Jan 10, 2026 · Level I
GCPC IPSC PISTOL IPSC: Handgun Jan 10, 2026
Shooters
38
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
74
Field
7 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Phegan3592 | Optics | GM | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason Herringe | Standard | Minor | 370.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jason Northey6508 | Classic | M | Minor | 351.02 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan Maloney7642 | Open | M | Minor | 349.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan Hanley | Production | U | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dennis Croton1010 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 339.58 | 1 |
| 2 | Andy Rose6798 | Open | B | Major | 344.15 | 2 |
| 2 | A1 Makelainen | Production Optics | A | Minor | 331.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin Mattinson | Production | Minor | 285.42 | 2 | |
| 2 | Nick Logan7001 | Optics | M | Minor | 256.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Daniel Kriedeman8623 | Classic | U | Minor | 211.85 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | A | Minor | 304.07 | 3 |
| 3 | Dan Strydom7630 | Optics | M | Minor | 247.67 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve Connor | Production | U | Minor | 242.89 | 3 |
| 3 | Adrian Brinkworth7672 | Open | B | Major | 189.71 | 3 |
| 4 | James Howitt8312 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 275.42 | 4 |
| 4 | Lauchlan Meyer | Production | Minor | 229.50 | 4 | |
| 4 | Miguel Bozina9617 | Optics | B | Minor | 213.57 | 4 |
| 4 | Ben Steggink | Open | Major | 167.38 | 4 | |
| 5 | Kane Bell9837 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 267.38 | 5 |
| 5 | James Scott-MacKenzie | Production | Minor | 211.44 | 5 | |
| 5 | Marty Hutchinson3932 | Optics | M | Minor | 195.66 | 5 |
| 5 | Julian Spencer822 | Open | C | Major | 129.41 | 5 |
| 6 | Todd Green8338 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 195.48 | 6 |
| 6 | Greg Hannan8017 | Optics | B | Minor | 183.56 | 6 |
| 6 | Tim Egan | Production | Minor | 164.27 | 6 | |
| 6 | Brian Kirkley5987 | Open | D | Major | 83.82 | 6 |
| 7 | Brad Willoughby | Production Optics | U | Minor | 189.00 | 7 |
| 7 | JESSICA Fletcher | Optics | D | Minor | 170.83 | 7 |
| 7 | Leo Stripp9672 | Production | U | Minor | 140.00 | 7 |
| 8 | Scott Archibald6093 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 186.25 | 8 |
| 8 | Ralph van Doorn6001 | Optics | C | Minor | 102.33 | 8 |
| 8 | David Rowland | Production | U | Minor | 90.07 | 8 |
| 9 | Rob Newton | Production Optics | U | Minor | 171.70 | 9 |
| 10 | Scott Fraser8267 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 125.50 | 10 |
| 11 | Adam Andrews | Production Optics | C | Minor | 113.36 | 11 |
| 12 | Peter Giarola715 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 97.92 | 12 |
| 13 | James Dicker | Production Optics | U | Minor | 95.65 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Northey6508 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 2.43 | 2.98 | 5.29 | 3.83 | 351.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel Kriedeman8623 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.46 | 0.00 | 4.52 | 6.01 | 211.85 | 60.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Maloney7642 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.38 | 5.05 | 5.61 | 4.75 | 349.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andy Rose6798 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.09 | 4.98 | 4.60 | 7.26 | 344.15 | 98.5 |
| 3 | Adrian Brinkworth7672 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.59 | 0.00 | 4.53 | 4.66 | 189.71 | 54.3 |
| 4 | Ben Steggink · 4 overall | Major | 4.13 | 0.00 | 4.74 | 4.15 | 167.38 | 47.9 | |
| 5 | Julian Spencer822 · 5 overall | C | Major | 3.54 | 0.00 | 3.52 | 2.76 | 129.41 | 37.0 |
| 6 | Brian Kirkley5987 · 6 overall | D | Major | 2.30 | 0.00 | 1.96 | 2.50 | 83.82 | 24.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Phegan3592 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 5.97 | 7.34 | 6.49 | 8.17 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Logan7001 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 4.03 | 6.14 | 3.38 | 5.11 | 256.89 | 69.4 |
| 3 | Dan Strydom7630 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 3.91 | 4.44 | 4.47 | 6.91 | 247.67 | 66.9 |
| 4 | Miguel Bozina9617 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.51 | 3.05 | 3.72 | 6.13 | 213.57 | 57.7 |
| 5 | Marty Hutchinson3932 · 5 overall | M | Minor | 3.85 | 4.24 | 4.11 | 0.00 | 195.66 | 52.9 |
