May 25, 2024 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA May 25, 2024 HS Match
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
102
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Davey | Production | D | Minor | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Harry Clews460850 | Standard | U | Minor | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt Paris558373 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 477.56 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe551305 | Open | U | Major | 471.61 | 1 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone474792 | Open | U | Major | 449.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Jed Caeiro | Production Optics | C | Minor | 429.69 | 2 |
| 2 | David Cameron | Standard | U | Minor | 398.83 | 2 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Open | U | Major | 330.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | U | Minor | 175.36 | 3 |
| 4 | Peter Barnes | Open | U | Major | 151.84 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe551305 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.49 | 4.08 | 2.77 | 9.79 | 471.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone474792 · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.01 | 3.22 | 3.42 | 7.47 | 449.94 | 95.4 |
| 3 | Mik Waters · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.21 | 2.50 | 2.06 | 5.75 | 330.34 | 70.0 |
| 4 | Peter Barnes · 4 overall | U | Major | 0.87 | 1.07 | 1.50 | 2.74 | 151.84 | 32.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Davey · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.34 | 2.61 | 2.40 | 2.90 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Paris558373 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.54 | 3.13 | 2.68 | 4.02 | 477.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jed Caeiro · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.77 | 1.95 | 2.06 | 4.88 | 429.69 | 90.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harry Clews460850 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.02 | 3.41 | 2.70 | 5.92 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Cameron · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.95 | 2.70 | 2.67 | 4.16 | 398.83 | 78.2 |
| 3 | Wayne Stephenson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.21 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 2.36 | 175.36 | 34.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 4.0082 | 29.44 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 3.4867 | 34.13 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.39 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Open | 3.2077 | 35.54 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.03 |
| 4 | Harry Clews | Standard | 3.0172 | 37.12 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jed Caeiro | Production Optics | 2.7650 | 43.40 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Matt Paris | Production Optics | 2.5444 | 45.59 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.43 |
| 7 | Scott Davey | Production | 2.3449 | 46.91 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | David Cameron | Standard | 1.9525 | 59.41 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.65 |
| 9 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | 1.2101 | 90.90 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.13 |
| 10 | Peter Barnes | Open | 0.8735 | 96.16 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 26.15 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 4.0798 | 34.07 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Harry Clews | Standard | 3.4105 | 39.29 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 3.2243 | 42.18 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.64 |
| 4 | Matt Paris | Production Optics | 3.1257 | 44.15 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | David Cameron | Standard | 2.7015 | 43.31 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.90 |
| 6 | Scott Davey | Production | 2.6113 | 50.55 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Mik Waters | Open | 2.5032 | 55.13 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.90 |
| 8 | Jed Caeiro | Production Optics | 1.9538 | 58.86 | 24 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.51 |
| 9 | Peter Barnes | Open | 1.0711 | 70.02 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 36.76 |
| 10 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | 0.8913 | 152.59 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.59 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 3.4211 | 34.20 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 2.7718 | 41.49 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.22 |
| 3 | Harry Clews | Standard | 2.6973 | 40.04 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Matt Paris | Production Optics | 2.6751 | 41.12 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | David Cameron | Standard | 2.6748 | 42.62 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.00 |
| 6 | Scott Davey | Production | 2.3955 | 45.92 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Mik Waters | Open | 2.0552 | 36.98 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 4 | 72.09 |
| 8 | Jed Caeiro | Production Optics | 2.0550 | 54.50 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.18 |
| 9 | Peter Barnes | Open | 1.4979 | 74.77 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.54 |
| 10 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | 0.8746 | 123.48 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.91 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 9.7859 | 13.08 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 7.4744 | 16.59 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.29 |
| 3 | Harry Clews | Standard | 5.9245 | 20.93 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Mik Waters | Open | 5.7453 | 18.45 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.32 |
| 5 | Jed Caeiro | Production Optics | 4.8799 | 26.64 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | David Cameron | Standard | 4.1601 | 25.24 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.28 |
| 7 | Matt Paris | Production Optics | 4.0217 | 31.33 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.14 |
| 8 | Scott Davey | Production | 2.9024 | 34.11 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Peter Barnes | Open | 2.7397 | 30.66 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 36.40 |
| 10 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | 2.3578 | 53.44 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.74 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Bunbury SSC
- Oct 10, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 2nd Production Championship 26 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 21 shooters
- Dec 6, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Dec 07, 2024 End Of Year Shoot 27 shooters
- Nov 30, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 30, 2024 11 shooters
- Nov 23, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 23, 2024 15 shooters
- Nov 16, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 16, 2024 2nd Rimfire Championship 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U8