May 22, 2021 · Level I
G IPSC: Handgun 22 May 2021
Shooters
39
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
70
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Maloney7642 | Production | B | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Zane Voigt6504 | Open | A | Major | 341.93 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick Logan7001 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 332.17 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel Strydom7630 | Classic | B | Minor | 317.43 | 1 |
| 1 | Ashton De Groot5992 | Standard | M | Major | 290.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Jason Bird5142 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 325.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott Rieck861 | Open | B | Major | 307.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Martin Hutchinson3932 | Classic | M | Minor | 297.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Tony Yan | Production | Minor | 235.39 | 2 | |
| 2 | Xander Butt7910 | Standard | D | Minor | 185.54 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve Willoughby915 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 313.23 | 3 |
| 3 | Rudy West5756 | Open | A | Major | 271.42 | 3 |
| 3 | Jason Northey6508 | Classic | M | Minor | 263.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Josh Jeans | Production | U | Minor | 179.58 | 3 |
| 3 | Owen McKenna7975 | Standard | U | Minor | 139.96 | 3 |
| 4 | Peter Siesz4883 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 279.05 | 4 |
| 4 | Jon Moore5999 | Open | B | Minor | 264.02 | 4 |
| 4 | Jackson Glasgow | Production | Minor | 172.78 | 4 | |
| 4 | Roshan De Soysa-Dale | Classic | U | Minor | 71.85 | 4 |
| 5 | Vin Shuey1642 | Open | B | Major | 263.18 | 5 |
| 5 | Todd Clark | Production Optics | D | Minor | 204.01 | 5 |
| 5 | Greg Hannan | Production | U | Minor | 167.65 | 5 |
| 6 | Josh Steggink | Open | U | Major | 177.13 | 6 |
| 6 | Allen Lim | Production Optics | Minor | 176.09 | 6 | |
| 6 | Daniel Driver | Production | Minor | 161.32 | 6 | |
| 7 | Luke Glasgow | Production | Minor | 151.77 | 7 | |
| 7 | Aaron Lim | Production Optics | U | Minor | 138.32 | 7 |
| 7 | Tracy Butt | Open | Minor | 136.19 | 7 | |
| 8 | Dmitri Smith | Production | Minor | 145.28 | 8 | |
| 8 | Brian Kirkley | Open | D | Minor | 101.23 | 8 |
| 8 | Christian Matruglio6776 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 89.23 | 8 |
| 9 | Jacob Driver | Production | Minor | 118.67 | 9 | |
| 9 | Goldy Goldstone303 | Open | B | Major | 0.00 | 9 |
| 10 | Peter Kratochvil | Production | Minor | 112.70 | 10 | |
| 11 | Dan Siciliano | Production | B | Minor | 107.62 | 11 |
| 12 | Aidan Mountford | Production | U | Minor | 98.18 | 12 |
| 13 | Wayne Heneker | Production | Minor | 1.26 | 13 | |
| 14 | Ian Gibson DQ | Production | Minor | 0.00 | 14 | |
| 15 | Pat Dare DQ4335 | Production | A | Minor | 0.00 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Strydom7630 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.84 | 4.03 | 4.71 | 317.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Martin Hutchinson3932 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 6.47 | 4.83 | 2.80 | 297.21 | 93.6 |
| 3 | Jason Northey6508 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 5.92 | 3.54 | 3.31 | 263.56 | 83.0 |
| 4 | Roshan De Soysa-Dale · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.09 | 1.58 | 0.00 | 71.85 | 22.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zane Voigt6504 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.06 | 5.54 | 4.66 | 341.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott Rieck861 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.00 | 4.87 | 3.81 | 307.07 | 89.8 |
| 3 | Rudy West5756 · 3 overall | A | Major | 6.25 | 4.42 | 3.23 | 271.42 | 79.4 |
| 4 | Jon Moore5999 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.94 | 4.39 | 3.09 | 264.02 | 77.2 |
| 5 | Vin Shuey1642 · 5 overall | B | Major | 5.71 | 3.70 | 3.85 | 263.18 | 77.0 |
| 6 | Josh Steggink · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.09 | 2.96 | 2.03 | 177.13 | 51.8 |
| 7 | Tracy Butt · 7 overall | Minor | 1.84 | 1.55 | 2.71 | 136.19 | 39.8 | |
| 8 | Brian Kirkley · 8 overall | D | Minor | 3.10 | 1.98 | 0.62 | 101.23 | 29.6 |
| 9 | Goldy Goldstone303 · 9 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Maloney7642 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.53 | 2.87 | 4.39 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony Yan · 2 overall | Minor | 4.30 | 2.32 | 2.01 | 235.39 | 67.3 | |
| 3 | Josh Jeans · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.64 | 2.67 | 0.06 | 179.58 | 51.3 |
| 4 | Jackson Glasgow · 4 overall | Minor | 2.41 | 1.45 | 2.22 | 172.78 | 49.4 | |
| 5 | Greg Hannan · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.31 | 2.50 | 0.48 | 167.65 | 47.9 |
| 6 | Daniel Driver · 6 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 2.02 | 1.65 | 161.32 | 46.1 | |
| 7 | Luke Glasgow · 7 overall | Minor | 1.56 | 2.30 | 0.23 | 151.77 | 43.4 | |
| 8 | Dmitri Smith · 8 overall | Minor | 1.42 | 1.56 | 1.44 | 145.28 | 41.5 | |
| 9 | Jacob Driver · 9 overall | Minor | 2.53 | 1.45 | 0.36 | 118.67 | 33.9 | |
| 10 | Peter Kratochvil · 10 overall | Minor | 2.45 | 1.42 | 0.24 | 112.70 | 32.2 | |
| 11 | Dan Siciliano · 11 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 1.88 | 0.10 | 107.62 | 30.8 |
| 12 | Aidan Mountford · 12 overall | U | Minor | 4.01 | 0.00 | 1.85 | 98.18 | 28.1 |
| 13 | Wayne Heneker · 13 overall | Minor | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.26 | 0.4 | |
