Aug 12, 2017 · Level I
Ctbsl Match L2 13 Aout 2017
Shooters
25
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
94
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Cimon | Production | Minor | 470.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Sylvain Lagrange | Standard | Major | 469.77 | 1 | |
| 1 | trevor Furlotte | Classic | Minor | 448.08 | 1 | |
| 1 | pierre caron | Open | Major | 427.01 | 1 | |
| 2 | Billy Chabot | Classic | Minor | 438.07 | 2 | |
| 2 | Steve Guy | Open | Major | 414.54 | 2 | |
| 2 | Patrick Pelletier | Standard | Major | 392.22 | 2 | |
| 2 | André Chouinard | Production | Minor | 313.69 | 2 | |
| 3 | yvon vigneault | Open | Major | 396.46 | 3 | |
| 3 | Yannick Girard | Standard | Major | 350.81 | 3 | |
| 3 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | Minor | 325.06 | 3 | |
| 3 | Pierre Luc Arsenault | Production | Minor | 311.14 | 3 | |
| 4 | Jason Mcintyre | Standard | Major | 329.43 | 4 | |
| 4 | Steve Desjardins | Open | Minor | 325.41 | 4 | |
| 4 | etienne cote | Production | Minor | 308.43 | 4 | |
| 4 | Carl Blais | Classic | Major | 229.12 | 4 | |
| 5 | Martin Gagnon | Production | Minor | 305.50 | 5 | |
| 5 | Stephane Deschenes | Open | Major | 278.68 | 5 | |
| 6 | Fournier Yann | Production | Minor | 299.96 | 6 | |
| 7 | Olivier Guenette | Production | Minor | 299.27 | 7 | |
| 8 | Francois Perreault | Production | Minor | 285.23 | 8 | |
| 9 | Allain Theriault | Production | Minor | 243.75 | 9 | |
| 10 | Stephane Drapeau | Production | Minor | 219.90 | 10 | |
| 11 | David Drolet | Production | Minor | 207.74 | 11 | |
| 12 | Robert Levesque | Production | Minor | 194.18 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | trevor Furlotte · 1 overall | Minor | 2.80 | 3.80 | 5.39 | 6.39 | 448.08 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Billy Chabot · 2 overall | Minor | 3.43 | 3.17 | 4.69 | 6.36 | 438.07 | 97.8 | |
| 3 | Yannick Turcotte · 3 overall | Minor | 2.51 | 2.65 | 3.27 | 4.85 | 325.06 | 72.5 | |
| 4 | Carl Blais · 4 overall | Major | 2.09 | 2.24 | 1.83 | 3.29 | 229.12 | 51.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pierre caron · 1 overall | Major | 1.86 | 3.39 | 5.77 | 7.14 | 427.01 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Steve Guy · 2 overall | Major | 2.80 | 3.56 | 5.06 | 5.13 | 414.54 | 97.1 | |
| 3 | yvon vigneault · 3 overall | Major | 2.62 | 2.62 | 5.18 | 5.24 | 396.46 | 92.8 | |
| 4 | Steve Desjardins · 4 overall | Minor | 1.93 | 2.37 | 4.47 | 4.29 | 325.41 | 76.2 | |
| 5 | Stephane Deschenes · 5 overall | Major | 1.96 | 2.17 | 2.83 | 4.40 | 278.68 | 65.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Cimon · 1 overall | Minor | 3.28 | 3.24 | 6.23 | 6.47 | 470.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | André Chouinard · 2 overall | Minor | 1.59 | 2.41 | 4.25 | 5.08 | 313.69 | 66.7 | |
| 3 | Pierre Luc Arsenault · 3 overall | Minor | 1.98 | 2.61 | 3.04 | 5.70 | 311.14 | 66.2 | |
| 4 | etienne cote · 4 overall | Minor | 2.26 | 2.60 | 3.16 | 4.86 | 308.43 | 65.6 | |
| 5 | Martin Gagnon · 5 overall | Minor | 2.32 | 2.78 | 3.46 | 4.00 | 305.50 | 65.0 | |
| 6 | Fournier Yann · 6 overall | Minor | 2.26 | 2.65 | 2.84 | 4.83 | 299.96 | 63.8 | |
| 7 | Olivier Guenette · 7 overall | Minor | 2.82 | 3.04 | 2.48 | 3.84 | 299.27 | 63.7 | |
| 8 | Francois Perreault · 8 overall | Minor | 2.02 | 3.01 | 3.10 | 3.81 | 285.23 | 60.7 | |
| 9 | Allain Theriault · 9 overall | Minor | 2.11 | 2.44 | 1.86 | 3.73 | 243.75 | 51.9 | |
| 10 | Stephane Drapeau · 10 overall | Minor | 2.21 | 1.44 | 2.09 | 2.95 | 219.90 | 46.8 | |
| 11 | David Drolet · 11 overall | Minor | 1.29 | 1.48 | 3.26 | 2.41 | 207.74 | 44.2 | |
| 12 | Robert Levesque · 12 overall | Minor | 1.53 | 1.89 | 1.42 | 3.39 | 194.18 | 41.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sylvain Lagrange · 1 overall | Major | 3.85 | 3.93 | 5.94 | 6.69 | 469.77 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Patrick Pelletier · 2 overall | Major | 2.88 | 3.95 | 4.49 | 6.31 | 392.22 | 83.5 | |
| 3 | Yannick Girard · 3 overall | Major | 2.46 | 3.31 | 4.22 | 5.70 | 350.81 | 74.7 | |
| 4 | Jason Mcintyre · 4 overall | Major | 3.52 | 3.07 | 4.32 | 2.85 | 329.43 | 70.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sylvain Lagrange | Standard | 3.8536 | 31.14 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jason Mcintyre | Standard | 3.5205 | 32.95 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.63 |
| 3 | Billy Chabot | Classic | 3.4251 | 32.70 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | David Cimon | Production | 3.2796 | 34.76 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Patrick Pelletier | Standard | 2.8767 | 37.89 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 89.58 |
| 6 | Olivier Guenette | Production | 2.8229 | 42.51 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.29 |
| 7 | trevor Furlotte | Classic | 2.7994 | 38.58 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.08 |
