Jan 27, 2022 · Level I
Spartan Club Shoot Jan 27, 2022
Shooters
53
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
36
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riccardo Ferrari | Classic | U | Minor | 180.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Grant Chancellor-maddison | Production | U | Minor | 180.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Okie Van Den Heever | Production Optics | U | Minor | 180.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dirk Van Der Walt | Standard | U | Minor | 180.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Charl Meiring | PCC | U | Minor | 162.05 | 1 |
| 2 | Toli Kanaris | Standard | U | Minor | 156.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Stef Grippa | PCC | U | Minor | 149.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Juan Welgemoed | Production | U | Minor | 143.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Pierre Mulder | Production Optics | U | Minor | 90.46 | 2 |
| 3 | Daniel Da Fonseca6271 | PCC | U | Minor | 141.65 | 3 |
| 3 | Chris Boshoff6368 | Standard | U | Minor | 140.51 | 3 |
| 3 | Dimitri Paparas | Production | U | Minor | 137.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Sigrid Ferrari | Production Optics | U | Minor | 41.79 | 3 |
| 4 | Michael Scholtz | PCC | U | Minor | 134.87 | 4 |
| 4 | Chene Van Der Merwe | Production | U | Minor | 134.77 | 4 |
| 4 | Willem Locke | Standard | U | Minor | 120.58 | 4 |
| 5 | Ant Puzzo | Production | U | Minor | 128.86 | 5 |
| 5 | Raul Lima | PCC | U | Minor | 112.65 | 5 |
| 5 | Pieter Swart | Standard | U | Minor | 105.37 | 5 |
| 6 | Charl Meiring | Production | U | Minor | 120.56 | 6 |
| 6 | Phillip Jacobs | Standard | U | Major | 104.05 | 6 |
| 6 | Phillip Cohen | PCC | U | Minor | 101.41 | 6 |
| 7 | Theo Papadimitriou4200 | Production | U | Minor | 116.07 | 7 |
| 7 | Sanjay Singh | PCC | U | Minor | 57.46 | 7 |
| 8 | Michael Scholtz | Production | U | Minor | 106.93 | 8 |
| 9 | Nico Prinsloo | Production | U | Minor | 106.57 | 9 |
| 10 | Daniel Da Fonseca6271 | Production | U | Minor | 104.92 | 10 |
| 11 | Jono Van Graan | Production | U | Minor | 103.07 | 11 |
| 12 | Zane Cronje | Production | U | Minor | 102.57 | 12 |
| 13 | Hendrik Ungerer | Production | U | Minor | 96.63 | 13 |
| 14 | Gareth Booker | Production | U | Minor | 94.48 | 14 |
| 15 | Michael Scholtz | Production | U | Minor | 92.57 | 15 |
| 16 | Willie Erasmus | Production | U | Minor | 89.88 | 16 |
| 17 | Andrew Minnaar | Production | U | Minor | 89.51 | 17 |
| 18 | Pierre Morgenrood | Production | U | Minor | 86.13 | 18 |
| 19 | Achilles Oikonomopolous | Production | U | Minor | 81.64 | 19 |
| 20 | Brad Greenfield | Production | U | Minor | 81.46 | 20 |
| 21 | Raul Lima | Production | U | Minor | 77.87 | 21 |
| 22 | Willem Gerber | Production | U | Minor | 74.51 | 22 |
| 23 | Mark Watson | Production | U | Minor | 73.79 | 23 |
| 24 | Brenda Rochat | Production | U | Minor | 68.27 | 24 |
| 25 | Claudio Ferrari | Production | U | Minor | 66.36 | 25 |
| 26 | Martin Keet | Production | U | Minor | 66.14 | 26 |
| 27 | Zane Haasbroek | Production | U | Minor | 62.52 | 27 |
| 28 | Ivor Crabbia | Production | U | Minor | 60.22 | 28 |
| 29 | Heinrich Janse Van Vuuren | Production | U | Minor | 51.50 | 29 |
| 30 | Paulo Brandao | Production | U | Minor | 50.63 | 30 |
| 31 | Nico Thomaides | Production | U | Minor | 49.02 | 31 |
| 32 | Jurgens Bekker | Production | U | Minor | 47.88 | 32 |
| 33 | Darrin Wolberg6351 | Production | U | Minor | 44.54 | 33 |
| 34 | Leandro Da Silva | Production | U | Minor | 40.53 | 34 |
| 35 | Lakis Thomaides | Production | U | Minor | 23.60 | 35 |
| 36 | Anda Mduzulwana | Production | U | Minor | 8.16 | 36 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riccardo Ferrari · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.64 | 3.60 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charl Meiring · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.55 | 4.16 | 162.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stef Grippa · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.69 | 5.20 | 149.88 | 92.5 |
