Jan 26, 2022 · Level I
KSSC Wednesday Club26 Jan 2022
Shooters
10
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
91
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | Major | 450.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | A | Minor | 441.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | Major | 425.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | Minor | 423.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Paul Harding | Production | B | Minor | 388.45 | 1 |
| 2 | Johan de Swardt | Production | Minor | 379.25 | 2 | |
| 2 | Willie. Lubbe | Production Optics | Minor | 365.11 | 2 | |
| 2 | Johan Van Der Merwe | Standard | Minor | 247.78 | 2 | |
| 2 | Graham Soar | Open | Major | 142.70 | 2 | |
| 3 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production | Minor | 330.10 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Buckle · 1 overall | A | Minor | 146.00 | 9.09 | 4.09 | 2.39 | 4.34 | 7.71 | 441.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart · 1 overall | Major | 155.00 | 10.73 | 4.68 | 5.79 | 7.09 | 9.11 | 450.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Graham Soar · 2 overall | Major | 33.00 | 4.49 | 0.19 | 3.39 | 1.66 | 3.86 | 142.70 | 31.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Harding · 1 overall | B | Minor | 115.00 | 6.95 | 2.44 | 4.92 | 4.09 | 7.10 | 388.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Johan de Swardt · 2 overall | Minor | 138.00 | 7.78 | 4.41 | 4.78 | 3.77 | 0.00 | 379.25 | 97.6 | |
| 3 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt · 3 overall | Minor | 104.00 | 4.53 | 3.66 | 3.15 | 3.76 | 6.00 | 330.10 | 85.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fanie Weyers · 1 overall | Minor | 128.00 | 8.95 | 4.14 | 3.78 | 5.45 | 7.48 | 423.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Willie. Lubbe · 2 overall | Minor | 130.00 | 6.37 | 3.61 | 3.13 | 3.97 | 6.40 | 365.11 | 86.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski · 1 overall | Major | 130.00 | 9.40 | 2.06 | 5.95 | 4.52 | 9.93 | 425.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Johan Van Der Merwe · 2 overall | Minor | 91.00 | 6.20 | 1.23 | 2.69 | 2.55 | 4.81 | 247.78 | 58.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Fixed · 32 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 155.0000 | 0.00 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 146.0000 | 0.00 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.00 |
| 3 | Johan de Swardt | Production | 138.0000 | 0.00 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.00 |
| 4 | Willie. Lubbe | Production Optics | 130.0000 | 0.00 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 130.0000 | 0.00 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 128.0000 | 0.00 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.00 |
| 7 | Paul Harding | Production | 115.0000 | 0.00 | 20 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production | 104.0000 | 0.00 | 16 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.00 |
| 9 | Johan Van Der Merwe | Standard | 91.0000 | 0.00 | 15 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.00 |
| 10 | Graham Soar | Open | 33.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 7 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 10.7256 | 3.17 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 9.4017 | 3.51 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 9.0909 | 3.63 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 4 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 8.9506 | 3.24 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 5 | Johan de Swardt | Production | 7.7830 | 4.24 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 6 | Paul Harding | Production | 6.9507 | 4.46 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.26 |
| 7 | Willie. Lubbe | Production Optics | 6.3679 | 4.24 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.90 |
| 8 | Johan Van Der Merwe | Standard | 6.2030 | 5.32 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.09 |
| 9 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production | 4.5340 | 3.97 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.39 |
| 10 | Graham Soar | Open | 4.4910 | 6.68 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.66 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 8 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 4.6763 | 8.34 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Johan de Swardt | Production | 4.4064 | 8.17 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 4.1427 | 8.69 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 4.0868 | 7.83 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production | 3.6644 | 10.37 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.26 |
| 6 | Willie. Lubbe | Production Optics | 3.6072 | 9.98 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.83 |
| 7 | Paul Harding | Production | 2.4447 | 8.59 | 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.19 |
| 8 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 2.0649 | 16.95 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Johan Van Der Merwe | Standard | 1.2295 | 12.20 | 3 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 23.82 |
| 10 | Graham Soar | Open | 0.1915 | 20.89 | 4 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 1.64 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 19 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 5.9516 | 15.29 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Blackie Swart | Open | 5.7920 | 14.33 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Paul Harding | Production | 4.9153 | 17.70 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Johan de Swardt | Production | 4.7784 | 17.37 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 92.35 |
| 5 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 3.7847 | 16.91 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Graham Soar | Open | 3.3879 | 26.86 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.57 |
| 7 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production | 3.1476 | 19.38 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.84 |
| 8 | Willie. Lubbe | Production Optics | 3.1315 | 19.16 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.60 |
| 9 | Johan Van Der Merwe | Standard | 2.6884 | 24.55 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.91 |
| 10 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 2.3939 | 22.14 | 13 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 16 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 7.0881 | 10.44 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 5.4545 | 14.30 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 4.5238 | 16.80 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 4.3417 | 14.28 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Paul Harding | Production | 4.0868 | 15.66 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Willie. Lubbe | Production Optics | 3.9743 | 17.11 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 58.29 |
| 7 | Johan de Swardt | Production | 3.7748 | 15.63 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.89 |
| 8 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production | 3.7569 | 18.10 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.54 |
| 9 | Johan Van Der Merwe | Standard | 2.5526 | 22.33 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.14 |
| 10 | Graham Soar | Open | 1.6620 | 25.27 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 18.76 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 9 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 9.9307 | 4.33 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Blackie Swart | Open | 9.1106 | 4.61 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 7.7061 | 5.58 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 7.4783 | 5.75 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Paul Harding | Production | 7.0957 | 6.06 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Willie. Lubbe | Production Optics | 6.3953 | 5.16 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.48 |
| 7 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production | 6.0034 | 5.83 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.07 |
| 8 | Johan Van Der Merwe | Standard | 4.8143 | 7.27 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.82 |
| 9 | Graham Soar | Open | 3.8638 | 10.87 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.08 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Fixed | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 9 | 45 |
More from CPPC
- Oct 11, 2026CPPC EDC Match Oct 11, 2026 59 shooters
- Jun 20, 2026WPPSA Handgun League 3: Jun 20, 2026 66 shooters
- May 31, 2025WPPSA LEAGUE 2 (31 May 2025) 58 shooters
- May 18, 2025WPPSA PCC-18 May 2025 13 shooters
- May 17, 2025CPPC Club Championship3 Handgun/PCC-17 May 2025 80 shooters
- Dec 15, 2023LRP Founders Shoot 15/12/23 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D1U0