Mar 4, 2020 · Level NV · Classifier match
HSA USPSA March 2020
Shooters
21
Divisions
8
Stages
4
Rounds
60
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenneth OrtbachFY63095 | Limited 10 | B | Major | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | ryan pobleteA91710 | Open | A | Major | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Vincent Hlavinka Sr.A63094 | PCC | U | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben BoyerA112593 | Production | B | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Josh LentzA62444 | Revolver | GM | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick ReynoldsA94001 | Limited | GM | Major | 286.62 | 1 |
| 1 | Zuoming ZhengTY111679 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 278.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan LondonA93194 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 274.75 | 1 |
| 2 | Ameet DasTY99130 | Limited | B | Major | 277.28 | 2 |
| 2 | Joe VelazquezTY97411 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 271.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Daniel DonlanTY100208 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 241.76 | 2 |
| 2 | David FiglerTY118563 | Production | U | Minor | 102.19 | 2 |
| 3 | Michael HessA41482 | Limited | C | Major | 196.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Vincent RafaianiA117524 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 177.07 | 3 |
| 3 | Kenneth OrtbachFY63095 | Single Stack | B | Major | 100.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Jason StemA121316 | Limited | C | Major | 194.54 | 4 |
| 4 | Sean ColeA78830 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 165.39 | 4 |
| 5 | Carlos MercadoA62082 | Limited | C | Minor | 160.25 | 5 |
| 5 | Chris SapienzaA117711 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 131.42 | 5 |
| 6 | david sagoA99976 | Limited | U | Minor | 144.33 | 6 |
| 7 | Floyd Miller | Limited | U | Major | 123.18 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zuoming ZhengTY111679 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.91 | 7.09 | 6.22 | 8.98 | 278.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joe VelazquezTY97411 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.60 | 8.33 | 6.97 | 7.02 | 271.11 | 97.3 |
| 3 | Vincent RafaianiA117524 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 1.48 | 7.23 | 8.38 | 7.67 | 177.07 | 63.6 |
| 4 | Sean ColeA78830 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.83 | 4.92 | 4.09 | 4.53 | 165.39 | 59.4 |
| 5 | Chris SapienzaA117711 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.11 | 2.93 | 2.66 | 6.61 | 131.42 | 47.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick ReynoldsA94001 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 5.56 | 7.33 | 6.11 | 9.19 | 286.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ameet DasTY99130 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.25 | 5.29 | 7.87 | 8.56 | 277.28 | 96.7 |
| 3 | Michael HessA41482 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.02 | 4.56 | 3.41 | 6.90 | 196.70 | 68.6 |
| 4 | Jason StemA121316 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.17 | 2.75 | 6.34 | 2.54 | 194.54 | 67.9 |
| 5 | Carlos MercadoA62082 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.01 | 2.65 | 4.53 | 5.63 | 160.25 | 55.9 |
| 6 | david sagoA99976 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.91 | 0.61 | 5.04 | 4.34 | 144.33 | 50.4 |
| 7 | Floyd Miller · 7 overall | U | Major | 1.36 | 4.62 | 4.98 | 4.80 | 123.18 | 43.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenneth OrtbachFY63095 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.11 | 4.34 | 7.61 | 7.91 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ryan pobleteA91710 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.72 | 6.78 | 11.13 | 12.33 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vincent Hlavinka Sr.A63094 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.19 | 4.57 | 4.09 | 0.81 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben BoyerA112593 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.99 | 6.51 | 5.64 | 10.21 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David FiglerTY118563 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 102.19 | 34.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh LentzA62444 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 4.50 | 6.25 | 7.69 | 9.07 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan LondonA93194 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.63 | 3.00 | 5.97 | 7.28 | 274.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel DonlanTY100208 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.79 | 1.75 | 5.33 | 3.25 | 241.76 | 88.0 |
| 3 | Kenneth OrtbachFY63095 · 3 overall | B | Major | – | – | 7.61 | 7.91 | 100.00 | 36.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Around YouComstock · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ryan poblete | Open | 6.7199 | 21.28 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Nick Reynolds | Limited | 5.5556 | 24.66 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Ameet Das | Limited | 5.2469 | 29.16 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.11 |
