Jul 19, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
MWSA July USPSA
Shooters
15
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
54
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike FarniokA16729 | Limited | A | Minor | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wyatt BoehlerA119259 | PCC | U | Minor | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jamie DanielsTY76538 | Production | B | Minor | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve FrazierFY99127 | Single Stack | U | Major | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeremy RittenhouseA118857 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 237.21 | 1 |
| 2 | Jamie DanielsTY76538 | Production | B | Minor | 252.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Jesse BoehlerA107856 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 207.45 | 2 |
| 2 | Madison BoehlerA107857 | Limited | D | Minor | 182.31 | 2 |
| 3 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 | Production | U | Minor | 207.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Eric PrewittTY26842 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 194.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Charles KnousA113842 | Limited | U | Minor | 104.96 | 3 |
| 4 | Taylor DanielsTY103198 | Production | D | Minor | 197.03 | 4 |
| 4 | Paul EmeryA95946 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 148.56 | 4 |
| 5 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 | Production | U | Minor | 157.45 | 5 |
| 6 | Jack ElamA119820 | Production | U | Minor | 138.62 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy RittenhouseA118857 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.43 | 4.97 | 5.84 | 237.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jesse BoehlerA107856 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 7.93 | 4.48 | 3.17 | 207.45 | 87.5 |
| 3 | Eric PrewittTY26842 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 1.95 | 6.01 | 6.72 | 194.60 | 82.0 |
| 4 | Paul EmeryA95946 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 1.56 | 3.80 | 6.31 | 148.56 | 62.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike FarniokA16729 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 10.55 | 4.79 | 4.74 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Madison BoehlerA107857 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 8.77 | 2.88 | 2.66 | 182.31 | 67.5 |
| 3 | Charles KnousA113842 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.59 | 1.77 | 1.01 | 104.96 | 38.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wyatt BoehlerA119259 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 0.95 | 3.76 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamie DanielsTY76538 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 9.84 | 5.56 | 4.55 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jamie DanielsTY76538 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 8.44 | 5.49 | 4.42 | 252.44 | 93.5 |
| 3 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.34 | 4.93 | 3.54 | 207.72 | 76.9 |
| 4 | Taylor DanielsTY103198 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 7.27 | 4.33 | 2.93 | 197.03 | 73.0 |
| 5 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.12 | 4.51 | 2.89 | 157.45 | 58.3 |
| 6 | Jack ElamA119820 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.07 | 2.84 | 2.33 | 138.62 | 51.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve FrazierFY99127 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.48 | 4.20 | 0.87 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Can You CountVirginia · 20 rounds · 15 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Farniok | Limited | 10.5505 | 8.72 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jamie Daniels | Production | 9.8361 | 9.76 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Madison Boehler | Limited | 8.7657 | 11.18 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.08 |
| 4 | Jamie Daniels | Production | 8.4388 | 11.85 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.79 |
| 5 | Jesse Boehler | Carry Optics | 7.9288 | 12.36 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Jeremy Rittenhouse | Carry Optics | 7.4313 | 12.38 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.73 |
| 7 | Taylor Daniels | Production | 7.2698 | 12.38 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.91 |
| 8 | Patrick Wetstein | Production | 6.3408 | 7.57 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 5 | 64.46 |
| 9 | Charles Knous | Limited | 5.5928 | 17.88 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.01 |
| 10 | Jack Elam | Production | 5.0735 | 13.60 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 51.58 |
| 11 | Steve Frazier | Single Stack | 4.4776 | 20.10 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Patrick Wetstein | Production | 3.1215 | 8.97 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 6 | 31.74 |
2Zig ZagComstock · 20 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Prewitt | Carry Optics | 6.0113 | 15.97 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jamie Daniels | Production | 5.5588 | 17.27 | 19 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jamie Daniels | Production | 5.4860 | 16.77 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.69 |
| 4 | Jeremy Rittenhouse | Carry Optics | 4.9709 | 18.91 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.69 |
| 5 | Patrick Wetstein | Production | 4.9327 | 17.84 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 88.74 |
| 6 | Mike Farniok | Limited | 4.7945 | 17.52 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Patrick Wetstein | Production | 4.5121 | 19.06 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 81.17 |
| 8 | Jesse Boehler | Carry Optics | 4.4762 | 21.00 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.46 |
| 9 | Taylor Daniels | Production | 4.3346 | 23.07 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.98 |
| 10 | Steve Frazier | Single Stack | 4.1955 | 23.12 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Paul Emery | Carry Optics | 3.7975 | 20.54 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 63.17 |
| 12 | Madison Boehler | Limited | 2.8754 | 21.91 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 59.97 |
3FormationComstock · 14 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Prewitt | Carry Optics | 6.7243 | 10.41 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Paul Emery | Carry Optics | 6.3098 | 10.46 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.69 |
| 3 | Jeremy Rittenhouse | Carry Optics | 5.8394 | 10.96 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.79 |
| 4 | Mike Farniok | Limited | 4.7361 | 14.78 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Jamie Daniels | Production | 4.5486 | 14.51 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Jamie Daniels | Production | 4.4156 | 15.40 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.95 |
| 7 | Wyatt Boehler | PCC | 3.7611 | 18.08 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Patrick Wetstein | Production | 3.5429 | 17.50 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.52 |
| 9 | Jesse Boehler | Carry Optics | 3.1683 | 20.20 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.98 |
| 10 | Taylor Daniels | Production | 2.9331 | 21.82 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.14 |
| 11 | Patrick Wetstein | Production | 2.8944 | 13.82 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 44.54 |
| 12 | Madison Boehler | Limited | 2.6560 | 22.59 | 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.26 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Can You Count | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
| 2 | Zig Zag | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Formation | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Midwest Shooting Academy LLC
- Sep 14, 2019MWSA September USPSA Match 26 shooters
- Aug 20, 2019MWSA USPSA August Make-up Match 18 shooters
- Aug 16, 2019MWSA USPSA August Match 7 shooters
- Jun 18, 2019MWSA June USPSA Make-up Match 16 shooters
- May 18, 2019MWSA May USPSA 29 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D6U7