Mar 23, 2019 · Level I
MO03 USPSA Mar 23, 2019
Shooters
30
Divisions
8
Stages
4
Rounds
104
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg SmithA52250 | Limited 10 | C | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alex May | Open | U | Major | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tyler DaughertyTY82092 | Single Stack | B | Major | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Curtis WilsonA51773 | PCC | U | Minor | 504.64 | 1 |
| 1 | Tony Diamond TenneyA89751 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 476.81 | 1 |
| 1 | Dennis ParhamA80578 | Production | C | Minor | 475.33 | 1 |
| 1 | Ted HeaterA43626 | Limited | U | Major | 414.28 | 1 |
| 2 | Darryl VancilTY82645 | PCC | U | Minor | 477.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Tyler Phelps | Production | U | Minor | 449.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Tim ArmstrongA99326 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 425.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Trevor ArmstrongA99325 | Limited | U | Major | 388.49 | 2 |
| 2 | Andrew Miller | Open | U | Major | 355.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Bill Trautman | Single Stack | U | Minor | 80.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Erik Barkholder | PCC | U | Minor | 474.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve Hudson | Limited | U | Minor | 375.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Chris SmithA75306 | Open | C | Major | 344.95 | 3 |
| 3 | Charles LedbetterA96056 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 339.61 | 3 |
| 3 | Don McRoyA67243 | Production | C | Minor | 306.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Tracy HindmanA17665 | PCC | U | Minor | 396.51 | 4 |
| 4 | Phil Gurley | Limited | U | Minor | 296.40 | 4 |
| 4 | Tyler WilsonA51773 | Open | B | Major | 285.20 | 4 |
| 4 | Jeff Bassel | Production | U | Minor | 16.46 | 4 |
| 5 | Mike BrownA6659 | PCC | U | Minor | 315.37 | 5 |
| 5 | Jon TuckerA100922 | Open | U | Major | 278.33 | 5 |
| 5 | William Harp | Limited | U | Minor | 175.09 | 5 |
| 6 | Mark Mcdaniel | Open | U | Major | 229.46 | 6 |
| 6 | Gilbert Grubbs | PCC | U | Minor | 74.10 | 6 |
| 6 | Chase Smith | Limited | U | Minor | 67.86 | 6 |
| 7 | Richard Smith | Open | U | Minor | 137.54 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony Diamond TenneyA89751 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 7.34 | 4.44 | 3.42 | 1.83 | 476.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim ArmstrongA99326 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.68 | 5.37 | 3.77 | 0.99 | 425.72 | 89.3 |
| 3 | Charles LedbetterA96056 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.07 | 1.23 | 4.05 | 1.51 | 339.61 | 71.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ted HeaterA43626 · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.14 | 4.72 | 4.47 | 2.24 | 414.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Trevor ArmstrongA99325 · 2 overall | U | Major | 8.64 | 7.77 | 4.09 | 0.00 | 388.49 | 93.8 |
| 3 | Steve Hudson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.51 | 2.93 | 4.57 | 2.32 | 375.88 | 90.7 |
| 4 | Phil Gurley · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.08 | 3.46 | 2.82 | 1.85 | 296.40 | 71.5 |
| 5 | William Harp · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.03 | 1.88 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 175.09 | 42.3 |
| 6 | Chase Smith · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 67.86 | 16.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg SmithA52250 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.70 | 4.59 | 3.99 | 2.61 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex May · 1 overall | U | Major | 9.54 | 7.66 | 6.28 | 4.24 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew Miller · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.32 | 4.50 | 4.98 | 3.62 | 355.75 | 68.4 |
| 3 | Chris SmithA75306 · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.61 | 5.08 | 5.68 | 1.73 | 344.95 | 66.3 |
| 4 | Tyler WilsonA51773 · 4 overall | B | Major | 6.08 | 5.08 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 285.20 | 54.9 |
| 5 | Jon TuckerA100922 · 5 overall | U | Major | 4.95 | 3.11 | 4.62 | 2.26 | 278.33 | 53.5 |
| 6 | Mark Mcdaniel · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.35 | 4.58 | 2.51 | 1.13 | 229.46 | 44.1 |
| 7 | Richard Smith · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.69 | 2.52 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 137.54 | 26.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curtis WilsonA51773 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.03 | 6.57 | 6.35 | 3.86 | 504.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darryl VancilTY82645 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.97 | 6.20 | 5.74 | 3.61 | 477.19 | 94.6 |
| 3 | Erik Barkholder · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.60 | 6.79 | 5.46 | 2.90 | 474.86 | 94.1 |
| 4 | Tracy HindmanA17665 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.48 | 5.12 | 4.94 | 3.70 | 396.51 | 78.6 |
| 5 | Mike BrownA6659 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.03 | 3.78 | 4.48 | 2.57 | 315.37 | 62.5 |
| 6 | Gilbert Grubbs · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.61 | 1.14 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 74.10 | 14.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis ParhamA80578 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.58 | 3.71 | 3.41 | 2.06 | 475.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tyler Phelps · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.81 | 3.93 | 3.63 | 0.85 | 449.54 | 94.6 |
| 3 | Don McRoyA67243 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.53 | 3.13 | 2.81 | 0.27 | 306.00 | 64.4 |