| 4 | Zuoming Zheng | Carry Optics | 4.9054 | 25.89 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Joe Velazquez | Carry Optics | 4.5956 | 32.64 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.90 |
| 6 | Josh Lentz | Revolver | 4.4965 | 31.58 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Jason Stem | Limited | 4.1701 | 36.45 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.10 |
| 8 | Kenneth Ortbach | Limited 10 | 4.1089 | 37.48 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Michael Hess | Limited | 4.0176 | 34.10 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 115.71 |
| 10 | Ben Boyer | Production | 3.9869 | 36.62 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Carlos Mercado | Limited | 3.0120 | 49.80 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.74 |
| 12 | david sago | Limited | 2.9070 | 48.16 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 83.72 |
2Knock DownComstock · 8 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Velazquez | Carry Optics | 8.3333 | 4.80 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Nick Reynolds | Limited | 7.3260 | 5.46 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Vincent Rafaiani | Carry Optics | 7.2333 | 5.53 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.72 |
| 4 | Zuoming Zheng | Carry Optics | 7.0922 | 5.64 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.04 |
| 5 | ryan poblete | Open | 6.7797 | 5.90 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Ben Boyer | Production | 6.5147 | 6.14 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Josh Lentz | Revolver | 6.2500 | 6.40 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Ameet Das | Limited | 5.2910 | 7.56 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.89 |
| 9 | Sean Cole | Carry Optics | 4.9200 | 8.13 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.62 |
| 10 | Floyd Miller | Limited | 4.6189 | 8.66 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.22 |
| 11 | Vincent Hlavinka Sr. | PCC | 4.5662 | 8.76 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Michael Hess | Limited | 4.5610 | 8.77 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.90 |
3El PresidenteVirginia · 12 rounds · 20 runs · classifier 99-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ryan poblete | Open | 11.1349 | 4.67 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Vincent Rafaiani | Carry Optics | 8.3770 | 5.73 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Ameet Das | Limited | 7.8689 | 6.10 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Josh Lentz | Revolver | 7.6923 | 5.98 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Kenneth Ortbach | Limited 10 | 7.6119 | 6.70 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Kenneth Ortbach | Single Stack | 7.6119 | 6.70 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Joe Velazquez | Carry Optics | 6.9735 | 7.17 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.95 |
| 8 | Jason Stem | Limited | 6.3401 | 6.94 | 4 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.34 |
| 9 | Zuoming Zheng | Carry Optics | 6.2215 | 6.59 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.56 |
| 10 | Nick Reynolds | Limited | 6.1135 | 9.16 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.62 |
| 11 | Dan London | Single Stack | 5.9724 | 6.53 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.08 |
| 12 | Ben Boyer | Production | 5.6410 | 5.85 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
4Diamond CutterVirginia · 8 rounds · 21 runs · classifier 09-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ryan poblete | Open | 12.3333 | 3.00 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Ben Boyer | Production | 10.2102 | 3.33 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Nick Reynolds | Limited | 9.1892 | 3.70 | 2 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Josh Lentz | Revolver | 9.0667 | 3.75 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Zuoming Zheng | Carry Optics | 8.9776 | 4.01 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Ameet Das | Limited | 8.5642 | 3.97 | 2 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.28 |
| 7 | Kenneth Ortbach | Limited 10 | 7.9108 | 4.93 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Kenneth Ortbach | Single Stack | 7.9108 | 4.93 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Vincent Rafaiani | Carry Optics | 7.6749 | 4.43 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.20 |
| 10 | Dan London | Single Stack | 7.2816 | 4.12 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.82 |
| 11 | Joe Velazquez | Carry Optics | 7.0175 | 4.56 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.27 |
| 12 | Michael Hess | Limited | 6.9034 | 5.07 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.05 |