Aug 20, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
Humboldt Rifle & Pistol August USPSA
Shooters
10
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
135
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim MertzA136397 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 675.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Patrick PetersonA136983 | Limited | C | Minor | 657.23 | 1 |
| 1 | Vicki HoldenA142862 | PCC | D | Minor | 502.43 | 1 |
| 2 | Anthony AngstromA135052 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 586.82 | 2 |
| 2 | William HoldenA6847 | Limited | C | Major | 548.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Phil Mclarnan | PCC | U | Minor | 375.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Les Bacon | Limited | U | Minor | 517.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Shane BaileyA137497 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 487.04 | 3 |
| 4 | Bill MeierA144331 | Limited | U | Minor | 343.09 | 4 |
| 4 | Bob DruggTY20420 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 276.14 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim MertzA136397 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.91 | 6.77 | 9.33 | 5.47 | 6.59 | 675.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anthony AngstromA135052 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.51 | 5.26 | 8.28 | 4.90 | 5.72 | 586.82 | 86.9 |
| 3 | Shane BaileyA137497 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.69 | 3.86 | 8.86 | 4.05 | 4.37 | 487.04 | 72.2 |
| 4 | Bob DruggTY20420 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.29 | 2.11 | 2.54 | 276.14 | 40.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick PetersonA136983 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.70 | 5.70 | 8.93 | 5.55 | 5.88 | 657.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | William HoldenA6847 · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.41 | 2.71 | 7.08 | 5.83 | 5.55 | 548.86 | 83.5 |
| 3 | Les Bacon · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.19 | 3.93 | 7.84 | 4.79 | 6.32 | 517.44 | 78.7 |
| 4 | Bill MeierA144331 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.89 | 1.12 | 4.90 | 3.05 | 3.58 | 343.09 | 52.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vicki HoldenA142862 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 0.36 | 1.67 | 5.36 | 2.09 | 1.97 | 502.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Phil Mclarnan · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.84 | 3.65 | 6.64 | 0.00 | – | 375.00 | 74.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Mertz | Carry Optics | 4.9098 | 23.83 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Anthony Angstrom | Carry Optics | 4.5150 | 28.35 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.74 |
| 3 | Shane Bailey | Carry Optics | 3.6926 | 33.31 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.29 |
| 4 | Patrick Peterson | Limited | 2.7046 | 41.78 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | William Holden | Limited | 2.4119 | 32.34 | 16 · 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 4 | 124.85 |
| 6 | Bill Meier | Limited | 1.8920 | 53.91 | 10 · 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.94 |
| 7 | Bob Drugg | Carry Optics | 1.7461 | 54.98 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 49.79 |
| 8 | Les Bacon | Limited | 1.1897 | 30.26 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 2 | 61.58 |
| 9 | Phil Mclarnan | PCC | 0.8408 | 35.68 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 4 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Vicki Holden | PCC | 0.3602 | 66.63 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 6 · 0 · 2 | 59.98 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 27 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Mertz | Carry Optics | 6.7719 | 19.64 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Patrick Peterson | Limited | 5.6981 | 22.99 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Anthony Angstrom | Carry Optics | 5.2589 | 24.53 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.84 |
| 4 | Les Bacon | Limited | 3.9261 | 25.98 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.02 |
| 5 | Shane Bailey | Carry Optics | 3.8608 | 23.57 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 76.97 |
| 6 | Phil Mclarnan | PCC | 3.6468 | 36.47 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Bob Drugg | Carry Optics | 3.2466 | 40.35 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.72 |
| 8 | William Holden | Limited | 2.7122 | 31.34 | 19 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 64.26 |
| 9 | Vicki Holden | PCC | 1.6667 | 31.80 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 2 | 61.70 |
| 10 | Bill Meier | Limited | 1.1221 | 45.45 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 26.58 |
3Can You CountVirginia · 20 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Mertz | Carry Optics | 9.3284 | 10.72 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Patrick Peterson | Limited | 8.9340 | 9.85 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Shane Bailey | Carry Optics | 8.8620 | 9.93 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Anthony Angstrom | Carry Optics | 8.2781 | 12.08 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.74 |
| 5 | Les Bacon | Limited | 7.8367 | 12.25 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.72 |
| 6 | William Holden | Limited | 7.0822 | 14.12 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.27 |
| 7 | Phil Mclarnan | PCC | 6.6401 | 15.06 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Vicki Holden | PCC | 5.3619 | 18.65 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.75 |
| 9 | Bill Meier | Limited | 4.8955 | 19.61 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.80 |
| 10 | Bob Drugg | Carry Optics | 4.2941 | 18.63 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.03 |
4Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William Holden | Limited | 5.8286 | 22.99 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Patrick Peterson | Limited | 5.5532 | 23.41 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.38 |
| 3 | Jim Mertz | Carry Optics | 5.4658 | 21.04 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Anthony Angstrom | Carry Optics | 4.9020 | 24.48 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.56 |
| 5 | Les Bacon | Limited | 4.7929 | 24.62 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.12 |
| 6 | Shane Bailey | Carry Optics | 4.0469 | 24.71 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 4 | 103.66 |
| 7 | Bill Meier | Limited | 3.0457 | 41.37 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.16 |
| 8 | Bob Drugg | Carry Optics | 2.1069 | 32.75 | 12 · 13 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 53.97 |
| 9 | Vicki Holden | PCC | 2.0915 | 45.90 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 140.00 |
5Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Mertz | Carry Optics | 6.5904 | 21.85 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Les Bacon | Limited | 6.3203 | 23.10 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Patrick Peterson | Limited | 5.8796 | 21.60 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 148.84 |
| 4 | Anthony Angstrom | Carry Optics | 5.7230 | 26.21 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.94 |
| 5 | William Holden | Limited | 5.5494 | 27.03 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.48 |
| 6 | Shane Bailey | Carry Optics | 4.3714 | 27.68 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 106.13 |
| 7 | Bill Meier | Limited | 3.5793 | 40.79 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.61 |
| 8 | Bob Drugg | Carry Optics | 2.5385 | 55.15 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 61.63 |
| 9 | Vicki Holden | PCC | 1.9723 | 69.97 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Can You Count | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
| 4 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Humboldt Rifle And Pistol
- May 18, 2025Humboldt Rifle & Pistol May Action Pistol Match 23 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025Humboldt Rifle & Pistol April 13 shooters
- Jan 26, 2025Humboldt Rifle & Pistol January Indoor Action Pistol Match 6 shooters
- Sep 18, 2022Humboldt Rifle & Pistol September USPSA 20 shooters
- Jul 17, 2022Humboldt Rifle & Pistol July USPSA 12 shooters
- Jun 19, 2022HR&P June USPSA Classifiers 16 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D7U3