Oct 9, 2020 · Level I
BPSC Handgun - 10 Oct 2020
Shooters
18
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
50
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Helena Bam | Standard | Minor | 250.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Carl TalbotBPSC66 | Production Optics | Minor | 246.94 | 1 | |
| 1 | Erich Bam | Open | Minor | 246.15 | 1 | |
| 1 | Armand Smal2421 | Production | Minor | 239.36 | 1 | |
| 2 | Kobus Kruger689 | Production | Minor | 234.05 | 2 | |
| 2 | Kobus Breytenbach714 | Production Optics | Minor | 189.99 | 2 | |
| 2 | Iain Rhind937 | Open | Major | 159.86 | 2 | |
| 3 | Konrad de Ridder4465 | Production | Minor | 219.90 | 3 | |
| 3 | Gerhard Smal729 | Production Optics | Minor | 170.80 | 3 | |
| 3 | Mike Rhind842 | Open | Minor | 119.10 | 3 | |
| 4 | Danie Steenkamp3400 | Production | Minor | 219.00 | 4 | |
| 4 | Eduard Büchner | Production Optics | Minor | 118.57 | 4 | |
| 5 | MANIE POTGIETER3229 | Production | Minor | 211.07 | 5 | |
| 6 | Richard Mc Queen2689 | Production | Minor | 175.66 | 6 | |
| 7 | Wynand Nel4757 | Production | Minor | 162.51 | 7 | |
| 8 | Francois du Toit | Production | Minor | 134.36 | 8 | |
| 9 | Amandy de Ridder5721 | Production | Minor | 116.31 | 9 | |
| 10 | Corné Jacobs | Production | U | Minor | 99.09 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erich Bam · 1 overall | Minor | 3.58 | 4.63 | 3.75 | 246.15 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Iain Rhind937 · 2 overall | Major | 1.42 | 1.87 | 3.90 | 159.86 | 64.9 | |
| 3 | Mike Rhind842 · 3 overall | Minor | 1.11 | 2.18 | 2.46 | 119.10 | 48.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand Smal2421 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.21 | 8.42 | 6.61 | 239.36 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Kobus Kruger689 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.90 | 7.70 | 5.90 | 234.05 | 97.8 | |
| 3 | Konrad de Ridder4465 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.42 | 8.38 | 6.14 | 219.90 | 91.9 | |
| 4 | Danie Steenkamp3400 · 4 overall | Minor | 5.40 | 7.34 | 5.58 | 219.00 | 91.5 | |
| 5 | MANIE POTGIETER3229 · 5 overall | Minor | 4.43 | 7.57 | 5.93 | 211.07 | 88.2 | |
| 6 | Richard Mc Queen2689 · 6 overall | Minor | 4.91 | 5.70 | 3.98 | 175.66 | 73.4 | |
| 7 | Wynand Nel4757 · 7 overall | Minor | 3.48 | 4.81 | 4.97 | 162.51 | 67.9 | |
| 8 | Francois du Toit · 8 overall | Minor | 2.34 | 4.91 | 4.21 | 134.36 | 56.1 | |
| 9 | Amandy de Ridder5721 · 9 overall | Minor | 2.74 | 3.71 | 3.19 | 116.31 | 48.6 | |
| 10 | Corné Jacobs · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.08 | 4.91 | 1.14 | 99.09 | 41.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl TalbotBPSC66 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.78 | 9.48 | 7.70 | 246.94 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Kobus Breytenbach714 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.98 | 5.62 | 4.96 | 189.99 | 76.9 | |
| 3 | Gerhard Smal729 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.28 | 5.82 | 5.36 | 170.80 | 69.2 | |
| 4 | Eduard Büchner · 4 overall | Minor | 3.31 | 3.91 | 3.39 | 118.57 | 48.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Helena Bam · 1 overall | Minor | 2.81 | 2.36 | 2.83 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kobus Breytenbach | Production Optics | 5.9786 | 14.05 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Kobus Kruger | Production | 5.9035 | 13.89 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Carl Talbot | Production Optics | 5.7757 | 14.89 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.94 |
| 4 | Danie Steenkamp | Production | 5.3985 | 15.56 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.30 |
| 5 | Armand Smal | Production | 5.2053 | 13.64 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.36 |
| 6 | Richard Mc Queen | Production | 4.9087 | 15.89 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.83 |
| 7 | MANIE POTGIETER | Production | 4.4257 | 18.98 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.47 |
| 8 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 4.4193 | 19.46 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.37 |
| 9 | Gerhard Smal | Production Optics | 4.2807 | 20.09 | 17 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.44 |
| 10 | Erich Bam | Open | 3.5839 | 22.88 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Wynand Nel | Production | 3.4846 | 24.68 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.12 |
| 12 | Eduard Büchner | Production Optics | 3.3140 | 24.14 | 15 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.89 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot | Production Optics | 9.4771 | 6.12 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Armand Smal | Production | 8.4175 | 5.94 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 8.3832 | 6.68 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.76 |
| 4 | Kobus Kruger | Production | 7.7047 | 6.23 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.92 |
| 5 | MANIE POTGIETER | Production | 7.5691 | 6.87 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.95 |
| 6 | Danie Steenkamp | Production | 7.3370 | 7.36 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.30 |
| 7 | Gerhard Smal | Production Optics | 5.8175 | 9.97 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.83 |
| 8 | Richard Mc Queen | Production | 5.7024 | 7.19 | 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.65 |
| 9 | Kobus Breytenbach | Production Optics | 5.6194 | 7.83 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 35.58 |
| 10 | Francois du Toit | Production | 4.9130 | 9.77 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.02 |
| 11 | Corné Jacobs | Production | 4.9069 | 11.82 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.98 |
| 12 | Wynand Nel | Production | 4.8077 | 10.40 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.27 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot | Production Optics | 7.7047 | 12.46 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Armand Smal | Production | 6.6142 | 12.70 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 6.1359 | 13.69 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.77 |
| 4 | MANIE POTGIETER | Production | 5.9291 | 13.83 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.64 |
| 5 | Kobus Kruger | Production | 5.8954 | 13.57 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.13 |
| 6 | Danie Steenkamp | Production | 5.5827 | 14.33 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.41 |
| 7 | Gerhard Smal | Production Optics | 5.3571 | 17.92 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.53 |
| 8 | Wynand Nel | Production | 4.9683 | 18.92 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.12 |
| 9 | Kobus Breytenbach | Production Optics | 4.9626 | 14.71 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.41 |
| 10 | Francois du Toit | Production | 4.2083 | 19.01 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.63 |
| 11 | Richard Mc Queen | Production | 3.9801 | 16.08 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.18 |
| 12 | Iain Rhind | Open | 3.9000 | 20.00 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U1