Dec 30, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
Sage Pistol League USPSA December "Bonus" match
Shooters
25
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
84
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wes ScogginA135905 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Zack HaymanA76300 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kellan ZissosA130521 | PCC | U | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason WongFY122346 | Production | B | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rogan Hayman | Limited | U | Minor | 417.07 | 1 |
| 1 | David Benson | Open | M | Major | 412.28 | 1 |
| 2 | Wyatt HaymanA76561 | Open | B | Major | 401.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Butch ZissosA132860 | Limited | C | Minor | 381.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff Dawson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 288.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Chelsea WatsonTY83787 | PCC | U | Minor | 281.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason HarrellA152675 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 188.26 | 2 |
| 2 | David Tait | Production | U | Minor | 164.96 | 2 |
| 3 | Charles Mather | Open | D | Major | 329.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Larry Heritage | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 208.18 | 3 |
| 3 | Robert StarnesA72344 | PCC | C | Minor | 206.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Jennifer Tait | Production | U | Minor | 142.11 | 3 |
| 4 | Gary TilleyTY30717 | Open | M | Major | 314.95 | 4 |
| 4 | Will ScogginA137323 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 177.96 | 4 |
| 4 | Ryan Johnson | PCC | U | Minor | 167.97 | 4 |
| 5 | Scott HaymanA27589 | Open | U | Major | 270.51 | 5 |
| 5 | David Tait | PCC | U | Minor | 155.30 | 5 |
| 5 | Amanda Scoggin | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 147.80 | 5 |
| 6 | Abby Tait | PCC | U | Minor | 152.94 | 6 |
| 6 | Wyllie Hayman | Open | U | Major | 128.19 | 6 |
| 7 | Caleb Tait | PCC | U | Minor | 102.37 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wes ScogginA135905 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.56 | 9.00 | 4.62 | 5.28 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff Dawson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.25 | 3.34 | 3.74 | 5.01 | 288.10 | 68.6 |
| 3 | Larry Heritage · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 3.98 | 2.24 | 3.91 | 208.18 | 49.6 |
| 4 | Will ScogginA137323 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.55 | 1.27 | 2.21 | 3.09 | 177.96 | 42.4 |
| 5 | Amanda Scoggin · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.41 | 3.45 | 1.62 | 1.93 | 147.80 | 35.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rogan Hayman · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.68 | 7.60 | 3.41 | 3.13 | 417.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Butch ZissosA132860 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.75 | 6.66 | 3.17 | 2.52 | 381.66 | 91.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zack HaymanA76300 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.89 | 9.19 | 3.67 | 5.03 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason HarrellA152675 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.19 | 2.53 | 2.09 | 2.97 | 188.26 | 44.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Benson · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.36 | 11.86 | 5.18 | 7.72 | 412.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wyatt HaymanA76561 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.69 | 11.47 | 5.06 | 6.60 | 401.90 | 97.5 |
| 3 | Charles Mather · 3 overall | D | Major | 2.47 | 8.39 | 5.07 | 7.59 | 329.19 | 79.8 |
| 4 | Gary TilleyTY30717 · 4 overall | M | Major | 4.29 | 7.74 | 4.40 | 4.10 | 314.95 | 76.4 |
| 5 | Scott HaymanA27589 · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.59 | 8.17 | 3.30 | 5.48 | 270.51 | 65.6 |
| 6 | Wyllie Hayman · 6 overall | U | Major | 1.09 | 1.85 | 1.90 | 4.20 | 128.19 | 31.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kellan ZissosA130521 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.57 | 9.30 | 7.05 | 5.01 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chelsea WatsonTY83787 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.34 | 8.35 | 3.50 | 3.96 | 281.85 | 67.1 |
| 3 | Robert StarnesA72344 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.86 | 5.10 | 2.15 | 3.89 | 206.38 | 49.1 |
| 4 | Ryan Johnson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.40 | 4.79 | 2.01 | 2.57 | 167.97 | 40.0 |
| 5 | David Tait · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.87 | 4.50 | 2.28 | 1.05 | 155.30 | 37.0 |
| 6 | Abby Tait · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.03 | 2.33 | 2.18 | 2.51 | 152.94 | 36.4 |
| 7 | Caleb Tait · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.15 | 1.79 | 1.96 | 1.32 | 102.37 | 24.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason WongFY122346 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.16 | 8.65 | 5.14 | 5.88 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Tait · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.77 | 3.58 | 2.29 | 1.43 | 164.96 | 39.3 |
