Nov 16, 2023 · Level I
Chinook Country Nov 16, 2023
Shooters
7
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
78
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walter Hornby | PCC Optics | C | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bryce Hungerford | Standard | U | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Marc Henderson | Production Optics | U | Minor | 371.08 | 1 |
| 1 | Murray Fisher | Open | U | Major | 349.05 | 1 |
| 2 | Richard Coolidge | Open | U | Major | 308.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Darren Vucurevich | Production Optics | C | Minor | 301.97 | 2 |
| 3 | Kim Vucurevich | Production Optics | D | Minor | 162.89 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Murray Fisher · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.53 | 3.48 | 3.70 | 2.54 | 1.95 | 349.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Richard Coolidge · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.49 | 3.96 | 4.21 | 0.90 | 3.03 | 308.54 | 88.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walter Hornby · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.04 | 2.25 | 2.19 | 3.15 | 8.64 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc Henderson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.40 | 4.33 | 3.93 | 4.72 | 5.31 | 371.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darren Vucurevich · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.27 | 4.87 | 4.40 | 3.47 | 1.66 | 301.97 | 81.4 |
| 3 | Kim Vucurevich · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.09 | 0.72 | 2.71 | 1.81 | 2.61 | 162.89 | 43.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryce Hungerford · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.58 | 1.10 | 1.81 | 1.84 | 3.01 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 7 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc Henderson | Production Optics | 4.4034 | 7.04 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Kim Vucurevich | Production Optics | 3.0892 | 8.74 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.55 |
| 3 | Walter Hornby | PCC Optics | 3.0435 | 11.50 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 4 | Murray Fisher | Open | 2.5284 | 7.91 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 5 | Richard Coolidge | Open | 2.4896 | 7.23 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.46 |
| 6 | Darren Vucurevich | Production Optics | 2.2727 | 11.88 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.06 |
| 7 | Bryce Hungerford | Standard | 1.5753 | 14.60 | 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 19 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Vucurevich | Production Optics | 4.8658 | 17.88 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Marc Henderson | Production Optics | 4.3348 | 20.07 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.63 |
| 3 | Richard Coolidge | Open | 3.9604 | 23.23 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Murray Fisher | Open | 3.4783 | 26.45 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.43 |
| 5 | Walter Hornby | PCC Optics | 2.2469 | 36.94 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Bryce Hungerford | Standard | 1.0976 | 24.60 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Kim Vucurevich | Production Optics | 0.7184 | 27.84 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 4 | 14.03 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Vucurevich | Production Optics | 4.3983 | 16.37 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Richard Coolidge | Open | 4.2077 | 18.30 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Marc Henderson | Production Optics | 3.9280 | 18.33 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.45 |
| 4 | Murray Fisher | Open | 3.6962 | 19.75 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.28 |
| 5 | Kim Vucurevich | Production Optics | 2.7105 | 24.35 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.30 |
| 6 | Walter Hornby | PCC Optics | 2.1938 | 32.82 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Bryce Hungerford | Standard | 1.8115 | 27.05 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 25 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc Henderson | Production Optics | 4.7222 | 25.20 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Darren Vucurevich | Production Optics | 3.4655 | 25.97 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.73 |
| 3 | Walter Hornby | PCC Optics | 3.1539 | 34.56 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Murray Fisher | Open | 2.5397 | 40.95 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Bryce Hungerford | Standard | 1.8391 | 43.50 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Kim Vucurevich | Production Optics | 1.8131 | 54.05 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.99 |
| 7 | Richard Coolidge | Open | 0.8955 | 30.15 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 4 · 1 · 2 | 44.08 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 11 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walter Hornby | PCC Optics | 8.6393 | 4.63 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Marc Henderson | Production Optics | 5.3121 | 7.53 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Richard Coolidge | Open | 3.0340 | 8.24 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 4 | Bryce Hungerford | Standard | 3.0053 | 13.31 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Kim Vucurevich | Production Optics | 2.6093 | 15.33 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.02 |
| 6 | Murray Fisher | Open | 1.9493 | 5.13 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 35.34 |
| 7 | Darren Vucurevich | Production Optics | 1.6584 | 6.03 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 17.17 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 11 | 55 |
More from Chinook Country Shooters Club
- Jun 26, 2025CCSC IPSC: Handgun Jun 26, 2025 13 shooters
- May 29, 2025CCSC IPSC: Handgun May 29, 2025 11 shooters
- Apr 17, 2025CCSC IPSC: Handgun Apr 17, 2025 6 shooters
- Apr 10, 2025CCSC IPSC: Handgun Apr 10, 2025 6 shooters
- Apr 3, 2025CCSC IPSC: Handgun Apr 3, 2025 9 shooters
- Mar 27, 2025CCSC IPSC: Handgun Mar 27, 2025 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D3U4