Aug 16, 2023 · Level I
PVPC IPSC August 16, 2023 - Masters
Shooters
19
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
110
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Mckeever | Classic | B | Minor | 550.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | B | Minor | 550.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Patchett4353 | Production | C | Minor | 549.94 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Chester | Standard | A | Minor | 536.79 | 1 |
| 1 | Angela Hart | Production Optics | B | Minor | 528.83 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Jones | Open | D | Minor | 526.16 | 1 |
| 2 | Alper Guieb4346 | Open | D | Major | 499.80 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | A | Minor | 485.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Sammy Tang | Standard | D | Minor | 388.15 | 2 |
| 2 | MARTIN Kitching | Production | D | Minor | 333.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Frank McGrath | Revolver | D | Minor | 248.14 | 2 |
| 3 | François Gintzburger7678 | Standard | U | Minor | 371.57 | 3 |
| 3 | Andrew Gasiorowski | Revolver | U | Minor | 230.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Max Dowley | Open | A | Major | 130.15 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott Pantelimon | Production Optics | D | Minor | 118.04 | 3 |
| 4 | Daniel Bromley | Standard | D | Minor | 356.41 | 4 |
| 5 | Peter Pierre | Standard | U | Major | 317.81 | 5 |
| 6 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | C | Minor | 312.11 | 6 |
| 7 | Clive Beattie1768 | Standard | C | Minor | 259.46 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Mckeever · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.48 | 2.82 | 5.32 | 4.02 | 4.33 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Jones · 1 overall | D | Minor | 5.59 | 3.13 | 4.59 | 4.57 | 4.36 | 526.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alper Guieb4346 · 2 overall | D | Major | 3.91 | 3.00 | 5.28 | 3.78 | 4.77 | 499.80 | 95.0 |
| 3 | Max Dowley · 3 overall | A | Major | 4.60 | 1.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 130.15 | 24.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Patchett4353 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.79 | 3.30 | 5.08 | 3.31 | 4.40 | 549.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | MARTIN Kitching · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.25 | 0.64 | 3.03 | 3.31 | 2.88 | 333.11 | 60.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angela Hart · 1 overall | B | Minor | 9.10 | 4.94 | 5.72 | 4.74 | 6.44 | 528.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Smith · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.38 | 4.03 | 5.71 | 5.75 | 5.50 | 485.81 | 91.9 |
| 3 | Scott Pantelimon · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.91 | 0.48 | 1.36 | 2.58 | 0.00 | 118.04 | 22.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Hodges · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.65 | 4.34 | 4.36 | 3.93 | 4.85 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frank McGrath · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.65 | 1.32 | 2.96 | 1.91 | 2.12 | 248.14 | 45.1 |
| 3 | Andrew Gasiorowski · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.50 | 1.41 | 2.59 | 2.14 | 1.40 | 230.72 | 42.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Chester · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.55 | 3.92 | 6.57 | 5.54 | 4.26 | 536.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sammy Tang · 2 overall | D | Minor | 5.76 | 1.47 | 5.26 | 3.71 | 4.84 | 388.15 | 72.3 |
| 3 | François Gintzburger7678 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.45 | 1.69 | 3.62 | 3.95 | 4.45 | 371.57 | 69.2 |
| 4 | Daniel Bromley · 4 overall | D | Minor | 5.31 | 2.03 | 4.32 | 3.60 | 3.63 | 356.41 | 66.4 |
| 5 | Peter Pierre · 5 overall | U | Major | 5.79 | 0.91 | 4.41 | 2.42 | 4.40 | 317.81 | 59.2 |
| 6 | Bruce Lynn · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.89 | 1.37 | 3.75 | 3.52 | 3.34 | 312.11 | 58.1 |
| 7 | Clive Beattie1768 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.66 | 1.02 | 4.47 | 3.18 | 1.90 | 259.46 | 48.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angela Hart | Production Optics | 9.1015 | 8.57 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | 7.6536 | 9.93 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Mike Chester | Standard | 7.5515 | 8.74 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | John Patchett | Production | 6.7895 | 10.31 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Brett Mckeever | Classic | 6.4791 | 11.73 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | François Gintzburger | Standard | 6.4516 | 9.92 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.35 |
| 7 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | 6.3830 | 11.28 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.10 |
| 8 | Peter Pierre | Standard | 5.7858 | 12.79 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.29 |
| 9 | Sammy Tang | Standard | 5.7567 | 10.77 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.99 |
| 10 | Paul Jones | Open | 5.5857 | 12.89 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Daniel Bromley | Standard | 5.3082 | 11.68 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.23 |