| 3 | Jennifer Tait · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.60 | 4.43 | 0.87 | 1.45 | 142.11 | 33.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Bay 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wyatt Hayman | Open | 4.6860 | 20.70 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Kellan Zissos | PCC | 4.5723 | 20.34 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Wes Scoggin | Carry Optics | 4.5627 | 23.67 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | David Benson | Open | 4.3573 | 22.95 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.28 |
| 5 | Gary Tilley | Open | 4.2915 | 24.70 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.74 |
| 6 | Jason Wong | Production | 4.1616 | 24.51 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Jeff Dawson | Carry Optics | 3.2542 | 29.50 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.45 |
| 8 | Zack Hayman | Limited Optics | 2.8926 | 24.20 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Butch Zissos | Limited | 2.7544 | 35.58 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Rogan Hayman | Limited | 2.6810 | 32.45 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.07 |
| 11 | Scott Hayman | Open | 2.5914 | 28.17 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.83 |
| 12 | Will Scoggin | Carry Optics | 2.5459 | 31.03 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.38 |
28x3 Trigger FreezeComstock · 24 rounds · 25 runs · classifier 21-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Benson | Open | 11.8557 | 9.70 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Wyatt Hayman | Open | 11.4721 | 9.85 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.12 |
| 3 | Kellan Zissos | PCC | 9.2977 | 10.11 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Zack Hayman | Limited Optics | 9.1934 | 11.53 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Wes Scoggin | Carry Optics | 9.0047 | 12.66 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Jason Wong | Production | 8.6531 | 12.25 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Charles Mather | Open | 8.3896 | 10.37 | 9 · 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.92 |
| 8 | Chelsea Watson | PCC | 8.3460 | 13.18 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.72 |
| 9 | Scott Hayman | Open | 8.1739 | 11.50 | 6 · 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.73 |
| 10 | Gary Tilley | Open | 7.7419 | 13.95 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.36 |
| 11 | Rogan Hayman | Limited | 7.6033 | 12.10 | 12 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Butch Zissos | Limited | 6.6554 | 11.87 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.04 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kellan Zissos | PCC | 7.0508 | 14.75 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | David Benson | Open | 5.1808 | 20.46 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Jason Wong | Production | 5.1381 | 20.63 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Charles Mather | Open | 5.0725 | 20.70 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.70 |
| 5 | Wyatt Hayman | Open | 5.0554 | 20.77 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.34 |
| 6 | Wes Scoggin | Carry Optics | 4.6154 | 23.40 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Gary Tilley | Open | 4.3956 | 20.93 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.33 |
| 8 | Jeff Dawson | Carry Optics | 3.7377 | 29.43 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.08 |
| 9 | Zack Hayman | Limited Optics | 3.6685 | 23.17 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Chelsea Watson | PCC | 3.4983 | 26.87 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.58 |
| 11 | Rogan Hayman | Limited | 3.4127 | 28.13 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Scott Hayman | Open | 3.3049 | 26.93 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.17 |
4Stage 4 Bay 8Comstock · 16 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Benson | Open | 7.7160 | 9.72 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Charles Mather | Open | 7.5911 | 9.88 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.70 |
| 3 | Wyatt Hayman | Open | 6.6019 | 10.30 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.45 |
| 4 | Jason Wong | Production | 5.8764 | 9.87 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Scott Hayman | Open | 5.4755 | 13.88 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.77 |
| 6 | Wes Scoggin | Carry Optics | 5.2751 | 13.27 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Zack Hayman | Limited Optics | 5.0279 | 14.32 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Jeff Dawson | Carry Optics | 5.0125 | 15.96 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.02 |
| 9 | Kellan Zissos | PCC | 5.0078 | 12.78 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Wyllie Hayman | Open | 4.2031 | 18.32 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.58 |
| 11 | Gary Tilley | Open | 4.1013 | 16.58 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.52 |
| 12 | Chelsea Watson | PCC | 3.9568 | 16.68 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.21 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Bay 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | 8x3 Trigger Freeze | Comstock | 24 | 120 | 21-01 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Bay 8 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM0M2A0B–D7U16