| 3 | Daniel Da Fonseca6271 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 4.31 | 141.65 | 87.4 |
| 4 | Michael Scholtz · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.36 | 4.65 | 134.87 | 83.2 |
| 5 | Raul Lima · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.67 | 3.07 | 112.65 | 69.5 |
| 6 | Phillip Cohen · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.18 | 2.88 | 101.41 | 62.6 |
| 7 | Sanjay Singh · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.41 | 1.06 | 57.46 | 35.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Chancellor-maddison · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.35 | 5.81 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Juan Welgemoed · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.69 | 5.00 | 143.90 | 80.0 |
| 3 | Dimitri Paparas · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.67 | 4.59 | 137.20 | 76.2 |
| 4 | Chene Van Der Merwe · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.70 | 4.40 | 134.77 | 74.9 |
| 5 | Ant Puzzo · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.29 | 4.39 | 128.86 | 71.6 |
| 6 | Charl Meiring · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.63 | 4.47 | 120.56 | 67.0 |
| 7 | Theo Papadimitriou4200 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.87 | 3.96 | 116.07 | 64.5 |
| 8 | Michael Scholtz · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 3.84 | 106.93 | 59.4 |
| 9 | Nico Prinsloo · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.96 | 3.26 | 106.57 | 59.2 |
| 10 | Daniel Da Fonseca6271 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.91 | 3.19 | 104.92 | 58.3 |
| 11 | Jono Van Graan · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.20 | 4.64 | 103.07 | 57.3 |
| 12 | Zane Cronje · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.38 | 3.53 | 102.57 | 57.0 |
| 13 | Hendrik Ungerer · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.93 | 3.56 | 96.63 | 53.7 |
| 14 | Gareth Booker · 14 overall | U | Minor | 3.46 | 2.93 | 94.48 | 52.5 |
| 15 | Michael Scholtz · 15 overall | U | Minor | 2.42 | 3.76 | 92.57 | 51.4 |
| 16 | Willie Erasmus · 16 overall | U | Minor | 3.24 | 2.84 | 89.88 | 49.9 |
| 17 | Andrew Minnaar · 17 overall | U | Minor | 2.94 | 3.09 | 89.51 | 49.7 |
| 18 | Pierre Morgenrood · 18 overall | U | Minor | 3.48 | 2.37 | 86.13 | 47.9 |
| 19 | Achilles Oikonomopolous · 19 overall | U | Minor | 2.39 | 3.08 | 81.64 | 45.4 |
| 20 | Brad Greenfield · 20 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 2.91 | 81.46 | 45.3 |
| 21 | Raul Lima · 21 overall | U | Minor | 2.43 | 2.80 | 77.87 | 43.3 |
| 22 | Willem Gerber · 22 overall | U | Minor | 3.12 | 1.96 | 74.51 | 41.4 |
| 23 | Mark Watson · 23 overall | U | Minor | 2.25 | 2.70 | 73.79 | 41.0 |
| 24 | Brenda Rochat · 24 overall | U | Minor | 2.42 | 2.19 | 68.27 | 37.9 |
| 25 | Claudio Ferrari · 25 overall | U | Minor | 0.55 | 3.78 | 66.36 | 36.9 |
| 26 | Martin Keet · 26 overall | U | Minor | 2.04 | 2.40 | 66.14 | 36.7 |
| 27 | Zane Haasbroek · 27 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 2.11 | 62.52 | 34.7 |
| 28 | Ivor Crabbia · 28 overall | U | Minor | 1.78 | 2.26 | 60.22 | 33.5 |
| 29 | Heinrich Janse Van Vuuren · 29 overall | U | Minor | 2.31 | 1.21 | 51.50 | 28.6 |
| 30 | Paulo Brandao · 30 overall | U | Minor | 1.36 | 2.02 | 50.63 | 28.1 |
| 31 | Nico Thomaides · 31 overall | U | Minor | 0.89 | 2.35 | 49.02 | 27.2 |
| 32 | Jurgens Bekker · 32 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 1.16 | 47.88 | 26.6 |
| 33 | Darrin Wolberg6351 · 33 overall | U | Minor | 2.00 | 1.05 | 44.54 | 24.8 |
| 34 | Leandro Da Silva · 34 overall | U | Minor | 0.69 | 1.98 | 40.53 | 22.5 |
| 35 | Lakis Thomaides · 35 overall | U | Minor | 0.70 | 0.89 | 23.60 | 13.1 |
