Apr 8, 2017 · Level I · Classifier match
YVPS USPSA Apr 8, 2017
Shooters
22
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
84
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David GoodTY98439 | Production | Minor | 420.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Paul Yonekawa | Single Stack | Major | 420.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Alex ChotvacsA87706 | PCC | Minor | 412.84 | 1 | |
| 1 | David GoodTY98439 | Limited | Minor | 382.71 | 1 | |
| 1 | Sean NaletteA92380 | Carry Optics | Minor | 339.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Paul MajorsTY94191 | Open | Major | 312.23 | 1 | |
| 2 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | Minor | 393.56 | 2 | |
| 2 | Alan SelchFY47778 | Limited | C | Major | 369.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Jae SeifertA94150 | Open | Minor | 305.71 | 2 | |
| 2 | Rich Hillman | Carry Optics | Minor | 206.72 | 2 | |
| 3 | Ron DellacroceA53800 | Limited | Major | 303.89 | 3 | |
| 3 | David m Smith jrFY62075 | Open | Minor | 295.19 | 3 | |
| 3 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | Minor | 267.83 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jeff Herfurtener | Carry Optics | Minor | 152.97 | 3 | |
| 4 | Yoshi Yonekawa | Open | Minor | 290.91 | 4 | |
| 4 | Bryan Hadley | Limited | Major | 271.20 | 4 | |
| 4 | Jae SeifertA94150 | PCC | Minor | 262.91 | 4 | |
| 5 | Andy Gerzina | Open | Minor | 264.41 | 5 | |
| 5 | Sean NaletteA92380 | PCC | Minor | 262.22 | 5 | |
| 5 | Will Melton | Limited | Minor | 51.95 | 5 | |
| 6 | Jeff Herfurtener | PCC | Minor | 79.56 | 6 | |
| 6 | Erik Summers DQ | Limited | Minor | 0.00 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean NaletteA92380 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.36 | 2.69 | 4.12 | 1.02 | 339.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Rich Hillman · 2 overall | Minor | 4.28 | 2.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 206.72 | 61.0 | |
| 3 | Jeff Herfurtener · 3 overall | Minor | 0.84 | 0.00 | 1.09 | 1.53 | 152.97 | 45.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David GoodTY98439 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.97 | 3.90 | 3.83 | 2.19 | 382.71 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Alan SelchFY47778 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.45 | 4.33 | 2.44 | 2.40 | 369.58 | 96.6 |
| 3 | Ron DellacroceA53800 · 3 overall | Major | 8.47 | 4.10 | 2.14 | 0.96 | 303.89 | 79.4 | |
| 4 | Bryan Hadley · 4 overall | Major | 5.40 | 3.35 | 3.23 | 0.84 | 271.20 | 70.9 | |
| 5 | Will Melton · 5 overall | Minor | 0.54 | 1.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 51.95 | 13.6 | |
| 6 | Erik Summers DQ · 6 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul MajorsTY94191 · 1 overall | Major | 4.15 | 4.16 | 3.25 | 0.75 | 312.23 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jae SeifertA94150 · 2 overall | Minor | 2.74 | 2.75 | 2.89 | 1.75 | 305.71 | 97.9 | |
| 3 | David m Smith jrFY62075 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.74 | 2.07 | 2.33 | 1.84 | 295.19 | 94.5 | |
| 4 | Yoshi Yonekawa · 4 overall | Minor | 5.63 | 4.60 | 3.13 | 0.00 | 290.91 | 93.2 | |
| 5 | Andy Gerzina · 5 overall | Minor | 5.93 | 3.58 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 264.41 | 84.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex ChotvacsA87706 · 1 overall | Minor | 11.01 | 4.64 | 3.06 | 4.01 | 412.84 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Yoshi Yonekawa · 2 overall | Minor | 9.40 | 4.65 | 3.34 | 3.42 | 393.56 | 95.3 | |
| 3 | Kenji Yonekawa · 3 overall | Minor | 8.05 | 2.61 | 2.52 | 2.47 | 267.83 | 64.9 | |
| 4 | Jae SeifertA94150 · 4 overall | Minor | 8.53 | 2.16 | 2.42 | 2.81 | 262.91 | 63.7 | |
| 5 | Sean NaletteA92380 · 5 overall | Minor | 8.42 | 3.12 | 2.36 | 1.75 | 262.22 | 63.5 | |
| 6 | Jeff Herfurtener · 6 overall | Minor | 4.01 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 1.46 | 79.56 | 19.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David GoodTY98439 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.81 | 0.43 | 2.88 | 1.22 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Yonekawa · 1 overall | Major | 5.33 | 4.22 | 2.65 | 1.56 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Front SightVirginia · 12 rounds · 21 runs · classifier 99-23
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Chotvacs | PCC | 11.0057 | 5.27 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 9.4017 | 4.68 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.26 |
| 3 | Jae Seifert | PCC | 8.5294 | 6.80 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.50 |
| 4 | Ron Dellacroce | Limited | 8.4695 | 6.73 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 8.4175 | 5.94 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.89 |
| 6 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 8.0515 | 6.21 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.89 |
| 7 | David Good | Limited | 6.9712 | 8.32 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.39 |
