May 13, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
SGC USPSA May 13, 2018
Shooters
8
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
74
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry RogersL3128 | Limited | B | Major | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott CrosbyFY56528 | Open | U | Major | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott CrosbyFY56528 | PCC | U | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tracy HartlessFY75508 | Production | B | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Brian MeyerTY18998 | Open | U | Major | 285.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim LackeyA69578 | PCC | U | Minor | 222.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Jon TerhuneTY111093 | Limited | U | Minor | 190.58 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve MeyerA24542 | Open | C | Major | 186.27 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry RogersL3128 · 1 overall | B | Major | 2.48 | 1.87 | 2.81 | 2.56 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jon TerhuneTY111093 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.20 | 0.52 | 2.20 | 1.13 | 190.58 | 51.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott CrosbyFY56528 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.86 | 3.98 | 5.31 | 3.62 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian MeyerTY18998 · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.66 | 3.64 | 2.38 | 3.31 | 285.13 | 77.1 |
| 3 | Steve MeyerA24542 · 3 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 1.17 | 3.97 | 2.69 | 186.27 | 50.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott CrosbyFY56528 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.85 | 4.23 | 6.34 | 3.65 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim LackeyA69578 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.04 | 2.91 | 2.60 | 2.96 | 222.68 | 60.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tracy HartlessFY75508 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.44 | 2.96 | 1.04 | 4.10 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Triple PlayComstock · 12 rounds · 7 runs · classifier 99-53
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Crosby | Open | 4.8560 | 12.15 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Brian Meyer | Open | 4.6567 | 12.67 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.54 |
| 3 | Scott Crosby | PCC | 3.8538 | 15.05 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Larry Rogers | Limited | 2.4779 | 22.60 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Tracy Hartless | Production | 2.4406 | 15.16 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Jim Lackey | PCC | 2.0416 | 26.45 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.79 |
| 7 | Jon Terhune | Limited | 1.2003 | 39.99 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.06 |
2Find The DoorComstock · 20 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Crosby | PCC | 4.2319 | 23.63 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Scott Crosby | Open | 3.9777 | 25.14 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Brian Meyer | Open | 3.6403 | 27.47 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.52 |
| 4 | Tracy Hartless | Production | 2.9603 | 33.78 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Jim Lackey | PCC | 2.9078 | 34.39 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.71 |
| 6 | Larry Rogers | Limited | 1.8685 | 53.52 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Steve Meyer | Open | 1.1710 | 85.40 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.44 |
| 8 | Jon Terhune | Limited | 0.5233 | 162.43 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.01 |
3More StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Crosby | PCC | 6.3439 | 17.97 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Scott Crosby | Open | 5.3073 | 21.48 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Steve Meyer | Open | 3.9747 | 26.92 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.87 |
| 4 | Larry Rogers | Limited | 2.8059 | 25.66 | 8 · 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jim Lackey | PCC | 2.6047 | 28.41 | 4 · 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.27 |
| 6 | Brian Meyer | Open | 2.3761 | 24.41 | 10 · 8 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 53.72 |
| 7 | Jon Terhune | Limited | 2.1964 | 45.53 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.93 |
| 8 | Tracy Hartless | Production | 1.0437 | 20.12 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 6 | 120.00 |
4Keep The Lights OutComstock · 18 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tracy Hartless | Production | 4.0980 | 20.01 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Scott Crosby | PCC | 3.6500 | 20.00 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Scott Crosby | Open | 3.6205 | 21.82 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Brian Meyer | Open | 3.3126 | 24.15 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.35 |
| 5 | Jim Lackey | PCC | 2.9569 | 24.35 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.91 |
| 6 | Steve Meyer | Open | 2.6939 | 30.81 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.97 |
| 7 | Larry Rogers | Limited | 2.5649 | 32.75 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Jon Terhune | Limited | 1.1279 | 59.40 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.58 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Triple Play | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-53 |
| 2 | Find The Door | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | More Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Keep The Lights Out | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Snow Shoe Practical Shooters
- Jun 13, 2020SGC USPSA Jun 13, 2020 5 shooters
- May 24, 2020SGC USPSA May 24, 2020 9 shooters
- May 3, 2020SGC USPSA May 03, 2020 10 shooters
- Sep 21, 2019SGC USPSA Sep 21, 2019 4 shooters
- Sep 7, 2019SGC USPSA Sep 07, 2019 8 shooters
- Aug 10, 2019SGC USPSA Aug 10, 2019 5 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D3U5