| 36 | Anda Mduzulwana · 36 overall | U | Minor | 0.20 | 0.34 | 8.16 | 4.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Okie Van Den Heever · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.25 | 4.42 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Pierre Mulder · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.42 | 1.93 | 90.46 | 50.3 |
| 3 | Sigrid Ferrari · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.37 | 0.63 | 41.79 | 23.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk Van Der Walt · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.48 | 3.77 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Toli Kanaris · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.42 | 2.85 | 156.67 | 87.0 |
| 3 | Chris Boshoff6368 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.39 | 3.30 | 140.51 | 78.1 |
| 4 | Willem Locke · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.75 | 2.07 | 120.58 | 67.0 |
| 5 | Pieter Swart · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 2.43 | 105.37 | 58.5 |
| 6 | Phillip Jacobs · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.17 | 2.01 | 104.05 | 57.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 53 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Chancellor-maddison | Production | 6.3516 | 13.54 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Charl Meiring | PCC | 5.5519 | 15.13 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Chene Van Der Merwe | Production | 4.6976 | 17.03 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.56 |
| 4 | Juan Welgemoed | Production | 4.6893 | 17.06 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.45 |
| 5 | Dimitri Paparas | Production | 4.6667 | 18.00 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.13 |
| 6 | Ant Puzzo | Production | 4.2923 | 19.57 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.82 |
| 7 | Okie Van Den Heever | Production Optics | 4.2531 | 18.81 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Daniel Da Fonseca | PCC | 4.1314 | 18.88 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.97 |
| 9 | Nico Prinsloo | Production | 3.9604 | 21.21 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.12 |
| 10 | Daniel Da Fonseca | Production | 3.9126 | 21.98 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.44 |
| 11 | Theo Papadimitriou | Production | 3.8652 | 22.25 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.77 |
| 12 | Stef Grippa | PCC | 3.6941 | 15.43 | 8 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.88 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 53 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Chancellor-maddison | Production | 5.8097 | 13.77 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Stef Grippa | PCC | 5.1980 | 16.16 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Juan Welgemoed | Production | 5.0000 | 16.00 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.46 |
| 4 | Michael Scholtz | PCC | 4.6483 | 16.35 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.48 |
| 5 | Jono Van Graan | Production | 4.6395 | 15.95 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.87 |
| 6 | Dimitri Paparas | Production | 4.5882 | 17.00 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.08 |
| 7 | Charl Meiring | Production | 4.4657 | 18.81 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.18 |
| 8 | Okie Van Den Heever | Production Optics | 4.4216 | 19.45 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Chene Van Der Merwe | Production | 4.4029 | 18.17 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.21 |
| 10 | Ant Puzzo | Production | 4.3921 | 18.67 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.04 |
| 11 | Daniel Da Fonseca | PCC | 4.3129 | 19.94 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.68 |
| 12 | Charl Meiring | PCC | 4.1613 | 15.62 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.05 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U53