Sep 5, 2024 · Level I
RIPL Sep 05, 2024
Shooters
30
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
66
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Coberly | Limited Optics | M | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick Lee | PCC | U | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Darren LoRé | Single Stack | A | Major | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brad Bailey | Limited | U | Minor | 319.61 | 1 |
| 1 | Christan Lamar | Open | U | Minor | 318.39 | 1 |
| 1 | Eric Oberacker | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 290.46 | 1 |
| 2 | Lance Wong | Open | U | Minor | 304.53 | 2 |
| 2 | David Jun | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 288.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris WilsonTY146914 | Limited | U | Major | 265.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Anthony Altieri | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 186.53 | 2 |
| 3 | Tim Shaver | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 253.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Tom Otten | Limited | U | Minor | 231.61 | 3 |
| 3 | Neil Anderson | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 176.86 | 3 |
| 4 | Steven FullerA147275 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 247.77 | 4 |
| 4 | Thomas Smith | Limited | U | Minor | 200.05 | 4 |
| 4 | Stephen Staley | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 170.93 | 4 |
| 5 | Braden Chandler | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 203.56 | 5 |
| 5 | Frank Kross | Limited | U | Minor | 172.46 | 5 |
| 6 | Garrett Margolis | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 191.71 | 6 |
| 7 | Ken Johnson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 188.94 | 7 |
| 8 | Scott Beville | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 168.27 | 8 |
| 9 | Dan Kasky | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 150.99 | 9 |
| 10 | Greg Lampert | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 132.75 | 10 |
| 11 | Melissa Rutter | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 99.70 | 11 |
| 12 | Sean Broad | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 96.97 | 12 |
| 13 | Michali Rambas | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 93.80 | 13 |
| 14 | Levi Mills | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 89.17 | 14 |
| 15 | Samuel Rocha | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 63.28 | 15 |
| 16 | Michael Winfield | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 59.06 | 16 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Oberacker · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.00 | 7.19 | 7.82 | 290.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Jun · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 2.43 | 8.08 | 9.82 | 288.85 | 99.4 |
| 3 | Tim Shaver · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.97 | 5.45 | 7.01 | 253.19 | 87.2 |
| 4 | Steven FullerA147275 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.53 | 6.05 | 7.66 | 247.77 | 85.3 |
| 5 | Braden Chandler · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 4.82 | 5.57 | 203.56 | 70.1 |
| 6 | Garrett Margolis · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 4.87 | 5.91 | 191.71 | 66.0 |
| 7 | Ken Johnson · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.51 | 5.22 | 5.38 | 188.94 | 65.0 |
| 8 | Scott Beville · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | 4.00 | 4.22 | 168.27 | 57.9 |
| 9 | Dan Kasky · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.37 | 3.01 | 5.16 | 150.99 | 52.0 |
| 10 | Greg Lampert · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.52 | 3.25 | 4.55 | 132.75 | 45.7 |
| 11 | Melissa Rutter · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.11 | 2.47 | 3.42 | 99.70 | 34.3 |
| 12 | Sean Broad · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.03 | 2.60 | 3.16 | 96.97 | 33.4 |
| 13 | Michali Rambas · 13 overall | U | Minor | 1.16 | 2.81 | 2.53 | 93.80 | 32.3 |
| 14 | Levi Mills · 14 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.54 | 3.89 | 89.17 | 30.7 |
| 15 | Samuel Rocha · 15 overall | U | Minor | 0.89 | 0.00 | 3.70 | 63.28 | 21.8 |
| 16 | Michael Winfield · 16 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.81 | 3.55 | 59.06 | 20.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Bailey · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.56 | 5.24 | 6.73 | 319.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris WilsonTY146914 · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.60 | 4.41 | 4.66 | 265.53 | 83.1 |
| 3 | Tom Otten · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.86 | 6.23 | 231.61 | 72.5 |
| 4 | Thomas Smith · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.65 | 2.74 | 2.96 | 200.05 | 62.6 |
| 5 | Frank Kross · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.40 | 4.90 | 172.46 | 54.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Coberly · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.07 | 8.74 | 7.31 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anthony Altieri · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.42 | 5.37 | 5.44 | 186.53 | 56.5 |
