Apr 14, 2024 · Level I
Nickol Bay W32 IPSC Apr 14, 2024
Shooters
8
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
83
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Denniston4800 | Classic | U | Minor | 415.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tara Hodnett | Open | U | Minor | 415.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron Buzzard | Production | U | Minor | 395.96 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick Hodnett8296 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 325.00 | 1 |
| 2 | James Oliver | Production | U | Minor | 327.73 | 2 |
| 2 | Stuart Lancaster | Production Optics | U | Minor | 256.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Joelene Tolome | Open | U | Minor | 211.44 | 2 |
| 3 | Reg Percy | Production | U | Minor | 236.14 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Denniston4800 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.32 | 5.46 | 3.51 | 1.11 | 415.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tara Hodnett · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.61 | 3.05 | 3.51 | 1.59 | 415.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joelene Tolome · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.62 | 1.36 | 1.91 | 1.28 | 211.44 | 51.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Buzzard · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.22 | 4.09 | 2.08 | 1.81 | 395.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James Oliver · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.28 | 2.95 | 2.60 | 1.69 | 327.73 | 82.8 |
| 3 | Reg Percy · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 1.83 | 1.71 | 0.92 | 236.14 | 59.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Hodnett8296 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5.51 | 4.97 | 3.94 | 325.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stuart Lancaster · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.36 | 2.71 | 3.15 | 1.58 | 256.84 | 79.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1DrumsComstock · 18 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tara Hodnett | Open | 4.6130 | 19.51 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Stuart Lancaster | Production Optics | 4.3578 | 17.44 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Stephen Denniston | Classic | 2.3245 | 21.94 | 8 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Aaron Buzzard | Production | 2.2166 | 31.58 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Reg Percy | Production | 1.6409 | 32.30 | 9 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.62 |
| 6 | Joelene Tolome | Open | 1.6225 | 55.47 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.65 |
| 7 | James Oliver | Production | 1.2751 | 31.37 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 51.77 |
2FencesComstock · 32 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Hodnett | Production Optics | 5.5108 | 22.32 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Denniston | Classic | 5.4627 | 24.53 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Aaron Buzzard | Production | 4.0868 | 31.81 | 20 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Tara Hodnett | Open | 3.0544 | 49.11 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | James Oliver | Production | 2.9546 | 37.23 | 16 · 12 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 115.68 |
| 6 | Stuart Lancaster | Production Optics | 2.7063 | 44.71 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.58 |
| 7 | Reg Percy | Production | 1.8279 | 57.99 | 19 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 71.56 |
| 8 | Joelene Tolome | Open | 1.3641 | 115.83 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.46 |
3Popper PartyComstock · 19 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Hodnett | Production Optics | 4.9686 | 19.12 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Denniston | Classic | 3.5095 | 25.36 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Tara Hodnett | Open | 3.5081 | 26.51 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Stuart Lancaster | Production Optics | 3.1516 | 28.24 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.26 |
| 5 | James Oliver | Production | 2.6008 | 34.22 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Aaron Buzzard | Production | 2.0795 | 37.99 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.96 |
| 7 | Joelene Tolome | Open | 1.9140 | 48.59 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.83 |
| 8 | Reg Percy | Production | 1.7051 | 53.37 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.28 |
4Dog WalkComstock · 14 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Hodnett | Production Optics | 3.9450 | 16.73 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Buzzard | Production | 1.8132 | 33.09 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | James Oliver | Production | 1.6911 | 35.48 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.28 |
| 4 | Tara Hodnett | Open | 1.5854 | 41.63 | 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Stuart Lancaster | Production Optics | 1.5782 | 36.75 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.00 |
| 6 | Joelene Tolome | Open | 1.2797 | 48.45 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.50 |
| 7 | Stephen Denniston | Classic | 1.1104 | 46.83 | 6 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Reg Percy | Production | 0.9240 | 33.55 | 4 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.67 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drums | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Fences | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Popper Party | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 4 | Dog Walk | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Nickol Bay
- Aug 16, 2026W32 NICKOL BAY SSAA Club Championship Aug 16, 2026 8 shooters
- Dec 7, 2025W32 IPSC Dec 07, 2025 Nickol Bay 10 shooters
- Nov 9, 2025W32 IPSC Nov 09, 2025 Club Champs 7 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025Nickol Bay W32 IPSC Sep 14, 2025 6 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025W32 IPSC Aug 17, 2025 7 shooters
- Jul 27, 2025W32 IPSC Jul 27, 2025 Club Shoot 5 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U8