Dec 12, 2021 · Level I
OGSA Sun IPSC Dec 12, 2021
Shooters
17
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
89
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liam Colyer1824 | Production | U | Minor | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig Boyd | Production Optics | A | Minor | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Rogers4672 | Revolver | C | Minor | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Donaldson1520 | Standard | C | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 397.87 | 1 |
| 2 | Martin Dagnall5854 | Open | C | Major | 384.80 | 2 |
| 2 | Jervey Sanson | Production Optics | U | Minor | 337.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim Schilo1200 | Standard | B | Minor | 253.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Anthony Brown1652 | Production | U | Minor | 113.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Alan Prentice1896 | Revolver | U | Minor | 89.79 | 2 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY1748 | Open | M | Major | 361.64 | 3 |
| 4 | Glenn Lazaroo2219 | Open | A | Major | 352.33 | 4 |
| 5 | STUART (Open Rev) FORSTER1388 | Open | C | Minor | 333.94 | 5 |
| 6 | Eric Jr Sanson5863 | Open | A | Major | 309.84 | 6 |
| 7 | Bill Brocx | Open | U | Minor | 274.56 | 7 |
| 8 | Debbie Rogers | Open | U | Major | 190.27 | 8 |
| 9 | Sandra Alder1885 | Open | U | Minor | 183.81 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Langley1228 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.99 | 5.42 | 7.55 | 4.80 | 397.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Martin Dagnall5854 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.64 | 4.60 | 8.45 | 5.93 | 384.80 | 96.7 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY1748 · 3 overall | M | Major | 4.52 | 3.98 | 8.64 | 5.49 | 361.64 | 90.9 |
| 4 | Glenn Lazaroo2219 · 4 overall | A | Major | 3.97 | 6.18 | 0.00 | 5.54 | 352.33 | 88.5 |
| 5 | STUART (Open Rev) FORSTER1388 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.43 | 4.18 | 5.92 | 4.20 | 333.94 | 83.9 |
| 6 | Eric Jr Sanson5863 · 6 overall | A | Major | 2.80 | 3.69 | 9.22 | 6.51 | 309.84 | 77.9 |
| 7 | Bill Brocx · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.46 | 3.36 | 4.48 | 4.28 | 274.56 | 69.0 |
| 8 | Debbie Rogers · 8 overall | U | Major | 2.60 | 2.44 | 3.16 | 2.16 | 190.27 | 47.8 |
| 9 | Sandra Alder1885 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.42 | 2.46 | 2.89 | 2.19 | 183.81 | 46.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liam Colyer1824 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.33 | 4.14 | 6.34 | 5.00 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anthony Brown1652 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.77 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 113.29 | 25.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Boyd · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.63 | 3.56 | 2.43 | 3.29 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jervey Sanson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.61 | 2.15 | 1.13 | 2.27 | 337.65 | 75.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Rogers4672 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.60 | 2.35 | 2.35 | 3.74 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alan Prentice1896 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.11 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 89.79 | 20.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Donaldson1520 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.16 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 2.22 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim Schilo1200 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 1.75 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 1.34 | 253.57 | 63.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5Comstock · 35 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liam Colyer | Production | 5.3329 | 30.19 | 28 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 2 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.9882 | 33.88 | 29 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 3 | Martin Dagnall | Open | 4.6420 | 32.96 | 27 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 162.85 |
| 4 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 4.5226 | 37.81 | 31 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.67 |
| 5 | STUART (Open Rev) FORSTER | Open | 4.4319 | 37.23 | 30 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.48 |
| 6 | Glenn Lazaroo | Open | 3.9700 | 41.31 | 26 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.28 |
| 7 | Craig Boyd | Production Optics | 3.6275 | 47.14 | 33 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 8 | Jervey Sanson | Production Optics | 3.6109 | 47.91 | 34 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 174.20 |
| 9 | Mike Rogers | Revolver | 3.5995 | 41.95 | 24 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 10 | Bill Brocx | Open | 3.4586 | 46.55 | 33 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 121.34 |
| 11 | Greg Donaldson | Standard | 3.1573 | 50.36 | 27 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 12 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 2.8013 | 49.62 | 33 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 98.28 |
2Stage 2 Range 8Comstock · 29 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Lazaroo | Open | 6.1842 | 21.83 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.4205 | 25.09 | 24 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.09 |
| 3 | Martin Dagnall | Open | 4.5991 | 25.44 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.83 |
| 4 | STUART (Open Rev) FORSTER | Open | 4.1769 | 28.49 | 17 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.94 |
| 5 | Liam Colyer | Production | 4.1352 | 27.81 | 16 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 3.9849 | 34.38 | 25 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.43 |
| 7 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 3.6918 | 24.92 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 86.56 |
| 8 | Craig Boyd | Production Optics | 3.5647 | 37.31 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 9 | Bill Brocx | Open | 3.3633 | 38.95 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.86 |
| 10 | Sandra Alder | Open | 2.4623 | 55.64 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.73 |
| 11 | Debbie Rogers | Open | 2.4412 | 57.35 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.24 |
| 12 | Mike Rogers | Revolver | 2.3541 | 40.78 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 145.00 |
3Stage 3 Range 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 9.2213 | 4.88 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 8.6372 | 5.21 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.15 |
| 3 | Martin Dagnall | Open | 8.4479 | 5.09 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.23 |
| 4 | Colin Langley | Open | 7.5503 | 5.96 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.85 |
| 5 | Liam Colyer | Production | 6.3415 | 6.15 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | STUART (Open Rev) FORSTER | Open | 5.9226 | 4.39 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.90 |
| 7 | Bill Brocx | Open | 4.4760 | 9.16 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.84 |
| 8 | Debbie Rogers | Open | 3.1601 | 14.24 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.42 |
| 9 | Sandra Alder | Open | 2.8939 | 15.55 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.12 |
| 10 | Craig Boyd | Production Optics | 2.4301 | 8.23 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 11 | Mike Rogers | Revolver | 2.3496 | 10.64 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 12 | Jervey Sanson | Production Optics | 1.1261 | 17.76 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 20.85 |
4Stage 4 Range 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 6.5124 | 11.67 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Martin Dagnall | Open | 5.9335 | 12.64 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.89 |
| 3 | Glenn Lazaroo | Open | 5.5396 | 13.90 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.05 |
| 4 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 5.4861 | 14.40 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.39 |
| 5 | Liam Colyer | Production | 5.0037 | 13.59 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.7975 | 16.05 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.93 |
| 7 | Bill Brocx | Open | 4.2750 | 17.31 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.51 |
| 8 | STUART (Open Rev) FORSTER | Open | 4.2022 | 17.61 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.62 |
| 9 | Mike Rogers | Revolver | 3.7356 | 20.88 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Craig Boyd | Production Optics | 3.2943 | 23.07 | 15 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Jervey Sanson | Production Optics | 2.2693 | 33.49 | 15 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.11 |
| 12 | Greg Donaldson | Standard | 2.2212 | 21.16 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 | Comstock | 35 | 175 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 8 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Orange Grove Shooting Association
- Jul 29, 2026Ogsa Wed IPSC: Handgun Jul 29, 2026 19 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026OGSA IPSC: Handgun Sun Jul 26, 2026 16 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat Handgun Jul 25, 2026 39 shooters
- Jul 22, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Handgun Jul 22, 2026 18 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026OGSA IPSC: Auto Trophy Handgun Sat 18/Sun 19 July, 2026 58 shooters
- Jul 15, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jul 15, 2026 28 shooters
Field
GM0M1A4B–D5U7