| 4 | Jeff Bassel · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.46 | 3.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Joe Walker DQA59408 · 1 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler DaughertyTY82092 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.11 | 4.94 | 3.73 | 2.95 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bill Trautman · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.87 | 0.62 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 80.00 | 15.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 4Comstock · 28 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex May | Open | 9.5436 | 14.46 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Trevor Armstrong | Limited | 8.6372 | 15.63 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Erik Barkholder | PCC | 7.5965 | 16.06 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Tony Diamond Tenney | Carry Optics | 7.3416 | 16.89 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Curtis Wilson | PCC | 7.0270 | 18.50 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.50 |
| 6 | Darryl Vancil | PCC | 6.9731 | 18.93 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.51 |
| 7 | Greg Smith | Limited 10 | 6.7023 | 20.59 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Chris Smith | Open | 6.6120 | 20.72 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.99 |
| 9 | Ted Heater | Limited | 6.1419 | 21.98 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.55 |
| 10 | Tyler Daugherty | Single Stack | 6.1106 | 22.42 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Tyler Wilson | Open | 6.0793 | 22.70 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.18 |
| 12 | Tyler Phelps | Production | 5.8080 | 21.35 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
2Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Armstrong | Limited | 7.7735 | 18.01 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Alex May | Open | 7.6593 | 18.67 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Erik Barkholder | PCC | 6.7901 | 19.44 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Curtis Wilson | PCC | 6.5697 | 21.31 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.13 |
| 5 | Darryl Vancil | PCC | 6.1955 | 22.92 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.86 |
| 6 | Tim Armstrong | Carry Optics | 5.3743 | 26.05 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Tracy Hindman | PCC | 5.1246 | 28.10 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.21 |
| 8 | Tyler Wilson | Open | 5.0820 | 24.40 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.53 |
| 9 | Chris Smith | Open | 5.0800 | 21.26 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 99.49 |
| 10 | Tyler Daugherty | Single Stack | 4.9357 | 28.77 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Ted Heater | Limited | 4.7203 | 30.93 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.08 |
| 12 | Greg Smith | Limited 10 | 4.5881 | 28.77 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
3Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curtis Wilson | PCC | 6.3529 | 17.00 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Alex May | Open | 6.2754 | 17.21 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Darryl Vancil | PCC | 5.7416 | 18.81 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.42 |
| 4 | Chris Smith | Open | 5.6764 | 18.85 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.50 |
| 5 | Tyler Wilson | Open | 5.5046 | 19.62 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.49 |
| 6 | Erik Barkholder | PCC | 5.4591 | 20.15 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.52 |
| 7 | Andrew Miller | Open | 4.9796 | 22.09 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.29 |
| 8 | Tracy Hindman | PCC | 4.9428 | 21.85 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.58 |
| 9 | Jon Tucker | Open | 4.6161 | 22.53 | 20 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.91 |
| 10 | Steve Hudson | Limited | 4.5666 | 23.65 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Mike Brown | PCC | 4.4788 | 24.56 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.55 |
| 12 | Ted Heater | Limited | 4.4715 | 22.14 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 107.71 |
4Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex May | Open | 4.2397 | 24.53 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Curtis Wilson | PCC | 3.8569 | 28.52 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Tracy Hindman | PCC | 3.7013 | 30.80 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.16 |
| 4 | Andrew Miller | Open | 3.6167 | 32.35 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.37 |
| 5 | Darryl Vancil | PCC | 3.6125 | 25.19 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 112.40 |
| 6 | Tyler Daugherty | Single Stack | 2.9476 | 36.64 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Erik Barkholder | PCC | 2.9036 | 25.83 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 90.34 |
| 8 | Greg Smith | Limited 10 | 2.6124 | 32.92 | 16 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Mike Brown | PCC | 2.5742 | 45.84 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.09 |
| 10 | Steve Hudson | Limited | 2.3193 | 33.20 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Jon Tucker | Open | 2.2561 | 32.80 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 63.86 |
| 12 | Ted Heater | Limited | 2.2407 | 34.81 | 10 · 12 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 115.93 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Missouri Bootheel Pistol Club
- Oct 14, 2023MO03 USPSA Oct 14, 2023 15 shooters
- Sep 9, 2023Missouri Bootheel Pistol Club 9 shooters
- Jun 10, 2023MO03 USPSA Jun 10, 2023 23 shooters
- Sep 10, 2022MO03 USPSA Sep 10, 2022 12 shooters
- Aug 6, 2022MO03 USPSA Aug 06, 2022 10 shooters
- Jul 9, 2022MO03 USPSA Jul 09, 2022 17 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D8U22