| 12 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | 4.8900 | 16.36 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.80 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angela Hart | Production Optics | 4.9446 | 23.46 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | 4.3403 | 29.03 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | 4.0266 | 25.58 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.86 |
| 4 | Mike Chester | Standard | 3.9177 | 25.27 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | John Patchett | Production | 3.3026 | 28.16 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Paul Jones | Open | 3.1266 | 38.38 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Alper Guieb | Open | 2.9987 | 29.68 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 124.68 |
| 8 | Brett Mckeever | Classic | 2.8231 | 31.88 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Daniel Bromley | Standard | 2.0323 | 35.92 | 11 · 12 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 67.44 |
| 10 | François Gintzburger | Standard | 1.6850 | 29.08 | 10 · 13 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 55.91 |
| 11 | Max Dowley | Open | 1.5456 | 36.88 | 9 · 12 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 64.26 |
| 12 | Sammy Tang | Standard | 1.4684 | 26.56 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 1 | 48.72 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Chester | Standard | 6.5688 | 14.31 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Angela Hart | Production Optics | 5.7199 | 15.21 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | 5.7143 | 17.50 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.89 |
| 4 | Brett Mckeever | Classic | 5.3159 | 19.94 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Alper Guieb | Open | 5.2798 | 18.94 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Sammy Tang | Standard | 5.2632 | 17.10 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.14 |
| 7 | John Patchett | Production | 5.0767 | 18.91 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Paul Jones | Open | 4.5905 | 22.22 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.64 |
| 9 | Clive Beattie | Standard | 4.4702 | 24.16 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.86 |
| 10 | Peter Pierre | Standard | 4.4059 | 22.47 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.78 |
| 11 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | 4.3627 | 23.38 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Daniel Bromley | Standard | 4.3172 | 21.31 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.30 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | 5.7518 | 19.82 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Mike Chester | Standard | 5.5439 | 19.12 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Angela Hart | Production Optics | 4.7373 | 23.22 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.83 |
| 4 | Paul Jones | Open | 4.5749 | 26.23 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Brett Mckeever | Classic | 4.0205 | 25.37 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | François Gintzburger | Standard | 3.9537 | 26.81 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.58 |
| 7 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | 3.9330 | 27.46 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Alper Guieb | Open | 3.7780 | 21.44 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 99.10 |
| 9 | Sammy Tang | Standard | 3.7099 | 23.72 | 11 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.30 |
| 10 | Daniel Bromley | Standard | 3.6000 | 25.00 | 12 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.92 |
| 11 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | 3.5214 | 30.67 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.22 |
| 12 | MARTIN Kitching | Production | 3.3097 | 29.61 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 22 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angela Hart | Production Optics | 6.4438 | 16.45 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | 5.5036 | 18.17 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.95 |
| 3 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | 4.8509 | 19.79 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Sammy Tang | Standard | 4.8403 | 20.66 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Alper Guieb | Open | 4.7729 | 21.58 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | François Gintzburger | Standard | 4.4487 | 20.68 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.10 |
| 7 | Peter Pierre | Standard | 4.4033 | 24.30 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.07 |
| 8 | John Patchett | Production | 4.3988 | 20.46 | 15 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Paul Jones | Open | 4.3619 | 24.76 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.53 |
| 10 | Brett Mckeever | Classic | 4.3253 | 23.12 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Mike Chester | Standard | 4.2589 | 23.95 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.79 |
| 12 | Daniel Bromley | Standard | 3.6309 | 23.41 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.52 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Pvpc
- Oct 10, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 10, 2026 Saturday 38 shooters
- Oct 7, 2026PVPC IPSC October 07, 2026 - Masters Medal Shoot 22 shooters
- Oct 7, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 07, 2026 8 shooters
- Oct 4, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 04 2026 RIFLE 6 shooters
- Oct 4, 2026PVPC IPSC Sunday Oct 04, 2026 21 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 03, 2026 Saturday 37 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D13U3