Aug 10, 2026 · Level I · Classifier match
2026 GCC Aug 10 USPSA at CRO Arms
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
52
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul YoungA179492 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Anthony Kurek JrFY154490 | Open | D | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Saunders ArnoldL5609 | PCC | U | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John JungA152968 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 251.22 | 1 |
| 2 | Kenedy NguyenA83862 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 220.74 | 2 |
| 2 | John BurrisA176920 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 198.48 | 2 |
| 3 | Gregory ReevesA182104 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 118.31 | 3 |
| 3 | Tae WilliamsA186451 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 94.94 | 3 |
| 4 | Jarvis GibsonA186243 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 66.52 | 4 |
| 4 | Hunter BurrisJ185696 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 52.30 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul YoungA179492 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.09 | 5.56 | 7.16 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kenedy NguyenA83862 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.54 | 4.38 | 5.95 | 220.74 | 84.9 |
| 3 | Gregory ReevesA182104 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.58 | 5.32 | 2.12 | 118.31 | 45.5 |
| 4 | Hunter BurrisJ185696 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.28 | 0.57 | 1.44 | 52.30 | 20.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John JungA152968 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.17 | 6.09 | 8.86 | 251.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John BurrisA176920 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.86 | 7.13 | 7.98 | 198.48 | 79.0 |
| 3 | Tae WilliamsA186451 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.70 | 3.20 | 3.18 | 94.94 | 37.8 |
| 4 | Jarvis GibsonA186243 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.30 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 66.52 | 26.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Kurek JrFY154490 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.46 | 3.93 | 4.24 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saunders ArnoldL5609 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.88 | 5.49 | 6.67 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Jung | Limited Optics | 5.1741 | 20.10 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Paul Young | Carry Optics | 5.0949 | 20.02 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Kenedy Nguyen | Carry Optics | 4.5390 | 21.15 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.91 |
| 4 | Saunders Arnold | PCC | 3.8839 | 22.40 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | John Burris | Limited Optics | 2.8637 | 21.65 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 66.42 |
| 6 | Tae Williams | Limited Optics | 1.6953 | 42.47 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 39.32 |
| 7 | Gregory Reeves | Carry Optics | 1.5763 | 26.01 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 1 | 37.13 |
| 8 | Anthony Kurek Jr | Open | 1.4642 | 25.27 | 10 · 8 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Jarvis Gibson | Limited Optics | 1.2990 | 42.34 | 11 · 10 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 30.13 |
| 10 | Hunter Burris | Carry Optics | 1.2784 | 24.25 | 9 · 7 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 30.11 |
2Melody LineVirginia · 12 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 99-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Burris | Limited Optics | 7.1334 | 7.57 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | John Jung | Limited Optics | 6.0890 | 8.54 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.22 |
| 3 | Paul Young | Carry Optics | 5.5556 | 8.64 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Saunders Arnold | PCC | 5.4930 | 7.10 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Gregory Reeves | Carry Optics | 5.3248 | 9.39 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.51 |
| 6 | Kenedy Nguyen | Carry Optics | 4.3841 | 9.58 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 47.35 |
| 7 | Jarvis Gibson | Limited Optics | 4.3269 | 12.48 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.39 |
| 8 | Anthony Kurek Jr | Open | 3.9286 | 11.20 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Tae Williams | Limited Optics | 3.1981 | 12.82 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.90 |
| 10 | Hunter Burris | Carry Optics | 0.5695 | 17.56 | 2 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 6.15 |
3Calm Before the StormVirginia · 16 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 22-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Jung | Limited Optics | 8.8623 | 8.35 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | John Burris | Limited Optics | 7.9832 | 9.52 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.06 |
| 3 | Paul Young | Carry Optics | 7.1584 | 9.22 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Saunders Arnold | PCC | 6.6667 | 11.40 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Kenedy Nguyen | Carry Optics | 5.9493 | 11.43 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.49 |
| 6 | Anthony Kurek Jr | Open | 4.2373 | 11.80 | 5 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Tae Williams | Limited Optics | 3.1821 | 14.77 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 28.72 |
| 8 | Gregory Reeves | Carry Optics | 2.1181 | 15.58 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 3 | 23.67 |
| 9 | Hunter Burris | Carry Optics | 1.4350 | 13.24 | 6 · 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 16.04 |