| 3 | Neil Anderson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.91 | 3.57 | 4.70 | 176.86 | 53.6 |
| 4 | Stephen Staley · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.42 | 3.85 | 4.46 | 170.93 | 51.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christan Lamar · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.49 | 4.28 | 5.32 | 318.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lance Wong · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.06 | 4.46 | 5.62 | 304.53 | 95.7 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Erielle Cushing · 3 overall | U | Major | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Lee · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.92 | 7.89 | 7.53 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren LoRé · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.62 | 5.86 | 7.15 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
14 BAY - LOOKS FAMILIARVirginia · 16 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Coberly | Limited Optics | 7.0652 | 11.04 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Rick Lee | PCC | 6.9164 | 10.41 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Eric Oberacker | Carry Optics | 5.0034 | 14.79 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Tim Shaver | Carry Optics | 4.9673 | 15.30 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.42 |
| 5 | Christan Lamar | Open | 4.4879 | 17.38 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Neil Anderson | Limited Optics | 3.9071 | 18.94 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.24 |
| 7 | Braden Chandler | Carry Optics | 3.6396 | 16.76 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.19 |
| 8 | Darren LoRé | Single Stack | 3.6152 | 15.49 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Steven Fuller | Carry Optics | 3.5264 | 11.91 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 56.38 |
| 10 | Stephen Staley | Limited Optics | 3.4228 | 21.62 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.76 |
| 11 | Scott Beville | Carry Optics | 3.3101 | 22.96 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.93 |
| 12 | Lance Wong | Open | 3.0592 | 19.94 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.53 |
26 Bay - PENALTIES ANONYMOUSComstock · 24 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Coberly | Limited Optics | 8.7423 | 13.04 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | David Jun | Carry Optics | 8.0764 | 13.62 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Rick Lee | PCC | 7.8912 | 14.70 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Eric Oberacker | Carry Optics | 7.1904 | 15.02 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.84 |
| 5 | Steven Fuller | Carry Optics | 6.0528 | 15.53 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 89.93 |
| 6 | Darren LoRé | Single Stack | 5.8617 | 19.96 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Tim Shaver | Carry Optics | 5.4504 | 17.43 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.98 |
| 8 | Anthony Altieri | Limited Optics | 5.3666 | 18.82 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.66 |
| 9 | Brad Bailey | Limited | 5.2432 | 18.50 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Ken Johnson | Carry Optics | 5.2242 | 22.97 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.62 |
| 11 | Garrett Margolis | Carry Optics | 4.8721 | 24.63 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.39 |
| 12 | Tom Otten | Limited | 4.8585 | 18.73 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.20 |
310 BAY - CRACKHOUSEComstock · 26 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Jun | Carry Optics | 9.8160 | 13.04 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Eric Oberacker | Carry Optics | 7.8243 | 14.57 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.62 |
| 3 | Steven Fuller | Carry Optics | 7.6607 | 14.62 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.46 |
| 4 | Rick Lee | PCC | 7.5282 | 15.94 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Ian Coberly | Limited Optics | 7.3098 | 16.69 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Darren LoRé | Single Stack | 7.1549 | 17.75 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Tim Shaver | Carry Optics | 7.0056 | 17.70 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.78 |
| 8 | Brad Bailey | Limited | 6.7296 | 16.94 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Tom Otten | Limited | 6.2332 | 18.61 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.41 |
| 10 | Garrett Margolis | Carry Optics | 5.9072 | 21.33 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.23 |
| 11 | Lance Wong | Open | 5.6175 | 22.43 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Braden Chandler | Carry Optics | 5.5709 | 18.13 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.78 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 BAY - LOOKS FAMILIAR | Virginia | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | 6 Bay - PENALTIES ANONYMOUS | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | 10 BAY - CRACKHOUSE | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
Field
GM1M1A1B–D0U27