Nov 11, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
SAPSC Monthly USPSA Classifier Match 11102020 at Autreys armory
Shooters
21
Divisions
7
Stages
3
Rounds
64
Field
4 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William SimmonsA115517 | Limited | C | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy ArrowoodL3208 | PCC | M | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce BraxtonL628 | Production | M | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | michael lucianoTY56400 | Single Stack | C | Major | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim GordonA111617 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 318.79 | 1 |
| 1 | Johnny ReedA79845 | Open | M | Major | 313.18 | 1 |
| 1 | Micah ThompsonA118960 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 2 | steve armstrongTY88794 | Limited | C | Major | 275.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Jake ReedA79844 | Open | M | Major | 259.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Cole SimmonsA116095 | PCC | U | Minor | 236.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul HallasA124192 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 235.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Anthony JohnsonA106074 | Production | U | Minor | 191.54 | 2 |
| 3 | Barry PeppersFY66318 | Open | B | Major | 191.42 | 3 |
| 3 | John Clark | Limited | Minor | 139.94 | 3 | |
| 3 | Dave AronoffA73610 | Production | D | Minor | 139.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Thomas GuardalaA122343 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 89.18 | 3 |
| 4 | rachel smithA88793 | Open | C | Major | 168.44 | 4 |
| 4 | Samuel Holder | Limited | Minor | 129.96 | 4 | |
| 4 | Jeremy FitzpatrickA101067 | Production | C | Minor | 103.35 | 4 |
| 5 | Gary ClabornA110464 | Limited | D | Major | 125.15 | 5 |
| 5 | Alan SlomanA125826 | Production | U | Minor | 61.38 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim GordonA111617 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.65 | 5.85 | 2.89 | 318.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul HallasA124192 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 1.63 | 3.48 | 2.91 | 235.71 | 73.9 |
| 3 | Thomas GuardalaA122343 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.32 | 3.61 | 0.00 | 89.18 | 28.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William SimmonsA115517 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.44 | 4.98 | 4.44 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | steve armstrongTY88794 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.10 | 4.63 | 3.59 | 275.75 | 86.2 |
| 3 | John Clark · 3 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 3.84 | 2.17 | 139.94 | 43.7 | |
| 4 | Samuel Holder · 4 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 3.22 | 2.17 | 129.96 | 40.6 | |
| 5 | Gary ClabornA110464 · 5 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 2.42 | 2.40 | 125.15 | 39.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Micah ThompsonA118960 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5.20 | 4.66 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johnny ReedA79845 · 1 overall | M | Major | 9.28 | 10.38 | 8.31 | 313.18 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jake ReedA79844 · 2 overall | M | Major | 10.14 | 10.04 | 5.28 | 259.19 | 82.8 |
| 3 | Barry PeppersFY66318 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.31 | 4.74 | 5.46 | 191.42 | 61.1 |
| 4 | rachel smithA88793 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.71 | 4.74 | 4.92 | 168.44 | 53.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy ArrowoodL3208 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.56 | 8.10 | 5.08 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cole SimmonsA116095 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.30 | 3.96 | 4.16 | 236.64 | 74.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce BraxtonL628 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.18 | 6.34 | 3.52 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anthony JohnsonA106074 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.68 | 4.75 | 2.66 | 191.54 | 59.9 |
| 3 | Dave AronoffA73610 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 3.24 | 2.17 | 139.78 | 43.7 |
| 4 | Jeremy FitzpatrickA101067 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 3.96 | 1.17 | 103.35 | 32.3 |
| 5 | Alan SlomanA125826 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.81 | 3.87 | 0.00 | 61.38 | 19.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | michael lucianoTY56400 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.79 | 4.32 | 4.47 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Warm UpVirginia · 16 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Reed | Open | 10.1408 | 7.10 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Johnny Reed | Open | 9.2769 | 7.33 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.18 |
| 3 | Randy Arrowood | PCC | 7.5556 | 9.00 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Barry Peppers | Open | 6.3082 | 9.67 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.76 |
| 5 | Cole Simmons | PCC | 6.3032 | 11.74 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.74 |
| 6 | Bruce Braxton | Production | 5.1765 | 12.75 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | rachel smith | Open | 4.7148 | 13.15 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 37.19 |
| 8 | Jim Gordon | Carry Optics | 4.6512 | 13.76 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | michael luciano | Single Stack | 3.7863 | 19.28 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | William Simmons | Limited | 3.4433 | 13.94 | 3 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | steve armstrong | Limited | 3.0995 | 18.39 | 7 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.01 |
| 12 | Thomas Guardala | Carry Optics | 2.3158 | 19.00 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 39.83 |
2Tick-TockVirginia · 16 rounds · 21 runs · classifier 13-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johnny Reed | Open | 10.3787 | 7.13 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jake Reed | Open | 10.0402 | 7.47 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.39 |
| 3 | Randy Arrowood | PCC | 8.0982 | 8.15 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Bruce Braxton | Production | 6.3436 | 11.35 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Jim Gordon | Carry Optics | 5.8544 | 12.64 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Micah Thompson | Limited 10 | 5.1963 | 8.66 | 6 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | William Simmons | Limited | 4.9759 | 12.46 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Anthony Johnson | Production | 4.7463 | 12.22 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.86 |
| 9 | Barry Peppers | Open | 4.7404 | 8.86 | 6 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 36.54 |
| 10 | rachel smith | Open | 4.7364 | 11.19 | 7 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.51 |
| 11 | steve armstrong | Limited | 4.6274 | 16.64 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.40 |
| 12 | michael luciano | Single Stack | 4.3195 | 16.90 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
3Classic Two FerComstock · 32 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johnny Reed | Open | 8.3051 | 17.70 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Barry Peppers | Open | 5.4564 | 19.61 | 13 · 14 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 105.12 |
| 3 | Jake Reed | Open | 5.2841 | 20.06 | 18 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 101.80 |
| 4 | Randy Arrowood | PCC | 5.0828 | 17.51 | 17 · 11 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | rachel smith | Open | 4.9174 | 26.64 | 7 · 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.73 |
| 6 | Micah Thompson | Limited 10 | 4.6587 | 21.68 | 14 · 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | michael luciano | Single Stack | 4.4675 | 30.89 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | William Simmons | Limited | 4.4430 | 30.61 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Cole Simmons | PCC | 4.1560 | 23.34 | 11 · 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.83 |
| 10 | steve armstrong | Limited | 3.5916 | 40.65 | 18 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.34 |
| 11 | Bruce Braxton | Production | 3.5164 | 25.31 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Paul Hallas | Carry Optics | 2.9092 | 51.56 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warm Up | Virginia | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Tick-Tock | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 13-05 |
| 3 | Classic Two Fer | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M4A0B–D11U4