
| 15 | Michael Alexander | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 221.20 | 15 |
| 16 | Sallimah TrudeauA147336 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 179.55 | 16 |
| 17 | Joshua Harber | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 137.86 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | craig SilvaTY143346 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.85 | 9.30 | 6.26 | 7.57 | 6.47 | 665.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen NorvelleA133023 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.97 | 9.36 | 6.88 | 8.82 | 5.88 | 636.86 | 95.7 |
| 3 | Michael CordovaA142752 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.00 | 7.99 | 5.91 | 6.46 | 6.20 | 583.75 | 87.7 |
| 4 | Benny VongsamphanhA145655 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.96 | 8.80 | 4.43 | 8.09 | 5.79 | 566.37 | 85.1 |
| 5 | Matt ChandlerA87762 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 4.80 | 7.94 | 6.20 | 7.41 | 5.08 | 544.70 | 81.8 |
| 6 | Ryan PytlewskiFY75694 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.68 | 6.57 | 5.90 | 7.05 | 4.26 | 490.91 | 73.8 |
| 7 | Joe Black · 7 overall | U | Minor | 5.30 | 5.62 | 3.75 | 4.96 | 4.37 | 427.31 | 64.2 |
| 8 | Christopher HoldenA148223 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.11 | 5.16 | 3.47 | 4.98 | 3.66 | 392.54 | 59.0 |
| 9 | Matthew RockwellA148371 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.39 | 5.91 | 4.07 | 1.95 | 4.30 | 374.12 | 56.2 |
| 10 | Grace LasterA115254 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 4.43 | 4.16 | 3.21 | 4.48 | 3.94 | 360.02 | 54.1 |
| 11 | Bo CrabtreeA105294 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.17 | 4.95 | 2.50 | 5.45 | 3.86 | 337.06 | 50.6 |
| 12 | William MooreA148136 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.43 | 4.63 | 3.10 | 4.69 | 2.41 | 308.56 | 46.4 |
| 13 | Michael HuntA130652 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 4.23 | 1.84 | 3.19 | 4.43 | 2.95 | 293.24 | 44.1 |
| 14 | Bailey KeelTY148176 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 2.82 | 3.07 | 0.00 | 2.85 | 255.44 | 38.4 |
| 15 | Michael Alexander · 15 overall | U | Minor | 3.03 | 3.03 | 2.71 | 2.62 | 1.26 | 221.20 | 33.2 |
| 16 | Sallimah TrudeauA147336 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 1.72 | 2.58 | 2.04 | 0.81 | 2.11 | 179.55 | 27.0 |
| 17 | Joshua Harber · 17 overall | U | Minor | 1.07 | 3.54 | 1.82 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 137.86 | 20.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Remo HinloA35114 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.82 | 7.69 | 5.39 | 6.55 | 5.38 | 690.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick VanBlaricumA48392 · 2 overall | M | Major | 4.55 | 7.19 | 4.00 | 5.86 | 4.00 | 558.00 | 80.9 |
| 3 | Justin Jones · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.50 | 4.30 | 4.97 | 1.03 | 2.91 | 388.09 | 56.2 |
| 4 | Don LewisA124007 · 4 overall | D | Major | 2.47 | 3.06 | 1.70 | 0.76 | 2.74 | 264.44 | 38.3 |
| 5 | Arthur ThompsonA143215 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.23 | 3.41 | 1.27 | 0.00 | 190.93 | 27.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John MunroA125879 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.85 | 9.11 | 7.66 | 8.99 | 5.43 | 690.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rafael LoHinTY37473 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.46 | 7.97 | 5.20 | 7.53 | 5.01 | 530.20 | 76.8 |
| 3 | Dominic RochotteA146982 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.41 | 5.19 | 4.04 | 5.27 | 4.72 | 434.53 | 63.0 |
| 4 | Stephen TrudeauA147337 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.58 | 5.67 | 3.79 | 4.84 | 3.92 | 413.98 | 60.0 |
| 5 | Sue VanBlaricumA48388 · 5 overall | B | Major | 4.63 | 4.80 | 3.90 | 4.34 | 4.35 | 411.60 | 59.6 |
| 6 | Lauren CarseTY147970 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.21 | 3.41 | 2.31 | 3.98 | 2.56 | 273.06 | 39.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hernan DelgadoA127606 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.20 | 8.98 | 7.44 | 7.66 | 6.01 | 663.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matthew SmithTY116536 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.37 | 6.73 | 5.23 | 7.73 | 4.98 | 580.65 | 87.5 |
| 3 | Robert StandleyA49729 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.99 | 7.64 | 5.79 | 5.73 | 5.18 | 564.40 | 85.0 |
| 4 | Vic FaggianoTY125162 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 7.32 | 6.16 | 5.20 | 5.98 | 5.31 | 562.14 | 84.7 |
| 5 | Stephen GowerA142711 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.86 | 6.92 | 3.84 | 6.61 | 4.39 | 497.05 | 74.9 |
| 6 | Dennis Saylor · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.69 | 3.29 | 3.24 | 4.51 | 3.31 | 351.09 | 52.9 |
| 7 | Brian SmithL3863 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 1.25 | 1.94 | 6.43 | 0.43 | 129.51 | 19.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Corey · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.96 | 2.22 | 1.94 | 0.00 | 1.67 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Games We Play TrapsComstock · 32 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Munro | Open | 7.8493 | 19.11 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | craig Silva | Carry Optics | 7.8473 | 18.86 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Matthew Smith | PCC | 7.3715 | 20.62 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Vic Faggiano | PCC | 7.3196 | 18.99 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 158.87 |
| 5 | Hernan Delgado | PCC | 6.1996 | 19.84 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.56 |
| 6 | Michael Cordova | Carry Optics | 6.0028 | 21.49 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 122.39 |
| 7 | Robert Standley | PCC | 5.9934 | 24.36 | 31 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.09 |
| 8 | Stephen Norvelle | Carry Optics | 5.9655 | 25.48 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.63 |
| 9 | Benny Vongsamphanh | Carry Optics | 5.9581 | 24.84 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.48 |
| 10 | Stephen Gower | PCC | 5.8608 | 21.84 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 127.21 |
