Jan 26, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
G2G Practical Shooters 2nd and 4th Tuesday
Shooters
18
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
94
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khoa NguyenA117224 | PCC | A | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim HavensTY114636 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 460.45 | 1 |
| 1 | Don MillerTY131774 | Open | C | Major | 438.32 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris O’DonnellA120686 | Production | C | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Eric SmithA134758 | Limited | U | Major | 383.10 | 1 |
| 2 | Victor AndrewsA135697 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 408.08 | 2 |
| 2 | Kenedy NguyenA83862 | Open | C | Minor | 373.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike SakachTY108893 | Limited | C | Minor | 356.16 | 2 |
| 2 | David Valade | Production | Minor | 244.90 | 2 | |
| 3 | Chez Chike-UdenzeA138598 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 400.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Anthony SmallwoodTY94508 | Open | C | Major | 285.34 | 3 |
| 4 | Michael RominiyiA138602 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 394.49 | 4 |
| 4 | Don KilgoreA126570 | Open | U | Minor | 274.89 | 4 |
| 5 | Mark HopmannTY134553 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 330.68 | 5 |
| 5 | Lisa NguyenA135827 | Open | U | Major | 267.03 | 5 |
| 6 | Ray PenningtonA107654 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 263.43 | 6 |
| 6 | Jeannie MarroneA133357 | Open | C | Minor | 251.57 | 6 |
| 7 | Amber Chike-UdenzeA138974 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 201.34 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim HavensTY114636 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.46 | 5.13 | 5.50 | 8.14 | 9.00 | 460.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Victor AndrewsA135697 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.99 | 4.66 | 6.36 | 6.01 | 6.37 | 408.08 | 88.6 |
| 3 | Chez Chike-UdenzeA138598 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.76 | 5.06 | 5.67 | 5.61 | 6.25 | 400.38 | 87.0 |
| 4 | Michael RominiyiA138602 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.22 | 4.58 | 4.27 | 6.72 | 6.37 | 394.49 | 85.7 |
| 5 | Mark HopmannTY134553 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.71 | 3.71 | 5.20 | 5.35 | 5.84 | 330.68 | 71.8 |
| 6 | Ray PenningtonA107654 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.85 | 3.86 | 3.03 | 4.72 | 0.00 | 263.43 | 57.2 |
| 7 | Amber Chike-UdenzeA138974 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.74 | 3.54 | 3.19 | 1.31 | 0.00 | 201.34 | 43.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric SmithA134758 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.44 | 3.98 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 2.84 | 383.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike SakachTY108893 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.46 | 2.40 | 2.36 | 0.96 | 3.74 | 356.16 | 93.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don MillerTY131774 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.08 | 4.52 | 7.83 | 7.68 | 4.33 | 438.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kenedy NguyenA83862 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.46 | 4.91 | 6.23 | 6.59 | 3.49 | 373.43 | 85.2 |
| 3 | Anthony SmallwoodTY94508 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.84 | 3.15 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 6.22 | 285.34 | 65.1 |
| 4 | Don KilgoreA126570 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | 3.30 | 2.32 | 3.01 | 4.86 | 274.89 | 62.7 |
| 5 | Lisa NguyenA135827 · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.65 | 3.32 | 3.69 | 2.35 | 2.76 | 267.03 | 60.9 |
| 6 | Jeannie MarroneA133357 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.58 | 2.14 | 1.82 | 4.40 | 4.18 | 251.57 | 57.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khoa NguyenA117224 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.18 | 4.84 | 8.03 | 8.03 | 8.91 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris O’DonnellA120686 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.66 | 3.03 | 0.00 | 4.45 | 3.09 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Valade · 2 overall | Minor | 1.93 | 1.47 | 1.68 | 0.14 | 0.69 | 244.90 | 61.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 5.4614 | 21.24 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Michael Rominiyi | Carry Optics | 5.2217 | 24.13 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.29 |
| 3 | Khoa Nguyen | PCC | 5.1823 | 22.77 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Don Miller | Open | 5.0827 | 25.38 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Victor Andrews | Carry Optics | 4.9923 | 26.04 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.83 |
| 6 | Anthony Smallwood | Open | 4.8393 | 26.45 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.77 |
| 7 | Chez Chike-Udenze | Carry Optics | 4.7567 | 27.33 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.23 |
| 8 | Ray Pennington | Carry Optics | 3.8525 | 30.11 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.70 |
| 9 | Mark Hopmann | Carry Optics | 3.7070 | 33.99 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.24 |
| 10 | Lisa Nguyen | Open | 3.6540 | 35.03 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.46 |
