Mar 24, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
Sand and Sage KS12 USPSA Mar 24, 2018
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
89
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike HommTY3363 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Colt Johnson | Open | U | Major | 443.20 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Neel | Limited | U | Minor | 414.08 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Southern | Production | U | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike Cott | Limited | U | Minor | 413.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Jerald MurphyTY59254 | Open | U | Minor | 342.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason Pate | Production | U | Minor | 137.35 | 2 |
| 3 | Brad Ross | Limited | U | Minor | 393.34 | 3 |
| 3 | John Krueger | Production | U | Minor | 15.95 | 3 |
| 4 | Kendall Roberts | Limited | U | Minor | 158.18 | 4 |
| 5 | Scott Keller | Limited | U | Minor | 74.94 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike HommTY3363 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.84 | 4.64 | 1.94 | 3.98 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Neel · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.86 | 3.94 | 2.51 | 2.49 | 414.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike Cott · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.71 | 4.10 | 1.99 | 6.75 | 413.74 | 99.9 |
| 3 | Brad Ross · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.67 | 3.21 | 2.52 | 4.80 | 393.34 | 95.0 |
| 4 | Kendall Roberts · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.86 | 1.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 158.18 | 38.2 |
| 5 | Scott Keller · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.90 | 0.77 | 1.97 | 74.94 | 18.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Larry Claar DQ · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colt Johnson · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.88 | 2.95 | 1.03 | 4.18 | 443.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jerald MurphyTY59254 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.57 | 1.86 | 1.05 | 1.41 | 342.91 | 77.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Southern · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.99 | 1.21 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason Pate · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.44 | 0.96 | 1.14 | 137.35 | 33.9 |
| 3 | John Krueger · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 15.95 | 3.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Revenge Of The SquaresComstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Neel | Limited | 2.8614 | 53.82 | 30 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Mike Homm | Carry Optics | 2.8410 | 54.91 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Mike Cott | Limited | 2.7127 | 56.77 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.69 |
| 4 | Brad Ross | Limited | 2.6685 | 49.84 | 27 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 149.21 |
| 5 | Jeff Southern | Production | 1.9866 | 77.52 | 30 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Colt Johnson | Open | 1.8755 | 75.18 | 29 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Kendall Roberts | Limited | 1.8571 | 84.00 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.84 |
| 8 | Jerald Murphy | Open | 1.5745 | 99.08 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.32 |
| 9 | John Krueger | Production | 0.0129 | 155.35 | 30 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 15 | 1.04 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 27 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Homm | Carry Optics | 4.6418 | 27.36 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Mike Cott | Limited | 4.1004 | 31.46 | 25 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Mike Neel | Limited | 3.9441 | 32.20 | 24 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.85 |
| 4 | Brad Ross | Limited | 3.2106 | 38.31 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.70 |
| 5 | Colt Johnson | Open | 2.9536 | 45.03 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Jerald Murphy | Open | 1.8619 | 68.21 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.10 |
| 7 | Kendall Roberts | Limited | 1.6503 | 73.32 | 22 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.33 |
| 8 | Jeff Southern | Production | 1.2116 | 78.41 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Scott Keller | Limited | 0.8970 | 99.22 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 29.53 |
| 10 | Jason Pate | Production | 0.4442 | 119.31 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 1 | 49.49 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Ross | Limited | 2.5199 | 38.89 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Mike Neel | Limited | 2.5075 | 43.07 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.46 |
| 3 | Jeff Southern | Production | 2.1957 | 40.99 | 15 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Mike Cott | Limited | 1.9942 | 48.14 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.05 |
| 5 | Mike Homm | Carry Optics | 1.9413 | 44.30 | 13 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Jerald Murphy | Open | 1.0512 | 93.23 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Colt Johnson | Open | 1.0340 | 59.96 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 108.20 |
| 8 | Jason Pate | Production | 0.9553 | 78.51 | 15 · 2 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.86 |
| 9 | Scott Keller | Limited | 0.7732 | 78.89 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 33.75 |
| 10 | John Krueger | Production | 0.2977 | 127.64 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 14.91 |
4Diamond CutterVirginia · 8 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 09-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Cott | Limited | 6.7511 | 4.74 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Brad Ross | Limited | 4.7970 | 5.42 | 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.42 |
| 3 | Colt Johnson | Open | 4.1825 | 7.89 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Mike Homm | Carry Optics | 3.9773 | 7.04 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Mike Neel | Limited | 2.4927 | 6.82 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 14.77 |
| 6 | Scott Keller | Limited | 1.9678 | 11.18 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 11.66 |
| 7 | Jerald Murphy | Open | 1.4098 | 10.64 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 13.48 |
| 8 | Jason Pate | Production | 1.1436 | 7.87 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Revenge Of The Squares | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Diamond Cutter | Virginia | 8 | 40 | 09-02 |
More from Sand and Sage
- Jun 25, 2022KS12 USPSA june 25, 2021 6 shooters
- Jun 11, 2021KS12 USPSA Jun 12, 2021 (clone) 6 shooters
- Apr 10, 2021KS12 USPSA Apr 10, 2021 6 shooters
- Sep 12, 2020KS12 USPSA Sep 12, 2020 9 shooters
- Aug 22, 2020KS12 USPSA Aug 22, 2020 7 shooters
- Aug 8, 2020KS12 USPSA Aug 08, 2020 13 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U11