May 11, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
MID11 USPSA May 12, 2019
Shooters
15
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
109
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | alex royA110404 | Production | U | Minor | 545.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Donald SeigleA33985 | Open | M | Major | 539.11 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael FrezzoliniA51842 | Limited | A | Minor | 526.12 | 1 |
| 1 | Jake HolevinskiA95640 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 507.31 | 1 |
| 2 | Shaun TaylorA105042 | Open | B | Major | 508.27 | 2 |
| 2 | David PhillipsA95285 | Limited | B | Major | 502.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Griffin WelchA118139 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 483.47 | 2 |
| 3 | Tony SpinilloTY82014 | Open | A | Major | 475.87 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott WeisenfluhTY75879 | Limited | B | Major | 407.45 | 3 |
| 3 | Allen DavisB59 | Carry Optics | U | Major | 378.09 | 3 |
| 4 | Barry RuaneTY16248 | Open | M | Major | 424.53 | 4 |
| 4 | Shane Lee | Limited | U | Minor | 176.48 | 4 |
| 5 | Mark NovakowskiTY90513 | Open | B | Major | 404.01 | 5 |
| 6 | james chestnutL1476 | Open | A | Major | 347.66 | 6 |
| 7 | Frank FumantiA74881 | Open | B | Major | 322.25 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake HolevinskiA95640 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.62 | 10.74 | 4.84 | 4.34 | 507.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Griffin WelchA118139 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.65 | 8.44 | 5.23 | 3.28 | 483.47 | 95.3 |
| 3 | Allen DavisB59 · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.59 | 7.12 | 3.76 | 3.41 | 378.09 | 74.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael FrezzoliniA51842 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.48 | 13.11 | 6.47 | 5.77 | 526.12 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David PhillipsA95285 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.66 | 9.43 | 6.52 | 6.56 | 502.93 | 95.6 |
| 3 | Scott WeisenfluhTY75879 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.68 | 11.58 | 4.94 | 4.92 | 407.45 | 77.4 |
| 4 | Shane Lee · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 5.72 | 1.33 | 1.66 | 176.48 | 33.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donald SeigleA33985 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.53 | 15.98 | 7.52 | 6.75 | 539.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shaun TaylorA105042 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.62 | 15.01 | 7.51 | 6.59 | 508.27 | 94.3 |
| 3 | Tony SpinilloTY82014 · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.71 | 9.97 | 7.20 | 6.42 | 475.87 | 88.3 |
| 4 | Barry RuaneTY16248 · 4 overall | M | Major | 5.57 | 9.00 | 6.82 | 6.88 | 424.53 | 78.8 |
| 5 | Mark NovakowskiTY90513 · 5 overall | B | Major | 7.58 | 6.29 | 5.70 | 5.76 | 404.01 | 74.9 |
| 6 | james chestnutL1476 · 6 overall | A | Major | 5.35 | 8.78 | 4.34 | 5.03 | 347.66 | 64.5 |
| 7 | Frank FumantiA74881 · 7 overall | B | Major | 2.20 | 11.50 | 6.56 | 3.91 | 322.25 | 59.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | alex royA110404 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.97 | 8.30 | 4.00 | 2.66 | 545.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 ChooseComstock · 32 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony Spinillo | Open | 7.7083 | 19.20 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | David Phillips | Limited | 7.6560 | 19.07 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Mark Novakowski | Open | 7.5781 | 19.53 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.30 |
| 4 | Donald Seigle | Open | 7.5269 | 17.67 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 156.23 |
| 5 | Michael Frezzolini | Limited | 7.4807 | 18.18 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.34 |
| 6 | Shaun Taylor | Open | 6.6246 | 22.19 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.51 |
| 7 | Griffin Welch | Carry Optics | 5.6502 | 22.30 | 17 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Barry Ruane | Open | 5.5709 | 18.13 | 19 · 7 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 115.63 |
| 9 | james chestnut | Open | 5.3484 | 26.55 | 16 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.02 |
| 10 | Scott Weisenfluh | Limited | 4.6760 | 32.72 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.72 |
| 11 | Jake Holevinski | Carry Optics | 4.6225 | 32.45 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.90 |
| 12 | alex roy | Production | 3.9655 | 34.80 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