| 11 | Remo Hinlo | Limited | 5.8230 | 25.76 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Joe Black | Carry Optics | 5.3002 | 29.81 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.07 |
2Stage 2 I-40 BoogieComstock · 30 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Norvelle | Carry Optics | 9.3606 | 15.17 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | craig Silva | Carry Optics | 9.2961 | 15.06 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.97 |
| 3 | John Munro | Open | 9.1148 | 15.25 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Hernan Delgado | PCC | 8.9808 | 14.03 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Benny Vongsamphanh | Carry Optics | 8.7954 | 15.69 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.94 |
| 6 | Michael Cordova | Carry Optics | 7.9855 | 16.53 | 23 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.96 |
| 7 | Rafael LoHin | Open | 7.9681 | 17.57 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.13 |
| 8 | Matt Chandler | Carry Optics | 7.9393 | 17.13 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.22 |
| 9 | Remo Hinlo | Limited | 7.6923 | 17.81 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Robert Standley | PCC | 7.6433 | 18.84 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.66 |
| 11 | Rick VanBlaricum | Limited | 7.1920 | 18.91 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.24 |
| 12 | Stephen Gower | PCC | 6.9193 | 18.21 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.57 |
3Stage 3 Go Your Own WayComstock · 30 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Munro | Open | 7.6630 | 18.40 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Hernan Delgado | PCC | 7.4413 | 17.47 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Stephen Norvelle | Carry Optics | 6.8791 | 19.77 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | craig Silva | Carry Optics | 6.2562 | 20.14 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.42 |
| 5 | Matt Chandler | Carry Optics | 6.2002 | 22.58 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.20 |
| 6 | Michael Cordova | Carry Optics | 5.9079 | 23.02 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.82 |
| 7 | Ryan Pytlewski | Carry Optics | 5.9005 | 22.71 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.66 |
| 8 | Robert Standley | PCC | 5.7936 | 24.51 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.79 |
| 9 | Remo Hinlo | Limited | 5.3922 | 24.48 | 20 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Matthew Smith | PCC | 5.2348 | 25.98 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.52 |
| 11 | Rafael LoHin | Open | 5.2043 | 23.25 | 17 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.87 |
| 12 | Vic Faggiano | PCC | 5.1986 | 20.39 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 104.79 |
43-VVirginia · 14 rounds · 33 runs · classifier 03-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Munro | Open | 8.9933 | 7.45 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Norvelle | Carry Optics | 8.8154 | 7.26 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Benny Vongsamphanh | Carry Optics | 8.0882 | 8.16 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.23 |
| 4 | Matthew Smith | PCC | 7.7283 | 8.54 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Hernan Delgado | PCC | 7.6596 | 7.05 | 6 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.38 |
| 6 | craig Silva | Carry Optics | 7.5718 | 7.66 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.12 |
| 7 | Rafael LoHin | Open | 7.5342 | 7.30 | 3 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.64 |
| 8 | Matt Chandler | Carry Optics | 7.4074 | 8.10 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.82 |
| 9 | Ryan Pytlewski | Carry Optics | 7.0513 | 9.36 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.99 |
| 10 | Stephen Gower | PCC | 6.6066 | 9.99 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.84 |
| 11 | Remo Hinlo | Limited | 6.5483 | 9.01 | 3 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Michael Cordova | Carry Optics | 6.4583 | 9.60 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.28 |
5Stage 5 Shoot HouseComstock · 32 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | craig Silva | Carry Optics | 6.4733 | 23.79 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Michael Cordova | Carry Optics | 6.2019 | 22.09 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 153.29 |
| 3 | Hernan Delgado | PCC | 6.0088 | 20.47 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Stephen Norvelle | Carry Optics | 5.8756 | 26.21 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.23 |
| 5 | Benny Vongsamphanh | Carry Optics | 5.7922 | 23.48 | 23 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.17 |
| 6 | John Munro | Open | 5.4348 | 26.68 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Remo Hinlo | Limited | 5.3835 | 27.12 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Vic Faggiano | PCC | 5.3097 | 28.25 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.38 |
| 9 | Robert Standley | PCC | 5.1800 | 29.73 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.93 |
| 10 | Matt Chandler | Carry Optics | 5.0826 | 24.20 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 125.63 |
| 11 | Rafael LoHin | Open | 5.0135 | 25.93 | 18 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 147.60 |
| 12 | Matthew Smith | PCC | 4.9819 | 27.70 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 132.66 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Games We Play Traps | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 I-40 Boogie | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Go Your Own Way | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | 3-V | Virginia | 14 | 70 | 03-04 |
| 5 | Stage 5 Shoot House | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Middle Tennessee Sporting Association
- Oct 26, 2024MTSA USPSA Oct 26 2024 51 shooters
- May 25, 2024MTSA USPSA May 25, 2024 59 shooters
- Apr 27, 2024MTSA USPSA Apr 27 2024 57 shooters
- Feb 24, 2024MTSA USPSA Feb. Club Match 64 shooters
- Jan 27, 2024MTSA USPSA Jan 27, 2024 37 shooters
- Nov 25, 2023MTSA USPSA Nov 25, 2023 50 shooters
Field
GM0M2A8B–D9U17