| 14 | Ian Gibson DQ · 14 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| 14 | Pat Dare DQ4335 · 15 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan7001 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.80 | 5.01 | 5.26 | 332.17 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason Bird5142 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.83 | 5.00 | 4.26 | 325.03 | 97.8 |
| 3 | Steve Willoughby915 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.62 | 4.53 | 5.18 | 313.23 | 94.3 |
| 4 | Peter Siesz4883 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.49 | 4.00 | 4.17 | 279.05 | 84.0 |
| 5 | Todd Clark · 5 overall | D | Minor | 4.30 | 2.95 | 2.92 | 204.01 | 61.4 |
| 6 | Allen Lim · 6 overall | Minor | 2.72 | 3.12 | 2.12 | 176.09 | 53.0 | |
| 7 | Aaron Lim · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.97 | 2.35 | 1.51 | 138.32 | 41.6 |
| 8 | Christian Matruglio6776 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 5.22 | 0.00 | 1.75 | 89.23 | 26.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashton De Groot5992 · 1 overall | M | Major | 0.00 | 5.17 | 2.68 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Xander Butt7910 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.51 | 3.27 | 0.51 | 185.54 | 64.0 |
| 3 | Owen McKenna7975 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.55 | 1.75 | 0.53 | 139.96 | 48.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Range 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Rieck | Open | 7.0025 | 8.14 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jason Bird | Production Optics | 6.8293 | 8.20 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Martin Hutchinson | Classic | 6.4732 | 8.96 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Rudy West | Open | 6.2500 | 9.28 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.55 |
| 5 | Zane Voigt | Open | 6.0606 | 9.24 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.93 |
| 6 | Jon Moore | Open | 5.9448 | 9.42 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.94 |
| 7 | Jason Northey | Classic | 5.9226 | 8.78 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.90 |
| 8 | Daniel Strydom | Classic | 5.8427 | 8.90 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.16 |
| 9 | Vin Shuey | Open | 5.7114 | 9.98 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.94 |
| 10 | Nathan Maloney | Production | 5.5256 | 7.42 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Peter Siesz | Production Optics | 5.4902 | 10.20 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.24 |
| 12 | Christian Matruglio | Production Optics | 5.2209 | 9.96 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.87 |
2Range 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zane Voigt | Open | 5.5358 | 28.18 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ashton De Groot | Standard | 5.1688 | 29.02 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 5.0139 | 28.72 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Jason Bird | Production Optics | 5.0017 | 29.19 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.61 |
| 5 | Scott Rieck | Open | 4.8719 | 31.61 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.81 |
| 6 | Martin Hutchinson | Classic | 4.8330 | 28.14 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 4.5285 | 32.24 | 27 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.51 |
| 8 | Rudy West | Open | 4.4223 | 32.11 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.82 |
| 9 | Jon Moore | Open | 4.3924 | 34.15 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.95 |
| 10 | Daniel Strydom | Classic | 4.0257 | 34.28 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.27 |
| 11 | Peter Siesz | Production Optics | 4.0011 | 35.99 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.68 |
| 12 | Vin Shuey | Open | 3.6976 | 36.51 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.87 |
3Range 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 5.2557 | 21.31 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Steve Willoughby | Production Optics | 5.1805 | 23.55 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.14 |
| 3 | Daniel Strydom | Classic | 4.7095 | 26.33 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Zane Voigt | Open | 4.6598 | 24.25 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Nathan Maloney | Production | 4.3916 | 27.78 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Jason Bird | Production Optics | 4.2619 | 25.81 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.42 |
| 7 | Peter Siesz | Production Optics | 4.1696 | 28.78 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.13 |
| 8 | Vin Shuey | Open | 3.8487 | 30.66 | 14 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.37 |
| 9 | Scott Rieck | Open | 3.8088 | 26.78 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 106.26 |
| 10 | Jason Northey | Classic | 3.3133 | 35.01 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.46 |
| 11 | Rudy West | Open | 3.2280 | 29.74 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.05 |
| 12 | Jon Moore | Open | 3.0872 | 38.87 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.13 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Range 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Range 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Range 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Gpsc
- Feb 26, 2026HIPC IPSC: 26 Feb 2026 15 shooters
- Nov 19, 2022GCPC IPSC: 19 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 13, 2022GCPC IPSC 13 Nov 2022 29 shooters
- Nov 12, 2022IPSC 12 November 33 shooters
- Nov 6, 2022GCPC 6 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 5, 2022GCPC IPSC 5 nov 2022 30 shooters
Field
GM0M3A5B–D13U7