May 12, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
GWPP May 2018 Pistol
Shooters
20
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
69
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Linder | Open | U | Minor | 345.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 | PCC | B | Minor | 345.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Adam Post | Single Stack | C | Major | 345.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Norm LeeTY39532 | Limited | B | Major | 324.03 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Meyers | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 322.04 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle Post | Production | A | Minor | 319.02 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott MillerTY16696 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 302.70 | 1 |
| 2 | Steve JackTY7309 | Limited 10 | A | Major | 293.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Bill HunterTY13721 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 282.49 | 2 |
| 2 | Matthew Schilhab | Production | U | Minor | 281.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Joshua Cosme | Limited | U | Minor | 272.60 | 2 |
| 3 | Ken MatthewsTY76197 | Limited | C | Major | 269.29 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark ParrinelloA107246 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 225.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Gary GuerrieriTY53050 | Production | B | Minor | 207.82 | 3 |
| 4 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 | Production | C | Minor | 172.85 | 4 |
| 4 | Dawne LeeTY42290 | Limited | C | Major | 155.25 | 4 |
| 5 | Mark Chamblee | Production | U | Minor | 172.37 | 5 |
| 6 | Steve Smith | Production | U | Minor | 161.71 | 6 |
| 7 | Rodney Copeland | Production | U | Minor | 114.06 | 7 |
| 8 | Robert McDougal | Production | U | Minor | 32.70 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Meyers · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.21 | 5.08 | 5.95 | 3.76 | 5.00 | 322.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bill HunterTY13721 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.91 | 4.12 | 4.40 | 2.21 | 3.84 | 282.49 | 87.7 |
| 3 | Mark ParrinelloA107246 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.71 | 3.76 | 1.90 | 1.10 | 2.63 | 225.72 | 70.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norm LeeTY39532 · 1 overall | B | Major | 2.59 | 3.89 | 3.43 | 2.62 | 4.98 | 324.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joshua Cosme · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.42 | 4.24 | 5.50 | 2.37 | 3.27 | 272.60 | 84.1 |
| 3 | Ken MatthewsTY76197 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.32 | 2.61 | 5.32 | 2.69 | 3.24 | 269.29 | 83.1 |
| 4 | Dawne LeeTY42290 · 4 overall | C | Major | 0.77 | 1.60 | 3.29 | 1.17 | 3.56 | 155.25 | 47.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott MillerTY16696 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.40 | 3.77 | 2.39 | 2.89 | 3.44 | 302.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve JackTY7309 · 2 overall | A | Major | 2.81 | 2.77 | 4.13 | 1.37 | 4.43 | 293.31 | 96.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Linder · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.28 | 3.88 | 4.66 | 3.10 | 2.81 | 345.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.89 | 3.81 | 8.98 | 2.88 | 5.82 | 345.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Post · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.12 | 4.27 | 7.01 | 2.79 | 5.96 | 319.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matthew Schilhab · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.42 | 3.70 | 2.77 | 4.55 | 3.26 | 281.22 | 88.2 |
| 3 | Gary GuerrieriTY53050 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.68 | 2.63 | 2.00 | 1.31 | 4.00 | 207.82 | 65.1 |
| 4 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.46 | 2.79 | 0.00 | 2.71 | 3.14 | 172.85 | 54.2 |
| 5 | Mark Chamblee · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.73 | 2.49 | 4.91 | 0.90 | 2.82 | 172.37 | 54.0 |
| 6 | Steve Smith · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.38 | 2.30 | 4.38 | 0.83 | 3.41 | 161.71 | 50.7 |
| 7 | Rodney Copeland · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.89 | 1.66 | 1.90 | 1.42 | 2.26 | 114.06 | 35.8 |
| 8 | Robert McDougal · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 32.70 | 10.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Post · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.49 | 4.15 | 5.14 | 3.84 | 2.11 | 345.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 19 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Schilhab | Production | 3.4238 | 25.41 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Chris Linder | Open | 3.2847 | 24.66 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Kyle Post | Production | 3.1154 | 19.58 | 8 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 86.44 |
| 4 | Bill Hunter | Carry Optics | 2.9108 | 27.14 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 2.8913 | 30.09 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Steve Jack | Limited 10 | 2.8136 | 29.50 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Mark Parrinello | Carry Optics | 2.7134 | 32.80 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.56 |
| 8 | Gary Guerrieri | Production | 2.6843 | 24.96 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 74.48 |
| 9 | Norm Lee | Limited | 2.5919 | 35.11 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 10 | Adam Post | Single Stack | 2.4931 | 25.27 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 11 | Scott Miller | Limited 10 | 2.4014 | 39.56 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.08 |
