Dec 17, 2020 · Level I
TN Hansen Dec 17, 2020
Shooters
25
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
120
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris ZellA97423 | Limited | M | Major | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave PerriA91117 | Production | U | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Barry McCokinher | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 595.21 | 1 |
| 1 | John ArenasFY49558 | Open | GM | Major | 589.90 | 1 |
| 2 | Matt TippinsA118681 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 543.20 | 2 |
| 2 | John FloritA101768 | Open | A | Major | 533.04 | 2 |
| 2 | John FrostTY80777 | Production | B | Minor | 518.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Stephen ZellA126040 | Limited | C | Major | 407.07 | 2 |
| 3 | Carlo Santos OcampoTY78256 | Open | B | Major | 434.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Chris LeahyTY100486 | Limited | C | Major | 404.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Dima Day | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 375.21 | 3 |
| 3 | James KuzakTY91337 | Production | C | Minor | 280.54 | 3 |
| 4 | Michael WitteTY73528 | Limited | C | Major | 398.24 | 4 |
| 4 | Sandy ThalheimerTY13502 | Open | A | Major | 386.76 | 4 |
| 4 | Jim TourlakisA121715 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 320.51 | 4 |
| 4 | Sean NelsonTY92727 | Production | U | Minor | 219.01 | 4 |
| 5 | Justin WynnA131823 | Limited | U | Minor | 392.80 | 5 |
| 5 | Jonathan WheatonTY93799 | Open | C | Minor | 359.66 | 5 |
| 5 | Vlad Day | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 310.91 | 5 |
| 6 | Heather ArenasA49543 | Open | D | Major | 358.94 | 6 |
| 6 | Dean CrossFY74683 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 310.90 | 6 |
| 6 | Warren MillerFY116245 | Limited | D | Minor | 284.76 | 6 |
| 7 | Mike Kramer | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 282.20 | 7 |
| 8 | Kiran Pai | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 184.53 | 8 |
| 9 | Izzy Colon | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 132.36 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry McCokinher · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.01 | 5.63 | 7.52 | 9.12 | 595.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt TippinsA118681 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.25 | 5.51 | 7.79 | 6.85 | 543.20 | 91.3 |
| 3 | Dima Day · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.67 | 4.03 | 5.24 | 5.84 | 375.21 | 63.0 |
| 4 | Jim TourlakisA121715 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.97 | 1.34 | 6.41 | 5.59 | 320.51 | 53.9 |
| 5 | Vlad Day · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.19 | 2.52 | 5.19 | 3.17 | 310.91 | 52.2 |
| 6 | Dean CrossFY74683 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.52 | 2.95 | 4.19 | 4.14 | 310.90 | 52.2 |
| 7 | Mike Kramer · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.54 | 2.91 | 4.69 | 3.05 | 282.20 | 47.4 |
| 8 | Kiran Pai · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.37 | 1.94 | 3.13 | 1.80 | 184.53 | 31.0 |
| 9 | Izzy Colon · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.60 | 1.11 | 2.98 | 1.10 | 132.36 | 22.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris ZellA97423 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.55 | 5.30 | 8.86 | 6.71 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen ZellA126040 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.20 | 4.01 | 6.33 | 3.76 | 407.07 | 67.8 |
| 3 | Chris LeahyTY100486 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.22 | 4.00 | 5.84 | 4.73 | 404.36 | 67.4 |
| 4 | Michael WitteTY73528 · 4 overall | C | Major | 5.06 | 3.85 | 5.93 | 3.96 | 398.24 | 66.4 |
| 5 | Justin WynnA131823 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.12 | 3.68 | 5.88 | 4.71 | 392.80 | 65.5 |
| 6 | Warren MillerFY116245 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 3.55 | 2.87 | 3.55 | 3.20 | 284.76 | 47.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John ArenasFY49558 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 9.22 | 7.11 | 13.43 | 10.83 | 589.90 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John FloritA101768 · 2 overall | A | Major | 9.94 | 5.56 | 11.61 | 9.93 | 533.04 | 90.4 |
| 3 | Carlo Santos OcampoTY78256 · 3 overall | B | Major | 7.57 | 5.41 | 9.63 | 7.17 | 434.77 | 73.7 |
| 4 | Sandy ThalheimerTY13502 · 4 overall | A | Major | 6.82 | 4.52 | 8.30 | 6.93 | 386.76 | 65.6 |
| 5 | Jonathan WheatonTY93799 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.54 | 4.38 | 6.99 | 6.51 | 359.66 | 61.0 |
| 6 | Heather ArenasA49543 · 6 overall | D | Major | 6.18 | 4.53 | 7.24 | 6.40 | 358.94 | 60.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave PerriA91117 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.12 | 4.78 | 7.09 | 4.43 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John FrostTY80777 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.21 | 4.28 | 5.26 | 4.20 | 518.40 | 86.4 |
| 3 | James KuzakTY91337 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.35 | 1.75 | 3.47 | 2.76 | 280.54 | 46.8 |
| 4 | Sean NelsonTY92727 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.25 | 1.68 | 3.62 | 1.73 | 219.01 | 36.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Florit | Open | 9.9384 | 12.98 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | John Arenas | Open | 9.2215 | 13.23 | 12 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.90 |
