May 3, 2026 · Level I
GCPC 2026 IPSC: Handgun May 3, 2026
Shooters
35
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
77
Field
4 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don Thompson | Classic | Major | 385.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Nick Logan7001 | Optics | M | Minor | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan Maloney7642 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 378.57 | 1 |
| 1 | JP Coloso6712 | Open | M | Major | 371.73 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan Recker | Production | B | Minor | 357.22 | 1 |
| 1 | Giv Afshar8336 | Standard | B | Minor | 352.79 | 1 |
| 2 | Adrian Brinkworth7672 | Open | B | Major | 363.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve Willoughby915 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 361.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Phil Rose8999 | Production | B | Minor | 344.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Kerry Paul8347 | Optics | A | Minor | 319.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin Zaldarriaga10147 | Standard | C | Major | 305.45 | 2 |
| 3 | Greg Hannan8017 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 338.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Elizer Genuino9369 | Production | B | Minor | 328.65 | 3 |
| 3 | Miguel Bozina9617 | Optics | B | Minor | 308.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Edwin Jochico7057 | Open | D | Major | 298.47 | 3 |
| 4 | Todd Green8338 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 310.02 | 4 |
| 4 | Gavin Jones9106 | Optics | B | Minor | 294.26 | 4 |
| 4 | Ollie Recker | Production | A | Minor | 293.90 | 4 |
| 4 | Darryl Bannister2765 | Open | B | Minor | 195.11 | 4 |
| 5 | Jamie Farraher7499 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 307.50 | 5 |
| 5 | Allen Lim8601 | Optics | B | Minor | 272.47 | 5 |
| 5 | Michael Sorensen | Production | U | Minor | 226.04 | 5 |
| 5 | Arthur Lazaro8993 | Open | C | Minor | 178.37 | 5 |
| 6 | Steve (Gadget) Roberts9108 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 283.41 | 6 |
| 6 | Marty Hutchinson3932 | Optics | M | Minor | 270.23 | 6 |
| 6 | Jamil Zraikat | Production | U | Minor | 208.44 | 6 |
| 6 | Brian Kirkley5987 | Open | D | Minor | 136.41 | 6 |
| 7 | Adam Andrews | Production Optics | U | Minor | 271.00 | 7 |
| 7 | dominik Muench8737 | Optics | B | Minor | 259.14 | 7 |
| 7 | John Fosseries | Production | U | Minor | 148.29 | 7 |
| 8 | Peter Giarola715 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 209.61 | 8 |
| 8 | Ramy Ibrahim9657 | Optics | C | Minor | 201.32 | 8 |
| 9 | Paul ROBSON | Production Optics | U | Minor | 201.77 | 9 |
| 9 | Ralph van Doorn6001 | Optics | C | Minor | 192.33 | 9 |
| 10 | Jason Herringe | Production Optics | U | Minor | 189.64 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don Thompson · 1 overall | Major | 2.43 | 3.57 | 3.00 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JP Coloso6712 · 1 overall | M | Major | 3.70 | 6.87 | 5.65 | 371.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adrian Brinkworth7672 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.86 | 7.27 | 4.64 | 363.51 | 97.8 |
| 3 | Edwin Jochico7057 · 3 overall | D | Major | 3.00 | 4.95 | 5.17 | 298.47 | 80.3 |
| 4 | Darryl Bannister2765 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 1.76 | 3.65 | 3.11 | 195.11 | 52.5 |
| 5 | Arthur Lazaro8993 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.52 | 2.98 | 2.32 | 178.37 | 48.0 |
| 6 | Brian Kirkley5987 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 1.93 | 2.01 | 2.07 | 136.41 | 36.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan7001 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.81 | 7.71 | 7.14 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kerry Paul8347 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.32 | 6.86 | 5.75 | 319.87 | 83.1 |
| 3 | Miguel Bozina9617 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.51 | 6.71 | 5.12 | 308.84 | 80.2 |
| 4 | Gavin Jones9106 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.69 | 5.54 | 5.73 | 294.26 | 76.4 |
| 5 | Allen Lim8601 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.90 | 6.25 | 4.14 | 272.47 | 70.8 |
| 6 | Marty Hutchinson3932 · 6 overall | M | Minor | 4.35 | 6.28 | 3.57 | 270.23 | 70.2 |
| 7 | dominik Muench8737 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 3.80 | 5.42 | 4.58 | 259.14 | 67.3 |
| 8 | Ramy Ibrahim9657 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.16 | 4.37 | 2.28 | 201.32 | 52.3 |
| 9 | Ralph van Doorn6001 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 2.58 | 3.87 | 3.83 | 192.33 | 50.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Recker · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.36 | 5.80 | 3.66 | 357.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Phil Rose8999 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.42 | 5.26 | 3.77 | 344.12 | 96.3 |
| 3 | Elizer Genuino9369 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.78 | 5.00 | 4.71 | 328.65 | 92.0 |
| 4 | Ollie Recker · 4 overall | A | Minor | 3.05 | 4.06 | 4.29 | 293.90 | 82.3 |
| 5 | Michael Sorensen · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.08 | 3.12 | 3.50 | 226.04 | 63.3 |
| 6 | Jamil Zraikat · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.58 | 3.29 | 2.23 | 208.44 | 58.4 |
| 7 | John Fosseries · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.20 | 3.50 | 0.65 | 148.29 | 41.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Maloney7642 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.36 | 6.11 | 5.87 | 378.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Willoughby915 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.81 | 6.33 | 5.71 | 361.06 | 95.4 |
| 3 | Greg Hannan8017 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.02 | 6.34 | 5.13 | 338.72 | 89.5 |
