Feb 22, 2020 · Level I
CDPC IPSC Feb 22, 2020
Shooters
10
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
55
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PJ Hunt | Production | D | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alex De La Paz | Standard | U | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dennis Cornes | Classic | A | Minor | 260.28 | 1 |
| 1 | Antonio Evangelista | Production Optics | B | Minor | 210.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mic Opitz | Open | U | Major | 201.24 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert Staines | Revolver | U | Minor | 200.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Armando Hambre | Classic | C | Minor | 192.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim Hatzi | Open | D | Minor | 145.24 | 2 |
| 3 | Dale Joy | Classic | M | Minor | 143.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Rob Matthews | Open | C | Major | 103.74 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Cornes · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.41 | 2.93 | 3.34 | 5.74 | 260.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Armando Hambre · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.45 | 0.58 | 3.81 | 6.21 | 192.93 | 74.1 |
| 3 | Dale Joy · 3 overall | M | Minor | 1.17 | 2.24 | 2.32 | 0.00 | 143.86 | 55.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mic Opitz · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.89 | 1.16 | 6.46 | 0.00 | 201.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim Hatzi · 2 overall | D | Minor | 1.27 | 2.40 | 3.79 | 0.00 | 145.24 | 72.2 |
| 3 | Rob Matthews · 3 overall | C | Major | 1.25 | 1.27 | 3.09 | 0.00 | 103.74 | 51.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PJ Hunt · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.95 | 0.80 | 4.20 | 3.32 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antonio Evangelista · 1 overall | B | Minor | 1.94 | 0.00 | 4.94 | 4.37 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Staines · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.55 | 1.04 | 3.03 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex De La Paz · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.11 | 0.76 | 1.97 | 4.03 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 15 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mic Opitz | Open | 3.8925 | 18.24 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Dennis Cornes | Classic | 2.4101 | 28.63 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | PJ Hunt | Production | 1.9502 | 27.69 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Antonio Evangelista | Production Optics | 1.9384 | 28.89 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Armando Hambre | Classic | 1.4473 | 43.53 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.04 |
| 6 | Jim Hatzi | Open | 1.2716 | 33.03 | 8 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.50 |
| 7 | Rob Matthews | Open | 1.2512 | 30.37 | 10 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 24.11 |
| 8 | Dale Joy | Classic | 1.1738 | 26.41 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 36.53 |
| 9 | Alex De La Paz | Standard | 1.1111 | 62.10 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 13 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Cornes | Classic | 2.9298 | 18.09 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Jim Hatzi | Open | 2.4038 | 22.88 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Dale Joy | Classic | 2.2356 | 16.55 | 7 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 49.60 |
| 4 | Rob Matthews | Open | 1.2652 | 20.55 | 6 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 34.21 |
| 5 | Mic Opitz | Open | 1.1554 | 26.83 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 31.24 |
| 6 | PJ Hunt | Production | 0.7998 | 33.76 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 7 | Alex De La Paz | Standard | 0.7628 | 41.95 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 8 | Armando Hambre | Classic | 0.5812 | 29.25 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 4 · 0 | 12.89 |
| 9 | Robert Staines | Revolver | 0.5523 | 66.99 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 65.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 19 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mic Opitz | Open | 6.4590 | 13.16 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Antonio Evangelista | Production Optics | 4.9375 | 16.81 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | PJ Hunt | Production | 4.1961 | 21.21 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Armando Hambre | Classic | 3.8119 | 20.20 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Jim Hatzi | Open | 3.7896 | 22.43 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.74 |
| 6 | Dennis Cornes | Classic | 3.3421 | 26.63 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.29 |
| 7 | Rob Matthews | Open | 3.0884 | 28.17 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.42 |
| 8 | Dale Joy | Classic | 2.3167 | 39.28 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.74 |
| 9 | Alex De La Paz | Standard | 1.9691 | 35.55 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 10 | Robert Staines | Revolver | 1.0353 | 52.16 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 95.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 8 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armando Hambre | Classic | 6.2112 | 6.44 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Dennis Cornes | Classic | 5.7432 | 5.92 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.99 |
| 3 | Antonio Evangelista | Production Optics | 4.3678 | 8.70 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Alex De La Paz | Standard | 4.0284 | 8.44 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | PJ Hunt | Production | 3.3236 | 10.23 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Robert Staines | Revolver | 3.0303 | 13.20 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from Cdpc
- Sep 30, 2023CDPC SATURDA IPSC Sep 30, 2023 10 shooters
- Jul 2, 2022CDPC Saturdays IPSC July 2nd, 2022 17 shooters
- Jun 25, 2022Cdpc Saturday Jun 25, 2022 11 shooters
- Jun 4, 2022CDPC IPSC Jun 04, 2022 4 shooters
- May 28, 2022IPSC May 28, 2022 13 shooters
- May 21, 2022CDPC IPSC May 21, 2022 8 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D5U3