Feb 6, 2020 · Level I
PTPC USPSA Feb 6, 2020
Shooters
40
Divisions
7
Stages
3
Rounds
90
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hristo DouhalovTY94234 | Limited | U | Major | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brad SeehawerFY66049 | Open | A | Major | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael Kiesewetter | Production | B | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom GehlL3939 | Revolver | C | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim PawlowskiA42131 | Single Stack | A | Major | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bryan TecsonA73683 | PCC | GM | Minor | 448.49 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike BoughtonTY85003 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 435.01 | 1 |
| 2 | Jerry LisTY115518 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 431.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Bill LewisA77281 | PCC | B | Minor | 405.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian GroverA107205 | Open | B | Major | 393.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Keith KrauseTY94467 | Production | B | Minor | 369.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Larry McAnarneyTY75428 | Single Stack | B | Major | 364.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Kenneth Crowley | Limited | Major | 342.15 | 2 | |
| 3 | John FavreauFY63847 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 370.90 | 3 |
| 3 | mike stevenA44462 | Open | A | Major | 358.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Daniel ReinekingFY87295 | Limited | C | Major | 341.98 | 3 |
| 3 | Ted Schock | Single Stack | U | Major | 338.98 | 3 |
| 3 | james jensenTY85154 | PCC | A | Minor | 326.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Bill Lotta | Production | Minor | 261.63 | 3 | |
| 4 | Jerry SolomonA71723 | Open | B | Major | 342.23 | 4 |
| 4 | Christian KlinkhammerA116627 | Carry Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 337.14 | 4 |
| 4 | Michael Albano | Limited | Minor | 308.47 | 4 | |
| 4 | Robert Liszek | Single Stack | Minor | 267.69 | 4 | |
| 4 | Mike Bytnar | PCC | Minor | 259.25 | 4 | |
| 4 | Roger Lee | Production | Minor | 245.58 | 4 | |
| 5 | Edwin LaskeyA22716 | Open | B | Major | 321.57 | 5 |
| 5 | Donald VischulisTY90371 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 315.28 | 5 |
| 5 | Jeffrey FieldsendA123775 | Limited | C | Major | 267.39 | 5 |
| 5 | Tyler BasaranA124943 | Production | Minor | 217.89 | 5 | |
| 5 | Larry HemmensA77507 | PCC | C | Minor | 205.42 | 5 |
| 5 | Clay Rawn | Single Stack | Major | 198.77 | 5 | |
| 6 | Brian BransonA108931 | Open | U | Minor | 286.08 | 6 |
| 6 | Joel Taylor | Carry Optics | Minor | 268.22 | 6 | |
| 6 | David SchubertTY69351 | Limited | C | Major | 259.04 | 6 |
| 6 | Tony Hensley | Production | Minor | 196.05 | 6 | |
| 7 | David Sharp | Open | Major | 256.34 | 7 | |
| 7 | Gene ShieldsA94560 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 173.64 | 7 |
| 8 | Donna Bunton | Open | Major | 223.39 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike BoughtonTY85003 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.07 | 6.02 | 7.32 | 435.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jerry LisTY115518 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.33 | 6.47 | 6.47 | 431.37 | 99.2 |
| 3 | John FavreauFY63847 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.16 | 6.28 | 4.99 | 370.90 | 85.3 |
| 4 | Christian KlinkhammerA116627 · 4 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 5.59 | 6.03 | 4.22 | 337.14 | 77.5 |
| 5 | Donald VischulisTY90371 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.58 | 4.96 | 5.23 | 315.28 | 72.5 |
| 6 | Joel Taylor · 6 overall | Minor | 3.81 | 4.72 | 4.03 | 268.22 | 61.7 | |
| 7 | Gene ShieldsA94560 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.99 | 3.38 | 1.80 | 173.64 | 39.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hristo DouhalovTY94234 · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.80 | 5.65 | 5.65 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kenneth Crowley · 2 overall | Major | 4.78 | 3.32 | 4.82 | 342.15 | 76.0 | |
| 3 | Daniel ReinekingFY87295 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.92 | 4.30 | 3.82 | 341.98 | 76.0 |
| 4 | Michael Albano · 4 overall | Minor | 3.75 | 4.00 | 3.98 | 308.47 | 68.5 | |
| 5 | Jeffrey FieldsendA123775 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.29 | 3.77 | 2.23 | 267.39 | 59.4 |
| 6 | David SchubertTY69351 · 6 overall | C | Major | 3.03 | 3.22 | 3.57 | 259.04 | 57.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad SeehawerFY66049 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.78 | 6.97 | 7.45 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian GroverA107205 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.15 | 6.12 | 6.89 | 393.03 | 87.3 |
| 3 | mike stevenA44462 · 3 overall | A | Major | 6.83 | 6.18 | 5.49 | 358.63 | 79.7 |
| 4 | Jerry SolomonA71723 · 4 overall | B | Major | 6.88 | 5.46 | 5.36 | 342.23 | 76.0 |
| 5 | Edwin LaskeyA22716 · 5 overall | B | Major | 6.51 | 6.32 | 3.89 | 321.57 | 71.5 |
| 6 | Brian BransonA108931 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.04 | 5.02 | 5.41 | 286.08 | 63.6 |
| 7 | David Sharp · 7 overall | Major | 0.00 | 6.72 | 5.66 | 256.34 | 57.0 | |
| 8 | Donna Bunton · 8 overall | Major | 3.42 | 3.74 | 4.19 | 223.39 | 49.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryan TecsonA73683 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 9.06 | 8.57 | 7.16 | 448.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bill LewisA77281 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 9.15 | 6.82 | 6.45 | 405.41 | 90.4 |
| 3 | james jensenTY85154 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 7.13 | 5.13 | 5.65 | 326.68 | 72.8 |