| 4 | Todd Green8338 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 4.32 | 5.20 | 5.11 | 310.02 | 81.9 |
| 5 | Jamie Farraher7499 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.18 | 5.46 | 4.72 | 307.50 | 81.2 |
| 6 | Steve (Gadget) Roberts9108 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.35 | 4.96 | 4.78 | 283.41 | 74.9 |
| 7 | Adam Andrews · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.65 | 5.01 | 4.56 | 271.00 | 71.6 |
| 8 | Peter Giarola715 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 3.46 | 3.80 | 2.71 | 209.61 | 55.4 |
| 9 | Paul ROBSON · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.22 | 3.69 | 2.63 | 201.77 | 53.3 |
| 10 | Jason Herringe · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.22 | 3.79 | 2.56 | 189.64 | 50.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giv Afshar8336 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.76 | 4.72 | 4.00 | 352.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin Zaldarriaga10147 · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.33 | 5.75 | 2.79 | 305.45 | 86.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Range 2Comstock · 17 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 6.3553 | 13.06 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Nick Logan | Optics | 5.8088 | 13.60 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 4.8141 | 16.41 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.39 |
| 4 | Giv Afshar | Standard | 4.7563 | 17.03 | 16 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Gavin Jones | Optics | 4.6893 | 17.70 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.62 |
| 6 | Miguel Bozina | Optics | 4.5143 | 17.50 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.06 |
| 7 | Phil Rose | Production | 4.4151 | 17.44 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 8 | Nathan Recker | Production | 4.3634 | 16.73 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.00 |
| 9 | Marty Hutchinson | Optics | 4.3502 | 18.62 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.66 |
| 10 | Kerry Paul | Optics | 4.3221 | 16.89 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.24 |
| 11 | Todd Green | Production Optics | 4.3213 | 19.67 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.80 |
| 12 | Jamie Farraher | Production Optics | 4.1821 | 18.89 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.93 |
2Range 3Comstock · 36 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan | Optics | 7.7138 | 21.52 | 30 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 7.2667 | 24.22 | 32 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 3 | JP Coloso | Open | 6.8729 | 23.28 | 30 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 170.24 |
| 4 | Kerry Paul | Optics | 6.8552 | 23.34 | 27 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.97 |
| 5 | Miguel Bozina | Optics | 6.7131 | 24.43 | 28 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.65 |
| 6 | Greg Hannan | Production Optics | 6.3371 | 23.67 | 23 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 7 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 6.3339 | 23.84 | 28 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 179.91 |
| 8 | Marty Hutchinson | Optics | 6.2820 | 27.38 | 32 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.59 |
| 9 | Allen Lim | Optics | 6.2476 | 26.25 | 29 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.79 |
| 10 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 6.1109 | 24.71 | 29 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 173.57 |
| 11 | Nathan Recker | Production | 5.8016 | 25.51 | 22 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 12 | Kevin Zaldarriaga | Standard | 5.7534 | 29.20 | 24 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
3Range 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan | Optics | 7.1380 | 14.85 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 5.8661 | 14.49 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Kerry Paul | Optics | 5.7497 | 17.74 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.66 |
| 4 | Gavin Jones | Optics | 5.7260 | 19.56 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.26 |
| 5 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 5.7079 | 17.87 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.76 |
| 6 | JP Coloso | Open | 5.6501 | 16.46 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Edwin Jochico | Open | 5.1732 | 22.23 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.87 |
| 8 | Greg Hannan | Production Optics | 5.1282 | 18.72 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.91 |
| 9 | Miguel Bozina | Optics | 5.1233 | 21.08 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.13 |
| 10 | Todd Green | Production Optics | 5.1072 | 21.93 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.47 |
| 11 | Steve (Gadget) Roberts | Production Optics | 4.7750 | 21.78 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.68 |
| 12 | Jamie Farraher | Production Optics | 4.7192 | 21.19 | 17 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.54 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Range 2 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 2 | Range 3 | Comstock | 36 | 180 | |
| 3 | Range 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from GCPC
- Oct 11, 2026GCPC IPSC 11-10-26 IPSC GRANDSLAM 87 shooters
- Oct 10, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 31 shooters
- Oct 5, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 5, 2026 20 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026GCPC IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 32 shooters
- Sep 27, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 27, 2026 21 shooters
- Sep 26, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 26, 2026 27 shooters
Field
GM0M4A3B–D21U6