May 22, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
DPSL May Club Match
Shooters
9
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
128
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kalub JacksonL5151 | Open | B | Major | 624.87 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter Sakadinsky | PCC | X | Minor | 577.02 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan BakerA125234 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 553.72 | 1 |
| 2 | Sean JacksonL3364 | PCC | M | Minor | 551.92 | 2 |
| 2 | Thomas Russell | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 501.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim EtzlerTY53057 | Open | B | Major | 435.16 | 2 |
| 3 | Donald BakerTY124966 | Open | C | Major | 418.65 | 3 |
| 3 | John Khademi | PCC | U | Minor | 137.54 | 3 |
| 4 | Barry Dyar | Open | U | Minor | 410.85 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan BakerA125234 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.13 | 5.67 | 3.34 | 6.66 | 7.96 | 553.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Thomas Russell · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.12 | 3.25 | 3.65 | 4.43 | 5.00 | 501.37 | 90.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kalub JacksonL5151 · 1 overall | B | Major | 9.64 | 5.51 | 7.88 | 12.06 | 7.81 | 624.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim EtzlerTY53057 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.73 | 3.63 | 5.19 | 7.87 | 6.82 | 435.16 | 69.6 |
| 3 | Donald BakerTY124966 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.38 | 0.00 | 5.33 | 7.91 | 8.63 | 418.65 | 67.0 |
| 4 | Barry Dyar · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.47 | 4.54 | 5.06 | 7.74 | 5.91 | 410.85 | 65.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Sakadinsky · 1 overall | X | Minor | 9.46 | 4.53 | 5.70 | 11.79 | 13.23 | 577.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean JacksonL3364 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 9.02 | 8.06 | 7.03 | 12.30 | 6.33 | 551.92 | 95.7 |
| 3 | John Khademi · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.84 | 2.52 | 1.71 | 3.06 | 2.58 | 137.54 | 23.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kalub Jackson | Open | 9.6447 | 9.85 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Peter Sakadinsky | PCC | 9.4567 | 9.94 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Sean Jackson | PCC | 9.0156 | 10.87 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.34 |
| 4 | Jim Etzler | Open | 5.7288 | 15.71 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.40 |
| 5 | Barry Dyar | Open | 4.4703 | 16.33 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.35 |
| 6 | Donald Baker | Open | 4.3789 | 21.01 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.40 |
| 7 | Thomas Russell | Carry Optics | 4.1169 | 24.29 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Ryan Baker | Carry Optics | 1.1340 | 19.40 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 27.55 |
| 9 | John Khademi | PCC | 0.8381 | 48.92 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 4 · 0 | 8.86 |
2Deja VuComstock · 12 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 20-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Jackson | PCC | 8.0556 | 7.20 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Ryan Baker | Carry Optics | 5.6663 | 9.53 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Kalub Jackson | Open | 5.5096 | 7.26 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Barry Dyar | Open | 4.5420 | 13.21 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.46 |
| 5 | Peter Sakadinsky | PCC | 4.5330 | 7.28 | 7 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.76 |
| 6 | Jim Etzler | Open | 3.6315 | 14.87 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.55 |
| 7 | Thomas Russell | Carry Optics | 3.2520 | 18.45 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.44 |
| 8 | John Khademi | PCC | 2.5176 | 19.86 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 18.75 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kalub Jackson | Open | 7.8823 | 19.03 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Sean Jackson | PCC | 7.0253 | 22.49 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Peter Sakadinsky | PCC | 5.7047 | 23.84 | 23 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.92 |
| 4 | Donald Baker | Open | 5.3348 | 26.43 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 108.29 |
| 5 | Jim Etzler | Open | 5.1876 | 30.65 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.30 |
| 6 | Barry Dyar | Open | 5.0599 | 30.04 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.71 |
| 7 | Thomas Russell | Carry Optics | 3.6521 | 43.81 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Ryan Baker | Carry Optics | 3.3365 | 31.77 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 146.17 |
| 9 | John Khademi | PCC | 1.7091 | 67.87 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 38.92 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Jackson | PCC | 12.2977 | 12.36 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Kalub Jackson | Open | 12.0579 | 12.44 | 28 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Peter Sakadinsky | PCC | 11.7857 | 11.20 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 153.34 |
| 4 | Donald Baker | Open | 7.9099 | 19.09 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.96 |
| 5 | Jim Etzler | Open | 7.8685 | 20.08 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.41 |
| 6 | Barry Dyar | Open | 7.7375 | 20.42 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.67 |
| 7 | Ryan Baker | Carry Optics | 6.6551 | 23.14 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Thomas Russell | Carry Optics | 4.4285 | 36.13 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.47 |
| 9 | John Khademi | PCC | 3.0599 | 37.91 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 39.81 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Sakadinsky | PCC | 13.2289 | 11.49 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Donald Baker | Open | 8.6306 | 17.38 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Ryan Baker | Carry Optics | 7.9581 | 19.10 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Kalub Jackson | Open | 7.8143 | 17.66 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.87 |
| 5 | Jim Etzler | Open | 6.8235 | 21.25 | 17 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.50 |
| 6 | Sean Jackson | PCC | 6.3322 | 24.32 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.59 |
| 7 | Barry Dyar | Open | 5.9149 | 23.50 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.65 |
| 8 | Thomas Russell | Carry Optics | 4.9968 | 31.62 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.46 |
| 9 | John Khademi | PCC | 2.5787 | 56.23 | 31 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.19 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Deja Vu | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 20-02 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Durango Practical Shooting Leauge
- Sep 24, 2022DPSL September Club Match 11 shooters
- Aug 28, 2022DPSL August ALL CLASSIFIER Match 14 shooters
- Jul 23, 2022DPSL July 24 Club Match 17 shooters
- Jun 26, 2022DPSL USPSA Jun 26, 2022 13 shooters
- Oct 24, 2021DPSL Oct Club Match 9 shooters
- Aug 22, 2021DPSL USPSA Aug 22, 2021 9 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D3U4