| 8 | Andy Gerzina | Open | 5.9333 | 8.09 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Yoshi Yonekawa | Open | 5.6338 | 5.68 | 1 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.97 |
| 10 | Alan Selch | Limited | 5.4502 | 8.44 | 4 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.61 |
| 11 | Bryan Hadley | Limited | 5.3971 | 9.82 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.23 |
| 12 | Paul Yonekawa | Single Stack | 5.3347 | 9.56 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
2In And OutVirginia · 32 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 4.6512 | 29.67 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Alex Chotvacs | PCC | 4.6378 | 29.54 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 159.54 |
| 3 | Yoshi Yonekawa | Open | 4.5982 | 25.01 | 19 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Alan Selch | Limited | 4.3304 | 30.02 | 10 · 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Paul Yonekawa | Single Stack | 4.2176 | 34.38 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Paul Majors | Open | 4.1584 | 35.35 | 19 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.70 |
| 7 | Ron Dellacroce | Limited | 4.0988 | 35.62 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.44 |
| 8 | David Good | Limited | 3.8983 | 35.40 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.03 |
| 9 | Andy Gerzina | Open | 3.5755 | 34.68 | 17 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.41 |
| 10 | Bryan Hadley | Limited | 3.3466 | 40.34 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.65 |
| 11 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 3.1198 | 42.31 | 18 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.32 |
| 12 | Jae Seifert | Open | 2.7476 | 33.12 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 4 | 95.61 |
3Hi Lo HoserVirginia · 16 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | 4.1225 | 16.98 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | David Good | Limited | 3.8331 | 17.74 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Andy Gerzina | Open | 3.3833 | 20.69 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 3.3387 | 18.57 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Paul Majors | Open | 3.2474 | 19.40 | 6 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.79 |
| 6 | Bryan Hadley | Limited | 3.2314 | 23.21 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.44 |
| 7 | Yoshi Yonekawa | Open | 3.1269 | 16.31 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.94 |
| 8 | Alex Chotvacs | PCC | 3.0591 | 24.19 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.30 |
| 9 | Jae Seifert | Open | 2.8913 | 20.06 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.37 |
| 10 | David Good | Production | 2.8754 | 18.78 | 6 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Paul Yonekawa | Single Stack | 2.6495 | 27.93 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 2.5173 | 24.63 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.32 |
4Shoot Move Then Shoot With One HandVirginia · 24 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Chotvacs | PCC | 4.0083 | 24.20 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 3.4171 | 19.90 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 102.30 |
| 3 | Jae Seifert | PCC | 2.8131 | 33.06 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.22 |
| 4 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 2.4658 | 29.20 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 73.82 |
| 5 | Alan Selch | Limited | 2.4033 | 41.61 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | David Good | Limited | 2.1888 | 36.55 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 109.29 |
| 7 | David m Smith jr | Open | 1.8382 | 38.08 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 1.7503 | 43.42 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 52.40 |
| 9 | Jae Seifert | Open | 1.7475 | 33.19 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 114.08 |
| 10 | Paul Yonekawa | Single Stack | 1.5600 | 30.77 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Jeff Herfurtener | Carry Optics | 1.5267 | 55.02 | 9 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Jeff Herfurtener | PCC | 1.4620 | 64.98 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.77 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Front Sight | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-23 |
| 2 | In And Out | Virginia | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Hi Lo Hoser | Virginia | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Shoot Move Then Shoot With One Hand | Virginia | 24 | 120 |
More from Yampa Valley Practical Shooters
- May 9, 2025USPSA May 10, 2025 21 shooters
- Apr 12, 2025Yvps Uspsa April 2025 27 shooters
- Mar 8, 2025YVPS USPSA March 2025 25 shooters
- Feb 8, 2025YVPS USPSA Feb 2025 20 shooters
- Jan 10, 2025YVPS USPSA Jan 2025 20 shooters
- Oct 12, 2024YVPS USPSA Oct 2024 26 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U0