Oct 1, 2020 · Level I
Burnsville Action Shooters 10-1-2020
Shooters
26
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
44
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gregory ThomasTY3634 | Open | B | Major | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul SchaugaardA130747 | PCC | U | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick MurakamiA129245 | Production | U | Minor | 213.95 | 1 |
| 1 | Eric HowellTY113733 | Limited | C | Minor | 208.02 | 1 |
| 1 | Micheal AngeliTY98004 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 205.02 | 1 |
| 1 | Pete BergTY113815 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 160.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Andrew YehA128067 | Limited | C | Major | 202.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Joey BetelakTY101880 | Production | C | Minor | 198.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Dee HamlinA112644 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 180.76 | 2 |
| 2 | Lars FlinkFY20461 | Open | C | Major | 157.10 | 2 |
| 3 | Douglas FletcherTY92007 | Production | C | Minor | 192.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Eric HowellTY113733 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 176.56 | 3 |
| 3 | RICK NOLTINGTY61060 | Limited | C | Minor | 167.66 | 3 |
| 3 | Jackson Schalliol | Open | U | Minor | 125.69 | 3 |
| 4 | Matt SpringerA130498 | Production | D | Minor | 159.74 | 4 |
| 4 | John Larson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 158.77 | 4 |
| 4 | Dennis FalaasTY23783 | Limited | C | Minor | 150.17 | 4 |
| 4 | Ben Andrews | Open | U | Minor | 25.43 | 4 |
| 5 | donald flachTY126718 | Production | U | Minor | 142.58 | 5 |
| 5 | Michael Murray | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 104.74 | 5 |
| 5 | Darryl Volk | Limited | U | Minor | 18.92 | 5 |
| 6 | Jim LabineTY65152 | Production | C | Minor | 107.39 | 6 |
| 6 | Dan LloydA113541 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 42.36 | 6 |
| 7 | don flachTY126718 | Production | U | Minor | 94.12 | 7 |
| 8 | Fred BaerTY130731 | Production | M | Minor | 75.99 | 8 |
| 9 | Bill Gau | Production | U | Minor | 70.99 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Micheal AngeliTY98004 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.51 | 3.15 | 3.84 | 205.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dee HamlinA112644 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.04 | 2.97 | 3.28 | 180.76 | 88.2 |
| 3 | Eric HowellTY113733 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.27 | 3.74 | 1.83 | 176.56 | 86.1 |
| 4 | John Larson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.72 | 3.08 | 0.60 | 158.77 | 77.4 |
| 5 | Michael Murray · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.29 | 1.01 | 0.00 | 104.74 | 51.1 |
| 6 | Dan LloydA113541 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.79 | 0.87 | 42.36 | 20.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric HowellTY113733 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.20 | 4.82 | 2.50 | 208.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew YehA128067 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.07 | 3.63 | 3.12 | 202.84 | 97.5 |
| 3 | RICK NOLTINGTY61060 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.47 | 1.93 | 2.99 | 167.66 | 80.6 |
| 4 | Dennis FalaasTY23783 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.15 | 3.02 | 2.70 | 150.17 | 72.2 |
| 5 | Darryl Volk · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.52 | 0.00 | 18.92 | 9.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gregory ThomasTY3634 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.97 | 5.76 | 4.90 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lars FlinkFY20461 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.64 | 4.78 | 4.01 | 157.10 | 71.4 |
| 3 | Jackson Schalliol · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.43 | 4.57 | 3.89 | 125.69 | 57.1 |
| 4 | Ben Andrews · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.75 | 1.40 | 0.12 | 25.43 | 11.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul SchaugaardA130747 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.63 | 1.48 | 5.10 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick MurakamiA129245 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.23 | 3.45 | 3.71 | 213.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joey BetelakTY101880 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.59 | 3.71 | 3.45 | 198.89 | 93.0 |
| 3 | Douglas FletcherTY92007 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.25 | 3.41 | 3.82 | 192.00 | 89.7 |
| 4 | Matt SpringerA130498 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.93 | 1.88 | 3.82 | 159.74 | 74.7 |
| 5 | donald flachTY126718 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.48 | 3.11 | 2.15 | 142.58 | 66.6 |
| 6 | Jim LabineTY65152 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 1.46 | 2.09 | 2.49 | 107.39 | 50.2 |