2Stage 2 3 For The RoadComstock · 30 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donald Seigle | Open | 15.9822 | 9.01 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Shaun Taylor | Open | 15.0065 | 7.73 | 16 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.84 |
| 3 | Michael Frezzolini | Limited | 13.1054 | 10.53 | 26 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Scott Weisenfluh | Limited | 11.5756 | 12.44 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.49 |
| 5 | Frank Fumanti | Open | 11.4961 | 12.70 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.90 |
| 6 | Jake Holevinski | Carry Optics | 10.7383 | 13.41 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Tony Spinillo | Open | 9.9656 | 11.64 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 93.53 |
| 8 | David Phillips | Limited | 9.4301 | 14.74 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.93 |
| 9 | Barry Ruane | Open | 9.0007 | 15.11 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.48 |
| 10 | james chestnut | Open | 8.7826 | 16.51 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.43 |
| 11 | Griffin Welch | Carry Optics | 8.4431 | 12.91 | 17 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.94 |
| 12 | alex roy | Production | 8.2988 | 12.05 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
3Stage 3 Get UpComstock · 23 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donald Seigle | Open | 7.5157 | 14.37 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Shaun Taylor | Open | 7.5067 | 14.92 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.86 |
| 3 | Tony Spinillo | Open | 7.2037 | 15.27 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.23 |
| 4 | Barry Ruane | Open | 6.8245 | 14.36 | 14 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.42 |
| 5 | Frank Fumanti | Open | 6.5554 | 16.78 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.31 |
| 6 | David Phillips | Limited | 6.5191 | 16.72 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Michael Frezzolini | Limited | 6.4731 | 16.53 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.19 |
| 8 | Mark Novakowski | Open | 5.7006 | 18.77 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.23 |
| 9 | Griffin Welch | Carry Optics | 5.2298 | 18.93 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Scott Weisenfluh | Limited | 4.9400 | 21.66 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.14 |
| 11 | Jake Holevinski | Carry Optics | 4.8394 | 22.11 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.42 |
| 12 | james chestnut | Open | 4.3390 | 24.66 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.39 |
4High StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 15 runs · classifier 03-18
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Ruane | Open | 6.8758 | 14.98 | 11 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Donald Seigle | Open | 6.7543 | 16.73 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.88 |
| 3 | Shaun Taylor | Open | 6.5927 | 16.23 | 11 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.06 |
| 4 | David Phillips | Limited | 6.5564 | 16.93 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Tony Spinillo | Open | 6.4238 | 15.10 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.11 |
| 6 | Michael Frezzolini | Limited | 5.7692 | 16.64 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.59 |
| 7 | Mark Novakowski | Open | 5.7581 | 18.93 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.49 |
| 8 | james chestnut | Open | 5.0320 | 23.45 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.82 |
| 9 | Scott Weisenfluh | Limited | 4.9223 | 19.30 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.09 |
| 10 | Jake Holevinski | Carry Optics | 4.3420 | 22.57 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Frank Fumanti | Open | 3.9146 | 19.67 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 68.32 |
| 12 | Allen Davis | Carry Optics | 3.4108 | 33.13 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.26 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Choose | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 3 For The Road | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Get Up | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | High Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 03-18 |
More from Factoryville Sportsman's Club
- Nov 10, 2024MID11 USPSA Nov 10, 2024 38 shooters
- Oct 13, 2024MID11 USPSA Oct 13, 2024 19 shooters
- Sep 8, 2024MID11 USPSA Sep 08, 2024 20 shooters
- Aug 11, 2024MID11 USPSA Aug 11, 2024 36 shooters
- Jul 14, 2024MID11 USPSA Jul 14, 2024 40 shooters
- Jun 9, 2024MID11 USPSA Jun 9, 2024 29 shooters
Field
GM0M2A3B–D6U4