| 11 | Jeannie Marrone | Open | 3.5810 | 33.51 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.59 |
| 12 | Kenedy Nguyen | Open | 3.4552 | 24.89 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 88.37 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 5.1341 | 21.62 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Chez Chike-Udenze | Carry Optics | 5.0559 | 24.13 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.02 |
| 3 | Kenedy Nguyen | Open | 4.9091 | 22.00 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Khoa Nguyen | PCC | 4.8400 | 24.38 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Victor Andrews | Carry Optics | 4.6634 | 26.59 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.08 |
| 6 | Michael Rominiyi | Carry Optics | 4.5785 | 27.52 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.93 |
| 7 | Don Miller | Open | 4.5151 | 25.47 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.57 |
| 8 | Eric Smith | Limited | 3.9806 | 30.90 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Ray Pennington | Carry Optics | 3.8634 | 28.99 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.82 |
| 10 | Mark Hopmann | Carry Optics | 3.7058 | 34.54 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.83 |
| 11 | Amber Chike-Udenze | Carry Optics | 3.5435 | 33.30 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.72 |
| 12 | Lisa Nguyen | Open | 3.3247 | 38.50 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.04 |
3MadnessVirginia · 14 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khoa Nguyen | PCC | 8.0283 | 8.47 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Don Miller | Open | 7.8271 | 8.56 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Victor Andrews | Carry Optics | 6.3636 | 11.00 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Kenedy Nguyen | Open | 6.2264 | 10.60 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.68 |
| 5 | Chez Chike-Udenze | Carry Optics | 5.6673 | 10.94 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.34 |
| 6 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 5.4954 | 12.01 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.45 |
| 7 | Mark Hopmann | Carry Optics | 5.2009 | 12.69 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.21 |
| 8 | Michael Rominiyi | Carry Optics | 4.2701 | 10.07 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 46.97 |
| 9 | Lisa Nguyen | Open | 3.6896 | 18.43 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.00 |
| 10 | Eric Smith | Limited | 3.6687 | 17.99 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 11 | Amber Chike-Udenze | Carry Optics | 3.1936 | 15.03 | 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 35.13 |
| 12 | Ray Pennington | Carry Optics | 3.0328 | 12.20 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 33.36 |
4Stage 4Virginia · 14 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 03-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 8.1437 | 8.35 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Khoa Nguyen | PCC | 8.0275 | 8.72 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Don Miller | Open | 7.6834 | 8.59 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Michael Rominiyi | Carry Optics | 6.7194 | 10.12 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.76 |
| 5 | Kenedy Nguyen | Open | 6.5934 | 10.01 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.07 |
| 6 | Victor Andrews | Carry Optics | 6.0109 | 10.98 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.67 |
| 7 | Chez Chike-Udenze | Carry Optics | 5.6075 | 10.70 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.20 |
| 8 | Mark Hopmann | Carry Optics | 5.3485 | 12.34 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.97 |
| 9 | Ray Pennington | Carry Optics | 4.7170 | 10.60 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.55 |
| 10 | Chris O’Donnell | Production | 4.4477 | 13.49 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 11 | Jeannie Marrone | Open | 4.3986 | 14.55 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.07 |
| 12 | Don Kilgore | Open | 3.0103 | 13.62 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 27.43 |
5MadnessVirginia · 14 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 03-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 9.0041 | 7.33 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Khoa Nguyen | PCC | 8.9059 | 7.86 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Michael Rominiyi | Carry Optics | 6.3720 | 9.73 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.54 |
| 4 | Victor Andrews | Carry Optics | 6.3670 | 10.68 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.50 |
| 5 | Chez Chike-Udenze | Carry Optics | 6.2500 | 10.24 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.59 |
| 6 | Anthony Smallwood | Open | 6.2218 | 11.09 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Mark Hopmann | Carry Optics | 5.8431 | 11.98 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.43 |
| 8 | Don Kilgore | Open | 4.8627 | 12.75 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.71 |
| 9 | Don Miller | Open | 4.3337 | 9.23 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 48.76 |
| 10 | Jeannie Marrone | Open | 4.1801 | 12.44 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 47.03 |
| 11 | Mike Sakach | Limited | 3.7415 | 17.64 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Kenedy Nguyen | Open | 3.4934 | 13.74 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 39.30 |