| 8 | Steve Guy | Open | 2.7985 | 33.59 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | yvon vigneault | Open | 2.6177 | 41.64 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 112.25 |
| 10 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | 2.5119 | 46.18 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.01 |
| 11 | Yannick Girard | Standard | 2.4609 | 35.76 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 76.63 |
| 12 | Martin Gagnon | Production | 2.3244 | 39.15 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 85.05 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Pelletier | Standard | 3.9474 | 13.68 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Sylvain Lagrange | Standard | 3.9322 | 14.75 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.77 |
| 3 | trevor Furlotte | Classic | 3.8033 | 15.25 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Steve Guy | Open | 3.5648 | 16.27 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | pierre caron | Open | 3.3947 | 17.38 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.14 |
| 6 | Yannick Girard | Standard | 3.3146 | 15.99 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.38 |
| 7 | David Cimon | Production | 3.2411 | 14.81 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Billy Chabot | Classic | 3.1746 | 13.86 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 50.08 |
| 9 | Jason Mcintyre | Standard | 3.0678 | 16.95 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.63 |
| 10 | Olivier Guenette | Production | 3.0371 | 17.78 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.22 |
| 11 | Francois Perreault | Production | 3.0067 | 19.29 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.66 |
| 12 | Martin Gagnon | Production | 2.7792 | 20.15 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.45 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 33 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Cimon | Production | 6.2258 | 23.29 | 25 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | Sylvain Lagrange | Standard | 5.9361 | 26.28 | 24 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 3 | pierre caron | Open | 5.7664 | 27.40 | 26 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 4 | trevor Furlotte | Classic | 5.3876 | 25.80 | 22 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 5 | yvon vigneault | Open | 5.1815 | 30.30 | 25 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.26 |
| 6 | Steve Guy | Open | 5.0569 | 23.73 | 10 · 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.70 |
| 7 | Billy Chabot | Classic | 4.6864 | 27.74 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 143.52 |
| 8 | Patrick Pelletier | Standard | 4.4872 | 31.20 | 16 · 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.73 |
| 9 | Steve Desjardins | Open | 4.4661 | 33.81 | 26 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.79 |
| 10 | Jason Mcintyre | Standard | 4.3153 | 33.37 | 18 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.95 |
| 11 | André Chouinard | Production | 4.2480 | 26.13 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 112.58 |
| 12 | Yannick Girard | Standard | 4.2223 | 36.71 | 25 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.36 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 25 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pierre caron | Open | 7.1387 | 17.37 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Sylvain Lagrange | Standard | 6.6921 | 18.38 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | David Cimon | Production | 6.4723 | 17.15 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | trevor Furlotte | Classic | 6.3863 | 19.26 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Billy Chabot | Classic | 6.3587 | 18.40 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.46 |
| 6 | Patrick Pelletier | Standard | 6.3125 | 19.01 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.91 |
| 7 | Yannick Girard | Standard | 5.6983 | 21.41 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.44 |
| 8 | Pierre Luc Arsenault | Production | 5.6971 | 21.59 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.03 |
| 9 | yvon vigneault | Open | 5.2430 | 23.46 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.80 |
| 10 | Steve Guy | Open | 5.1310 | 18.32 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 89.84 |
| 11 | André Chouinard | Production | 5.0817 | 22.63 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.14 |
| 12 | etienne cote | Production | 4.8642 | 22.82 | 20 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.94 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 33 | 165 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from CTBSL
- Jul 28, 2018CTBSL IPSC Match L2 29 Juillet 2018 19 shooters
- May 26, 2018CTBSL IPSC Match L2 Mai 2018 11 shooters
- May 5, 2018CTBSL IPSC L1 Mai 6 2018 11 shooters
- May 21, 2017CTBSL Match IPSC l1 21 Mai 2017 5 shooters
- Aug 17, 2016CTBSL IPSC L1 17 Aout 2016 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0