| 12 | Ken Matthews | Limited | 2.3185 | 32.78 | 8 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.98 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 21 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Meyers | Carry Optics | 5.0802 | 18.70 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Post | Production | 4.2689 | 20.38 | 15 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Joshua Cosme | Limited | 4.2354 | 22.43 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Adam Post | Single Stack | 4.1535 | 22.15 | 14 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Bill Hunter | Carry Optics | 4.1171 | 23.56 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.09 |
| 6 | Norm Lee | Limited | 3.8936 | 25.94 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.53 |
| 7 | Chris Linder | Open | 3.8791 | 24.49 | 18 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 8 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 3.8057 | 27.59 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 9 | Scott Miller | Limited 10 | 3.7743 | 27.29 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 10 | Mark Parrinello | Carry Optics | 3.7557 | 26.36 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.62 |
| 11 | Matthew Schilhab | Production | 3.7037 | 24.57 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.10 |
| 12 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 2.7886 | 28.33 | 13 · 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.59 |
3SixComstock · 6 rounds · 18 runs · classifier 08-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 8.9820 | 3.34 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Post | Production | 7.0064 | 3.14 | 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Mark Meyers | Carry Optics | 5.9497 | 4.37 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Joshua Cosme | Limited | 5.5046 | 5.45 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Ken Matthews | Limited | 5.3191 | 4.70 | 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.99 |
| 6 | Adam Post | Single Stack | 5.1383 | 5.06 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 7 | Mark Chamblee | Production | 4.9057 | 5.30 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.01 |
| 8 | Chris Linder | Open | 4.6595 | 5.58 | 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 9 | Bill Hunter | Carry Optics | 4.3956 | 5.46 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.16 |
| 10 | Steve Smith | Production | 4.3796 | 6.85 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.75 |
| 11 | Steve Jack | Limited 10 | 4.1298 | 6.78 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 12 | Norm Lee | Limited | 3.4335 | 6.99 | 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.71 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 9 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Schilhab | Production | 4.5455 | 9.02 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Adam Post | Single Stack | 3.8428 | 11.45 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Mark Meyers | Carry Optics | 3.7625 | 11.96 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Chris Linder | Open | 3.1034 | 14.50 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Scott Miller | Limited 10 | 2.8928 | 15.21 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 2.8828 | 15.61 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Kyle Post | Production | 2.7861 | 13.28 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.58 |
| 8 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 2.7092 | 16.61 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.82 |
| 9 | Ken Matthews | Limited | 2.6900 | 14.87 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 10 | Norm Lee | Limited | 2.6178 | 17.19 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.79 |
| 11 | Joshua Cosme | Limited | 2.3709 | 18.98 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.66 |
| 12 | Bill Hunter | Carry Optics | 2.2146 | 20.32 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.49 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 14 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Post | Production | 5.9565 | 8.73 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 5.8236 | 12.02 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Mark Meyers | Carry Optics | 5.0000 | 10.80 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Norm Lee | Limited | 4.9837 | 12.24 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Steve Jack | Limited 10 | 4.4331 | 13.76 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Gary Guerrieri | Production | 4.0049 | 16.48 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.07 |
| 7 | Bill Hunter | Carry Optics | 3.8388 | 15.63 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.74 |
| 8 | Dawne Lee | Limited | 3.5576 | 12.93 | 8 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.97 |
| 9 | Scott Miller | Limited 10 | 3.4364 | 20.37 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.26 |
| 10 | Steve Smith | Production | 3.4098 | 17.01 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.07 |
| 11 | Joshua Cosme | Limited | 3.2718 | 11.92 | 8 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.95 |
| 12 | Matthew Schilhab | Production | 3.2569 | 16.58 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.27 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 3 | Six | Comstock | 6 | 30 | 08-03 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Greenwood Practical Pistols
- Oct 9, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Oct 10, 2026 17 shooters
- Sep 10, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Sep 12, 2026 12 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Aug 8, 2026 16 shooters
- Jul 11, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Jul 11, 2026 10 shooters
- Jun 13, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Jun 13, 2026 13 shooters
- May 9, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA May 9, 2026 13 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D7U11