Aug 18, 2024 · Level I
SLSA 2024 TRAINING MATCH IPSC Aug 18, 2024
Shooters
13
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dilan BiscetteDB245 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Julian Richard | Open | U | Major | 386.63 | 1 |
| 1 | Jonathan Auguste | Standard | C | Minor | 362.12 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen Liu | Production | U | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Lorne Theophilus | Standard | U | Minor | 342.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Lennox MondesirLCA457 | Open | U | Minor | 316.33 | 2 |
| 3 | Curtis Altifois | Standard | D | Major | 339.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Yung Lawrence | Open | U | Major | 310.46 | 3 |
| 4 | Christopher ThakurLIMITEDCUSTOM-079 | Open | A | Major | 254.71 | 4 |
| 4 | Fadi Lioun770 | Standard | U | Minor | 190.03 | 4 |
| 5 | Junior Goodridge140A | Standard | U | Minor | 161.29 | 5 |
| 5 | Quintin Franklin608B | Open | U | Minor | 128.54 | 5 |
| 6 | Laurie Pamphile | Standard | U | Major | 104.10 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Richard · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.91 | 3.27 | 2.20 | 3.30 | 386.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lennox MondesirLCA457 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.47 | 2.08 | 2.39 | 2.44 | 316.33 | 81.8 |
| 3 | Yung Lawrence · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.26 | 0.97 | 2.35 | 2.37 | 310.46 | 80.3 |
| 4 | Christopher ThakurLIMITEDCUSTOM-079 · 4 overall | A | Major | 0.52 | 3.03 | 1.92 | 2.00 | 254.71 | 65.9 |
| 5 | Quintin Franklin608B · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.40 | 2.55 | 0.44 | 0.90 | 128.54 | 33.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Liu · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.99 | 0.00 | 1.81 | 2.90 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dilan BiscetteDB245 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 6.42 | 1.61 | 2.89 | 3.14 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Auguste · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.02 | 3.31 | 2.17 | 2.07 | 362.12 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lorne Theophilus · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.80 | 3.03 | 2.15 | 2.02 | 342.24 | 94.5 |
| 3 | Curtis Altifois · 3 overall | D | Major | 7.15 | 3.12 | 1.18 | 2.32 | 339.00 | 93.6 |
| 4 | Fadi Lioun770 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.54 | 3.47 | 1.51 | 0.00 | 190.03 | 52.5 |
| 5 | Junior Goodridge140A · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.94 | 1.22 | 0.87 | 0.98 | 161.29 | 44.5 |
| 6 | Laurie Pamphile · 6 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 104.10 | 28.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curtis Altifois | Standard | 7.1523 | 7.55 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Dilan Biscette | Production Optics | 6.4171 | 7.48 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Fadi Lioun | Standard | 5.5409 | 7.58 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.48 |
| 4 | Yung Lawrence | Open | 5.2578 | 9.89 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Jonathan Auguste | Standard | 5.0224 | 11.15 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.13 |
| 6 | Stephen Liu | Production | 4.9943 | 8.81 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Julian Richard | Open | 4.9107 | 8.96 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.04 |
| 8 | Lorne Theophilus | Standard | 3.7965 | 13.17 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.85 |
| 9 | Lennox Mondesir | Open | 3.4704 | 15.56 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.60 |
| 10 | Junior Goodridge | Standard | 2.9440 | 10.53 | 4 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.70 |
| 11 | Quintin Franklin | Open | 1.3983 | 23.60 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 15.96 |
| 12 | Christopher Thakur | Open | 0.5230 | 9.56 | 3 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 5.97 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fadi Lioun | Standard | 3.4672 | 10.96 | 4 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jonathan Auguste | Standard | 3.3123 | 12.68 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.32 |
| 3 | Julian Richard | Open | 3.2749 | 17.10 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Curtis Altifois | Standard | 3.1228 | 14.41 | 5 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.04 |
| 5 | Lorne Theophilus | Standard | 3.0286 | 17.83 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.41 |
| 6 | Christopher Thakur | Open | 3.0281 | 13.87 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.48 |
| 7 | Quintin Franklin | Open | 2.5466 | 16.10 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.66 |
| 8 | Lennox Mondesir | Open | 2.0843 | 21.11 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.19 |
| 9 | Dilan Biscette | Production Optics | 1.6073 | 26.13 | 3 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Junior Goodridge | Standard | 1.2215 | 18.83 | 3 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 21.14 |
| 11 | Yung Lawrence | Open | 0.9709 | 46.35 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.79 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dilan Biscette | Production Optics | 2.8927 | 39.41 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Lennox Mondesir | Open | 2.3916 | 46.83 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Yung Lawrence | Open | 2.3468 | 48.15 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.75 |
| 4 | Julian Richard | Open | 2.2041 | 40.38 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.59 |
| 5 | Jonathan Auguste | Standard | 2.1749 | 44.14 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Lorne Theophilus | Standard | 2.1545 | 43.63 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.87 |
| 7 | Christopher Thakur | Open | 1.9199 | 48.44 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.33 |
| 8 | Laurie Pamphile | Standard | 1.8868 | 53.00 | 14 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.10 |
| 9 | Stephen Liu | Production | 1.8137 | 44.66 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Fadi Lioun | Standard | 1.5143 | 36.32 | 14 · 4 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 83.55 |
| 11 | Curtis Altifois | Standard | 1.1774 | 51.81 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 64.96 |
| 12 | Junior Goodridge | Standard | 0.8657 | 54.29 | 12 · 9 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 47.77 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Richard | Open | 3.3002 | 47.27 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Dilan Biscette | Production Optics | 3.1392 | 48.42 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Stephen Liu | Production | 2.8951 | 51.12 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Lennox Mondesir | Open | 2.4449 | 53.58 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.54 |
| 5 | Yung Lawrence | Open | 2.3703 | 55.69 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 114.92 |
| 6 | Curtis Altifois | Standard | 2.3223 | 63.73 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Jonathan Auguste | Standard | 2.0708 | 69.54 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.67 |
| 8 | Lorne Theophilus | Standard | 2.0191 | 62.90 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 139.11 |
| 9 | Christopher Thakur | Open | 1.9994 | 63.52 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 96.93 |
| 10 | Junior Goodridge | Standard | 0.9824 | 101.79 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 67.69 |
| 11 | Quintin Franklin | Open | 0.9044 | 161.43 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.85 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Saint Lucia Shooting Association
- Sep 7, 2025IPSC Sep 07, 2025 10 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025SAINT LUCIA SHOOTING ASSOCIATION Training IPSC: Handgun Apr 13, 2025 11 shooters
- Mar 30, 2025SAINT LUCIA SHOOTING ASSOCIATION IPSC: Handgun Training Match Mar 30, 2025 21 shooters
- Mar 16, 2025SAINT LUCIA SHOOTING ASSOCIATION IPSC: Handgun Mar 16, 2025 16 shooters
- Mar 9, 2025SAINT LUCIA SHOOTING ASSOCIATION IPSC: Handgun Mar 9, 2025 13 shooters
- Mar 2, 2025SLSA 2024 TRAINING MATCH IPSC Mar 02, 2025 10 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D3U9