Jan 24, 2024 · Level I
Big Shots Practical Shooters 1-24-24
Shooters
20
Divisions
6
Stages
1
Rounds
22
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Phillips | Carry Optics | Minor | 110.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Chad Johnson | Limited | none | Major | 110.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kent Harlan | Open | none | Minor | 110.00 | 1 |
| 1 | RJ Shrimpton | PCC | Minor | 110.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Sean GeweckeA68385 | Production | C | Minor | 110.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Adam Plowcha | Single Stack | Major | 110.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Brenden "Rage" Rageth | Carry Optics | none | Minor | 109.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Eric Vetick | Production | Minor | 93.05 | 2 | |
| 2 | Eoin Collins | Limited | Major | 89.85 | 2 | |
| 2 | Dave Wiltshire | Open | none | Minor | 75.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff Howard | Single Stack | Minor | 46.09 | 2 | |
| 3 | Karah Shrimpton | Carry Optics | Minor | 104.99 | 3 | |
| 3 | Sovida Tran | Limited | none | Major | 83.24 | 3 |
| 3 | Talan McGill | Open | Minor | 73.43 | 3 | |
| 4 | Levi Burrows | Carry Optics | Minor | 77.81 | 4 | |
| 4 | Dave Griffith | Limited | none | Major | 73.23 | 4 |
| 5 | John Henning | Limited | Minor | 69.52 | 5 | |
| 6 | Alan Everett | Limited | none | Major | 65.53 | 6 |
| 7 | Roger Paul | Limited | Minor | 43.40 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Phillips · 1 overall | Minor | 4.86 | 110.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Brenden "Rage" Rageth · 2 overall | none | Minor | 4.83 | 109.22 | 99.3 |
| 3 | Karah Shrimpton · 3 overall | Minor | 4.64 | 104.99 | 95.5 | |
| 4 | Levi Burrows · 4 overall | Minor | 3.44 | 77.81 | 70.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chad Johnson · 1 overall | none | Major | 7.00 | 110.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eoin Collins · 2 overall | Major | 5.72 | 89.85 | 81.7 | |
| 3 | Sovida Tran · 3 overall | none | Major | 5.30 | 83.24 | 75.7 |
| 4 | Dave Griffith · 4 overall | none | Major | 4.66 | 73.23 | 66.6 |
| 5 | John Henning · 5 overall | Minor | 4.42 | 69.52 | 63.2 | |
| 6 | Alan Everett · 6 overall | none | Major | 4.17 | 65.53 | 59.6 |
| 7 | Roger Paul · 7 overall | Minor | 2.76 | 43.40 | 39.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kent Harlan · 1 overall | none | Minor | 6.72 | 110.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave Wiltshire · 2 overall | none | Minor | 4.59 | 75.05 | 68.2 |
| 3 | Talan McGill · 3 overall | Minor | 4.49 | 73.43 | 66.8 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||
| – | Mark Miller DQ · 4 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RJ Shrimpton · 1 overall | Minor | 7.66 | 110.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean GeweckeA68385 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.80 | 110.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eric Vetick · 2 overall | Minor | 4.90 | 93.05 | 84.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Plowcha · 1 overall | Major | 4.48 | 110.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jeff Howard · 2 overall | Minor | 1.88 | 46.09 | 41.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RJ Shrimpton | PCC | 7.6640 | 13.57 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Chad Johnson | Limited | 7.0000 | 14.00 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Kent Harlan | Open | 6.7215 | 14.58 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Sean Gewecke | Production | 5.7971 | 16.56 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Eoin Collins | Limited | 5.7175 | 17.84 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.85 |
| 6 | Sovida Tran | Limited | 5.2970 | 18.69 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.24 |
| 7 | Eric Vetick | Production | 4.9038 | 20.80 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.05 |
| 8 | Grant Phillips | Carry Optics | 4.8611 | 20.16 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Brenden "Rage" Rageth | Carry Optics | 4.8267 | 16.16 | 10 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.22 |
| 10 | Dave Griffith | Limited | 4.6603 | 22.96 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.23 |
| 11 | Karah Shrimpton | Carry Optics | 4.6398 | 16.38 | 8 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.99 |
| 12 | Dave Wiltshire | Open | 4.5861 | 17.88 | 14 · 2 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.05 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U0