| 3 | Barry McCokinher | Carry Optics | 8.0110 | 14.48 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Carlo Santos Ocampo | Open | 7.5731 | 17.43 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.68 |
| 5 | Chris Zell | Limited | 7.5548 | 17.34 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 7.2515 | 17.10 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.73 |
| 7 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 6.8158 | 19.22 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.01 |
| 8 | Jonathan Wheaton | Open | 6.5398 | 20.49 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.12 |
| 9 | Heather Arenas | Open | 6.1780 | 19.10 | 14 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.03 |
| 10 | Dave Perri | Production | 6.1224 | 21.56 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | John Frost | Production | 5.2108 | 21.11 | 14 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.15 |
| 12 | Stephen Zell | Limited | 5.1971 | 22.32 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.31 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Arenas | Open | 7.1081 | 20.54 | 18 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Barry McCokinher | Carry Optics | 5.6338 | 22.72 | 19 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | John Florit | Open | 5.5635 | 21.03 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.23 |
| 4 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 5.5053 | 25.43 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.35 |
| 5 | Carlo Santos Ocampo | Open | 5.4113 | 27.72 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.81 |
| 6 | Chris Zell | Limited | 5.2966 | 28.32 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Dave Perri | Production | 4.7814 | 29.28 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Heather Arenas | Open | 4.5269 | 31.81 | 18 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.90 |
| 9 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 4.5231 | 28.52 | 21 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.81 |
| 10 | Jonathan Wheaton | Open | 4.3782 | 32.89 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.55 |
| 11 | John Frost | Production | 4.2834 | 30.35 | 21 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.34 |
| 12 | Dima Day | Carry Optics | 4.0333 | 30.00 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.55 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Arenas | Open | 13.4328 | 9.38 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | John Florit | Open | 11.6135 | 11.28 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.04 |
| 3 | Carlo Santos Ocampo | Open | 9.6324 | 13.60 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.39 |
| 4 | Chris Zell | Limited | 8.8573 | 14.79 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 8.2969 | 16.03 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.47 |
| 6 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 7.7891 | 16.69 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Barry McCokinher | Carry Optics | 7.5225 | 12.23 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 135.21 |
| 8 | Heather Arenas | Open | 7.2401 | 16.16 | 15 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.46 |
| 9 | Dave Perri | Production | 7.0866 | 17.78 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Jonathan Wheaton | Open | 6.9864 | 16.89 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.81 |
| 11 | Jim Tourlakis | Carry Optics | 6.4088 | 17.32 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.19 |
| 12 | Stephen Zell | Limited | 6.3291 | 19.75 | 19 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.04 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Arenas | Open | 10.8290 | 13.39 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | John Florit | Open | 9.9333 | 15.00 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.77 |
| 3 | Barry McCokinher | Carry Optics | 9.1241 | 16.44 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Carlo Santos Ocampo | Open | 7.1672 | 20.51 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.90 |
| 5 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 6.9346 | 22.64 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.46 |
| 6 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 6.8500 | 20.73 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.12 |
| 7 | Chris Zell | Limited | 6.7097 | 23.25 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Jonathan Wheaton | Open | 6.5089 | 23.66 | 30 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.17 |
| 9 | Heather Arenas | Open | 6.3996 | 21.72 | 17 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.56 |
| 10 | Dima Day | Carry Optics | 5.8376 | 23.64 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.37 |
| 11 | Jim Tourlakis | Carry Optics | 5.5885 | 23.62 | 21 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.00 |
| 12 | Chris Leahy | Limited | 4.7348 | 31.68 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.91 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Naples Swamp Rompers
- Sep 21, 2025NSR Hansen USPSA Sep 21, 2025 29 shooters
- Aug 21, 2025TN Hansen Aug 21, 2025 21 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025NSR HANSEN SFL04 USPSA Aug 17, 2025 27 shooters
- Jul 31, 2025TN Hansen 23 shooters
- Jul 20, 2025NSR Hansen USPSA Jul 20, 2025 25 shooters
- Jun 15, 2025NSR Hansen Jun 15, 2025 31 shooters
Field
GM1M2A2B–D10U10