| 7 | don flachTY126718 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.89 | 1.67 | 2.94 | 94.12 | 44.0 |
| 8 | Fred BaerTY130731 · 8 overall | M | Minor | 1.55 | 1.37 | 1.10 | 75.99 | 35.5 |
| 9 | Bill Gau · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.60 | 0.00 | 2.11 | 70.99 | 33.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete BergTY113815 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.62 | 0.00 | 3.12 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Window FansComstock · 20 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gregory Thomas | Open | 7.9734 | 12.04 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Paul Schaugaard | PCC | 6.6337 | 14.17 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Eric Howell | Limited | 5.1976 | 18.47 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Andrew Yeh | Limited | 5.0734 | 14.98 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 97.61 |
| 5 | Lars Flink | Open | 4.6369 | 11.43 | 7 · 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 58.15 |
| 6 | RICK NOLTING | Limited | 4.4693 | 19.69 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.99 |
| 7 | Nick Murakami | Production | 4.2276 | 18.45 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | John Larson | Carry Optics | 3.7197 | 23.12 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Pete Berg | Single Stack | 3.6158 | 26.55 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Joey Betelak | Production | 3.5858 | 22.31 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.82 |
| 11 | Micheal Angeli | Carry Optics | 3.5146 | 15.08 | 10 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 94.49 |
| 12 | Michael Murray | Carry Optics | 3.2919 | 24.91 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.50 |
2Around The WallComstock · 12 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gregory Thomas | Open | 5.7613 | 9.72 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Eric Howell | Limited | 4.8173 | 12.04 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Lars Flink | Open | 4.7809 | 7.53 | 2 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.79 |
| 4 | Jackson Schalliol | Open | 4.5685 | 11.82 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.58 |
| 5 | Eric Howell | Carry Optics | 3.7354 | 12.85 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Joey Betelak | Production | 3.7132 | 15.62 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Andrew Yeh | Limited | 3.6313 | 10.74 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 45.23 |
| 8 | Nick Murakami | Production | 3.4532 | 13.90 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.80 |
| 9 | Douglas Fletcher | Production | 3.4121 | 15.24 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.13 |
| 10 | Micheal Angeli | Carry Optics | 3.1461 | 13.35 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.53 |
| 11 | donald flach | Production | 3.1088 | 15.44 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.23 |
| 12 | John Larson | Carry Optics | 3.0769 | 14.95 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 49.42 |
3Strong Hand Weak HandVirginia · 12 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Schaugaard | PCC | 5.0955 | 10.99 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Gregory Thomas | Open | 4.9011 | 11.63 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Lars Flink | Open | 4.0149 | 13.45 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.15 |
| 4 | Jackson Schalliol | Open | 3.8917 | 11.82 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.64 |
| 5 | Micheal Angeli | Carry Optics | 3.8356 | 14.60 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Matt Springer | Production | 3.8238 | 12.03 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Douglas Fletcher | Production | 3.8225 | 14.65 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.98 |
| 8 | Nick Murakami | Production | 3.7061 | 15.65 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.15 |
| 9 | Joey Betelak | Production | 3.4460 | 15.09 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.07 |
| 10 | Dee Hamlin | Carry Optics | 3.2830 | 15.23 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.36 |
| 11 | Pete Berg | Single Stack | 3.1194 | 16.67 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Andrew Yeh | Limited | 3.1193 | 10.90 | 4 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Window Fans | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Around The Wall | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Strong Hand Weak Hand | Virginia | 12 | 60 |
More from Burnsville Action Shooters
- Apr 15, 2025Burnsville Action Shooters 4-15-2025 43 shooters
- Apr 1, 2025Burnsville Action Shooters 4-1-2025 47 shooters
- Mar 18, 2025Burnsville Action Shooters 3-18-2025 44 shooters
- Mar 4, 2025Burnsville Action Shooters 3-4-2025 37 shooters
- Feb 18, 2025Burnsville Action Shooters 2-18-2025 47 shooters
- Feb 4, 2025Burnsville Action Shooters 2-4-2025 50 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D12U13