| 6 | Greg Hannan8017 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 2.95 | 3.25 | 3.87 | 3.84 | 183.56 | 49.6 |
| 7 | JESSICA Fletcher · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.49 | 3.43 | 3.67 | 2.70 | 170.83 | 46.2 |
| 8 | Ralph van Doorn6001 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.52 | 0.00 | 1.67 | 4.73 | 102.33 | 27.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Hanley · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.45 | 2.54 | 2.87 | 2.28 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin Mattinson · 2 overall | Minor | 1.46 | 1.94 | 1.60 | 3.71 | 285.42 | 84.0 | |
| 3 | Steve Connor · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.85 | 2.08 | 2.21 | 0.84 | 242.89 | 71.4 |
| 4 | Lauchlan Meyer · 4 overall | Minor | 1.08 | 1.77 | 2.23 | – | 229.50 | 67.5 | |
| 5 | James Scott-MacKenzie · 5 overall | Minor | – | 2.06 | 2.49 | 1.79 | 211.44 | 62.2 | |
| 6 | Tim Egan · 6 overall | Minor | 0.17 | 1.88 | 1.36 | 0.64 | 164.27 | 48.3 | |
| 7 | Leo Stripp9672 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.05 | 4.38 | 140.00 | 41.2 |
| 8 | David Rowland · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.30 | 0.61 | 0.97 | 0.83 | 90.07 | 26.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Croton1010 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.49 | 5.26 | 5.73 | 5.97 | 339.58 | 100.0 |
| 2 | A1 Makelainen · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.82 | 5.61 | 3.85 | 7.06 | 331.75 | 97.7 |
| 3 | Steve Willoughby · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.25 | 4.33 | 4.91 | 6.75 | 304.07 | 89.5 |
| 4 | James Howitt8312 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.04 | 4.65 | 3.83 | 4.40 | 275.42 | 81.1 |
| 5 | Kane Bell9837 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.89 | 4.42 | 3.88 | 4.33 | 267.38 | 78.7 |
| 6 | Todd Green8338 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 5.36 | 0.00 | 4.38 | 5.90 | 195.48 | 57.6 |
| 7 | Brad Willoughby · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.50 | 2.92 | 3.46 | 2.76 | 189.00 | 55.7 |
| 8 | Scott Archibald6093 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.77 | 0.00 | 4.26 | 6.17 | 186.25 | 54.9 |
| 9 | Rob Newton · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.48 | 2.18 | 1.92 | 4.26 | 171.70 | 50.6 |
| 10 | Scott Fraser8267 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 2.85 | 0.00 | 3.01 | 4.66 | 125.50 | 37.0 |
| 11 | Adam Andrews · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.61 | 0.00 | 1.38 | 4.85 | 113.36 | 33.4 |
| 12 | Peter Giarola715 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 1.84 | 0.00 | 2.98 | 3.09 | 97.92 | 28.8 |
| 13 | James Dicker · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 0.00 | 2.22 | 2.84 | 95.65 | 28.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Herringe · 1 overall | Minor | 2.02 | 1.78 | 0.45 | 2.51 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 2Comstock · 17 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Phegan | Optics | 5.9690 | 13.57 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 5.5858 | 14.68 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Nathan Maloney | Open | 5.3780 | 12.83 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.84 |
| 4 | Todd Green | Production Optics | 5.3610 | 13.99 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Andy Rose | Open | 5.0914 | 15.32 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.48 |
| 6 | A1 Makelainen | Production Optics | 4.8175 | 13.70 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.38 |
| 7 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 4.7705 | 16.56 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.64 |
| 8 | Miguel Bozina | Optics | 4.5066 | 17.53 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.17 |
| 9 | Dennis Croton | Production Optics | 4.4944 | 13.35 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.26 |
| 10 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 4.2477 | 19.54 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.35 |
| 11 | Ben Steggink | Open | 4.1266 | 17.69 | 9 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.80 |
| 12 | James Howitt | Production Optics | 4.0368 | 19.57 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.00 |
2Stage 2 Range 3Comstock · 29 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Phegan | Optics | 7.3351 | 18.95 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Nick Logan | Optics | 6.1438 | 22.95 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.45 |
