Aug 28, 2022 · Level I
SOSC WEST RAND MPD HANDGUN 28 August
Shooters
10
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
49
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristo MinnaarSOSCWR00038 | Minor | 245.00 | 1 | ||
| 1 | Marcel Koekemoer | Open | Major | 245.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jacques PieterseSOSCWR0001 | Production | Minor | 245.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Andrew CornellSOSCWR00060 | Production Optics | Minor | 245.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | John SutherlandSOSCWR-00006 | Standard | Minor | 245.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Beystor MakoalaSOSCWR0086 | Production | Minor | 227.36 | 2 | |
| 2 | Tankiso MalekelaSOSCWR00041 | Open | Minor | 55.55 | 2 | |
| 3 | Andrew BurgerSOSCWR0005 | Production | Minor | 182.39 | 3 | |
| 4 | Anton Van RensburgSOSCWR | Production | U | Minor | 154.17 | 4 |
| 5 | Wiandré van der BergSOSCWR00063 | Production | Minor | 105.52 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristo MinnaarSOSCWR00038 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.60 | 2.27 | 2.50 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcel Koekemoer · 1 overall | Major | 2.17 | 2.34 | 3.78 | 245.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Tankiso MalekelaSOSCWR00041 · 2 overall | Minor | 0.06 | 1.14 | 0.72 | 55.55 | 22.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques PieterseSOSCWR0001 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.12 | 2.78 | 3.35 | 245.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Beystor MakoalaSOSCWR0086 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.09 | 2.56 | 2.78 | 227.36 | 92.8 | |
| 3 | Andrew BurgerSOSCWR0005 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.47 | 1.59 | 3.04 | 182.39 | 74.5 | |
| 4 | Anton Van RensburgSOSCWR · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.87 | 1.84 | 2.12 | 154.17 | 62.9 |
| 5 | Wiandré van der BergSOSCWR00063 · 5 overall | Minor | 1.51 | 1.62 | 0.41 | 105.52 | 43.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew CornellSOSCWR00060 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.89 | 0.92 | 1.87 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John SutherlandSOSCWR-00006 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.68 | 3.14 | 3.88 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Pieterse | Production | 3.1189 | 30.78 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Beystor Makoala | Production | 3.0913 | 27.82 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 99.11 |
| 3 | John Sutherland | Standard | 2.6833 | 32.05 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Kristo Minnaar | 2.5974 | 37.73 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 | |
| 5 | Andrew Burger | Production | 2.4730 | 38.82 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.29 |
| 6 | Marcel Koekemoer | Open | 2.1739 | 45.08 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Andrew Cornell | Production Optics | 1.8943 | 47.51 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Anton Van Rensburg | Production | 1.8703 | 42.24 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.97 |
| 9 | Wiandré van der Berg | Production | 1.5132 | 39.65 | 15 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 48.52 |
| 10 | Tankiso Malekela | Open | 0.0586 | 68.23 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 2.70 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 17 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Sutherland | Standard | 3.1441 | 24.49 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Jacques Pieterse | Production | 2.7797 | 28.42 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Beystor Makoala | Production | 2.5633 | 32.38 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.38 |
| 4 | Marcel Koekemoer | Open | 2.3449 | 34.97 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Kristo Minnaar | 2.2654 | 33.99 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 | |
| 6 | Anton Van Rensburg | Production | 1.8359 | 44.12 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.14 |
| 7 | Wiandré van der Berg | Production | 1.6243 | 36.94 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.67 |
| 8 | Andrew Burger | Production | 1.5937 | 47.06 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.73 |
| 9 | Tankiso Malekela | Open | 1.1437 | 48.09 | 7 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.46 |
| 10 | Andrew Cornell | Production Optics | 0.9186 | 40.28 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Sutherland | Standard | 3.8850 | 12.87 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Marcel Koekemoer | Open | 3.7791 | 13.76 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jacques Pieterse | Production | 3.3493 | 10.45 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Andrew Burger | Production | 3.0351 | 19.11 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.37 |
| 5 | Beystor Makoala | Production | 2.7832 | 15.45 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.86 |
| 6 | Kristo Minnaar | 2.5000 | 19.20 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 | |
| 7 | Anton Van Rensburg | Production | 2.1249 | 23.53 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.07 |
| 8 | Andrew Cornell | Production Optics | 1.8666 | 28.93 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Tankiso Malekela | Open | 0.7178 | 18.11 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 11.40 |
| 10 | Wiandré van der Berg | Production | 0.4092 | 24.44 | 3 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 7.33 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U1