Mar 23, 2023 · Level I
TAC SHAC HG - IPSC - 23 March 2023
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
115
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerard Labuschagne2197 | PCC | U | Minor | 575.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Louis Lombard6701 | Production | Minor | 575.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ian McLaren851 | Standard | Minor | 575.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 | Production Optics | Minor | 561.66 | 1 | |
| 2 | Ray Du Preez2862 | Production Optics | Minor | 476.63 | 2 | |
| 2 | Roger Snelgar6205 | Standard | Minor | 434.52 | 2 | |
| 2 | Chris Gradwell | Production | Minor | 356.51 | 2 | |
| 3 | Theo BadenhorstITFA-D0518 | Production Optics | Minor | 395.03 | 3 | |
| 3 | James Trubshaw | Production | Minor | 336.32 | 3 | |
| 4 | Marie Brummer | Production Optics | Minor | 274.15 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerard Labuschagne2197 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.17 | 4.83 | 2.42 | 5.69 | 4.37 | 575.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Lombard6701 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.30 | 3.82 | 6.59 | 7.31 | 3.37 | 575.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Chris Gradwell · 2 overall | Minor | 2.95 | 2.12 | 4.28 | 4.59 | 3.12 | 356.51 | 62.0 | |
| 3 | James Trubshaw · 3 overall | Minor | 2.82 | 2.35 | 4.13 | 3.42 | 2.67 | 336.32 | 58.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.74 | 5.80 | 5.54 | 5.73 | 3.34 | 561.66 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ray Du Preez2862 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.29 | 4.98 | 5.18 | 4.95 | 1.16 | 476.63 | 84.9 | |
| 3 | Theo BadenhorstITFA-D0518 · 3 overall | Minor | 3.20 | 2.89 | 4.67 | 3.90 | 4.41 | 395.03 | 70.3 | |
| 4 | Marie Brummer · 4 overall | Minor | 2.34 | 2.69 | 3.18 | 3.46 | 0.25 | 274.15 | 48.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McLaren851 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.42 | 4.70 | 5.10 | 5.26 | 3.33 | 575.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Roger Snelgar6205 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.55 | 3.38 | 2.97 | 4.61 | 2.74 | 434.52 | 75.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Lombard | Production | 5.2985 | 28.31 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 4.7353 | 30.41 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 4.4232 | 33.46 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 4.2916 | 34.02 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 145.01 |
| 5 | Gerard Labuschagne | PCC | 4.1712 | 36.92 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 3.5469 | 42.29 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.30 |
| 7 | Theo Badenhorst | Production Optics | 3.2036 | 44.95 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.24 |
| 8 | Chris Gradwell | Production | 2.9529 | 42.67 | 19 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.17 |
| 9 | James Trubshaw | Production | 2.8199 | 47.52 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.15 |
| 10 | Marie Brummer | Production Optics | 2.3423 | 66.60 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.15 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 5.8030 | 24.47 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 4.9772 | 28.53 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 137.23 |
| 3 | Gerard Labuschagne | PCC | 4.8302 | 28.57 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 4.7013 | 30.63 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Louis Lombard | Production | 3.8240 | 27.72 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 3.3805 | 43.78 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.05 |
| 7 | Theo Badenhorst | Production Optics | 2.8891 | 51.92 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.66 |
| 8 | Marie Brummer | Production Optics | 2.6924 | 44.57 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 74.23 |
| 9 | James Trubshaw | Production | 2.3468 | 46.02 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 98.19 |
| 10 | Chris Gradwell | Production | 2.1231 | 47.10 | 19 · 7 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 88.84 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Lombard | Production | 6.5903 | 13.96 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 5.5430 | 17.68 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.1847 | 15.43 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.54 |
| 4 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 5.0995 | 16.08 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Theo Badenhorst | Production Optics | 4.6650 | 20.15 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.16 |
| 6 | Chris Gradwell | Production | 4.2751 | 21.52 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.87 |
| 7 | James Trubshaw | Production | 4.1288 | 24.22 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.65 |
| 8 | Marie Brummer | Production Optics | 3.1777 | 30.84 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.33 |
| 9 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 2.9726 | 26.24 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 58.29 |
| 10 | Gerard Labuschagne | PCC | 2.4198 | 20.25 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 100.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Lombard | Production | 7.3095 | 12.86 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 5.7329 | 15.35 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Gerard Labuschagne | PCC | 5.6890 | 15.82 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 5.2632 | 15.58 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 4.9513 | 12.32 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 86.37 |
| 6 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 4.6139 | 21.24 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.66 |
| 7 | Chris Gradwell | Production | 4.5872 | 19.62 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.76 |
| 8 | Theo Badenhorst | Production Optics | 3.8967 | 22.07 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 67.97 |
| 9 | Marie Brummer | Production Optics | 3.4610 | 27.16 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.37 |
| 10 | James Trubshaw | Production | 3.4200 | 28.07 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.79 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 11 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Theo Badenhorst | Production Optics | 4.4130 | 12.01 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Gerard Labuschagne | PCC | 4.3680 | 10.76 | 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Louis Lombard | Production | 3.3698 | 10.98 | 5 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 4 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 3.3424 | 11.07 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 41.66 |
| 5 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 3.3282 | 12.92 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 6 | Chris Gradwell | Production | 3.1170 | 15.72 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.88 |
| 7 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 2.7359 | 17.91 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.21 |
| 8 | James Trubshaw | Production | 2.6676 | 14.62 | 6 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.54 |
| 9 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 1.1628 | 10.32 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 14.49 |
| 10 | Marie Brummer | Production Optics | 0.2466 | 16.22 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 3.07 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 11 | 55 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U1