| 4 | Mike Bytnar · 4 overall | Minor | 2.20 | 7.91 | 4.21 | 259.25 | 57.8 | |
| 5 | Larry HemmensA77507 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.86 | 3.24 | 3.26 | 205.42 | 45.8 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Bryan TecsonA73683 · 6 overall | GM | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Kiesewetter · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.48 | 6.61 | 6.07 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Keith KrauseTY94467 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.89 | 5.06 | 5.03 | 369.78 | 82.2 |
| 3 | Bill Lotta · 3 overall | Minor | 2.85 | 3.62 | 3.40 | 261.63 | 58.1 | |
| 4 | Roger Lee · 4 overall | Minor | 2.21 | 3.66 | 3.56 | 245.58 | 54.6 | |
| 5 | Tyler BasaranA124943 · 5 overall | Minor | 2.82 | 2.99 | 2.28 | 217.89 | 48.4 | |
| 6 | Tony Hensley · 6 overall | Minor | 1.96 | 2.23 | 3.15 | 196.05 | 43.6 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Bill Lotta · 7 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom GehlL3939 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.35 | 3.22 | 2.67 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim PawlowskiA42131 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.71 | 5.70 | 5.83 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry McAnarneyTY75428 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.78 | 4.85 | 5.05 | 364.42 | 81.0 |
| 3 | Ted Schock · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.98 | 4.80 | 4.00 | 338.98 | 75.3 |
| 4 | Robert Liszek · 4 overall | Minor | 3.10 | 2.76 | 4.76 | 267.69 | 59.5 | |
| 5 | Clay Rawn · 5 overall | Major | 1.39 | 3.16 | 3.28 | 198.77 | 44.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Lewis | PCC | 9.1536 | 15.95 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Bryan Tecson | PCC | 9.0615 | 15.45 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.49 |
| 3 | Brad Seehawer | Open | 8.7821 | 15.60 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Jerry Lis | Carry Optics | 7.3298 | 19.10 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Brian Grover | Open | 7.1539 | 19.43 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.19 |
| 6 | james jensen | PCC | 7.1252 | 20.21 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.76 |
| 7 | Mike Boughton | Carry Optics | 7.0719 | 17.11 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.72 |
| 8 | Jerry Solomon | Open | 6.8768 | 20.94 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.46 |
| 9 | mike steven | Open | 6.8271 | 20.36 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.61 |
| 10 | Tim Pawlowski | Single Stack | 6.7102 | 21.46 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Edwin Laskey | Open | 6.5089 | 21.97 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.17 |
| 12 | John Favreau | Carry Optics | 6.1607 | 20.29 | 26 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 126.08 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryan Tecson | PCC | 8.5732 | 16.33 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Mike Bytnar | PCC | 7.9127 | 14.66 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.21 |
| 3 | Brad Seehawer | Open | 6.9712 | 16.64 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Bill Lewis | PCC | 6.8205 | 19.94 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.38 |
| 5 | David Sharp | Open | 6.7192 | 19.05 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.94 |
| 6 | Michael Kiesewetter | Production | 6.6072 | 19.07 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Jerry Lis | Carry Optics | 6.4725 | 18.54 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Edwin Laskey | Open | 6.3183 | 21.05 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.89 |
| 9 | John Favreau | Carry Optics | 6.2762 | 19.12 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 135.75 |
| 10 | mike steven | Open | 6.1806 | 20.71 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.12 |
| 11 | Brian Grover | Open | 6.1203 | 19.28 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 122.91 |
| 12 | Christian Klinkhammer | Carry Optics | 6.0327 | 19.56 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.49 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Seehawer | Open | 7.4544 | 19.72 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Mike Boughton | Carry Optics | 7.3208 | 19.67 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Bryan Tecson | PCC | 7.1636 | 20.66 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Brian Grover | Open | 6.8918 | 21.91 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.92 |
| 5 | Jerry Lis | Carry Optics | 6.4685 | 22.88 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.37 |
| 6 | Bill Lewis | PCC | 6.4485 | 20.78 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.03 |
| 7 | Michael Kiesewetter | Production | 6.0690 | 21.75 | 18 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Tim Pawlowski | Single Stack | 5.8291 | 25.39 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | David Sharp | Open | 5.6560 | 25.99 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.40 |
| 10 | Hristo Douhalov | Limited | 5.6525 | 26.36 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | james jensen | PCC | 5.6492 | 23.72 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.18 |
| 12 | mike steven | Open | 5.4929 | 26.58 | 18 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.90 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Pine Tree Pistol Club
- Mar 1, 2025PTPC WIIT 2025 Winter Indoor IPSC Tournament 119 shooters
- Feb 2, 2025PTPC February 2 USPSA Match 72 shooters
- Jan 5, 2025PTPC January 5th USPSA CLASSIFIER Match 82 shooters
- Dec 1, 2024PTPC December 1 USPSA Match 61 shooters
- Nov 3, 2024PTPC November 3 USPSA Match 35 shooters
- Aug 4, 2024PTPC August 4 USPSA Match 17 shooters
Field
GM2M0A4B–D15U5