| 3 | A1 Makelainen | Production Optics | 5.6108 | 25.13 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Dennis Croton | Production Optics | 5.2632 | 22.04 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.02 |
| 5 | Nathan Maloney | Open | 5.0493 | 24.36 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Andy Rose | Open | 4.9757 | 26.73 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.89 |
| 7 | James Howitt | Production Optics | 4.6452 | 27.34 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.05 |
| 8 | Dan Strydom | Optics | 4.4393 | 30.41 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.76 |
| 9 | Kane Bell | Production Optics | 4.4174 | 28.75 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.16 |
| 10 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 4.3272 | 31.66 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.83 |
| 11 | Marty Hutchinson | Optics | 4.2394 | 28.07 | 18 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.80 |
| 12 | JESSICA Fletcher | Optics | 3.4327 | 37.58 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.86 |
3Stage 3 Range 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Phegan | Optics | 6.4857 | 13.26 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Dennis Croton | Production Optics | 5.7343 | 14.30 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Nathan Maloney | Open | 5.6075 | 13.91 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Jason Northey | Classic | 5.2910 | 15.12 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 4.9123 | 17.10 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.10 |
| 6 | Ben Steggink | Open | 4.7355 | 16.26 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.01 |
| 7 | Andy Rose | Open | 4.5970 | 17.62 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.78 |
| 8 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 4.5277 | 17.89 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.67 |
| 9 | Daniel Kriedeman | Classic | 4.5179 | 18.15 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.85 |
| 10 | Dan Strydom | Optics | 4.4689 | 13.65 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 62.01 |
| 11 | Todd Green | Production Optics | 4.3781 | 20.10 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.72 |
| 12 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 4.2616 | 20.18 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.89 |
4Stage 4 Range 5Comstock · 10 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Phegan | Optics | 8.1699 | 6.12 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Andy Rose | Open | 7.2643 | 6.47 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | A1 Makelainen | Production Optics | 7.0588 | 6.80 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Dan Strydom | Optics | 6.9069 | 6.66 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.27 |
| 5 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 6.7476 | 7.41 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.80 |
| 6 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 6.1728 | 8.10 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.72 |
| 7 | Miguel Bozina | Optics | 6.1333 | 7.50 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.54 |
| 8 | Daniel Kriedeman | Classic | 6.0086 | 6.99 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Dennis Croton | Production Optics | 5.9727 | 5.86 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.31 |
| 10 | Todd Green | Production Optics | 5.8968 | 8.14 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.77 |
| 11 | Nick Logan | Optics | 5.1064 | 9.40 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.25 |
| 12 | Adam Andrews | Production Optics | 4.8534 | 9.89 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.38 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 2 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 3 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 5 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
More from GCPC
- Oct 11, 2026GCPC IPSC 11-10-26 IPSC GRANDSLAM 87 shooters
- Oct 10, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 31 shooters
- Oct 5, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 5, 2026 20 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026GCPC IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 32 shooters
- Sep 27, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 27, 2026 21 shooters
- Sep 26, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 26, 2026 27 shooters
Field
GM1M6A3B–D13U9